hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Three Bridges

Wed 2017-03-29 21:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
SouthernLondon Bridge22:081123:053HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:08
New Cross Gate22:1422:14
Norwood Junction22:2122:22
East Croydon22:2522:26
Purley22:3122:31
Coulsdon South22:3522:35
Merstham22:4122:41
Redhill22:4522:46
Earlswood (Surrey)22:4822:48
Salfords (Surrey)22:5222:52
Horley22:5522:55
Gatwick Airport22:5823:00
Three Bridges23:0523:05
Horsham23:23
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:391023:333HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:39
New Cross Gate22:4522:45
Norwood Junction22:5222:53
East Croydon22:5622:57
Purley23:0123:02
Coulsdon South23:0623:06
Merstham23:1123:11
Redhill23:1523:16
Earlswood (Surrey)23:1823:18
Salfords (Surrey)23:2223:22
Horley23:2523:25
Gatwick Airport23:2823:29
Three Bridges23:3323:35
Horsham23:53
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:081100:072HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:08
New Cross Gate23:1423:14
Norwood Junction23:2123:22
East Croydon23:2523:26
Purley23:3123:32
Coulsdon South23:3523:35
Merstham23:4123:41
Redhill23:4523:46
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4923:51
Salfords (Surrey)23:5523:55
Horley23:5823:58
Gatwick Airport00:0100:02
Three Bridges00:0700:07
Horsham00:25
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 30th March
ThameslinkLondon Bridge07:121207:455BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:12
East Croydon07:2507:26
Gatwick Airport07:4007:41
Three Bridges07:4507:45
Brighton08:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:311108:283HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:31
New Cross Gate07:3707:37
Norwood Junction07:4407:44
East Croydon07:4807:48
Purley07:5407:54
Coulsdon South07:5807:58
Merstham08:0308:03
Redhill08:0708:10
Earlswood (Surrey)08:1208:12
Salfords (Surrey)08:1608:16
Horley08:1908:20
Gatwick Airport08:2208:23
Three Bridges08:2808:29
Horsham08:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:531208:363Brighton / TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:53
Norwood Junction08:0408:04
East Croydon08:0708:08
Redhill08:2008:24
Gatwick Airport08:3108:32
Three Bridges08:3608:37
Brighton09:09
Tonbridge08:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:021309:012HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:02
New Cross Gate08:0808:08
Norwood Junction08:1608:17
East Croydon08:2008:21
Purley08:2608:27
Coulsdon South08:3008:31
Merstham08:3608:36
Redhill08:4008:41
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4308:43
Salfords (Surrey)08:4708:47
Horley08:5008:50
Gatwick Airport08:5308:56
Three Bridges09:0109:02
Horsham09:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:301309:303HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:30
New Cross Gate08:3608:36
Norwood Junction08:4308:48
East Croydon08:5208:53
Purley08:5808:59
Coulsdon South09:0209:02
Merstham09:0809:08
Redhill09:1209:12
Earlswood (Surrey)09:1509:15
Salfords (Surrey)09:1809:18
Horley09:2209:22
Gatwick Airport09:2409:25
Three Bridges09:3009:30
Horsham09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us