hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Three Bridges

Fri 2017-05-26 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
SouthernLondon Bridge17:491018:243Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:49
East Croydon18:0518:06
Three Bridges18:2418:25
Bognor Regis19:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:571418:315BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:57
East Croydon18:1118:12
Three Bridges18:3118:32
Brighton19:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:591318:523HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:59
Norwood Junction18:1018:11
East Croydon18:1418:15
Purley18:2018:21
Coulsdon South18:2418:24
Merstham18:3018:30
Redhill18:3418:35
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3718:37
Salfords (Surrey)18:4118:41
Horley18:4418:44
Gatwick Airport18:4718:48
Three Bridges18:5218:53
Horsham19:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:101018:435LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:10
East Croydon18:2518:26
Three Bridges18:4318:44
Littlehampton19:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:231118:575EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:23
East Croydon18:3818:39
Three Bridges18:5718:57
Eastbourne19:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:301319:283Horsham / ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:30
Norwood Junction18:4118:42
East Croydon18:4518:46
Purley18:5218:52
Coulsdon South18:5618:56
Merstham19:0219:02
Redhill19:0619:10
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1219:12
Salfords (Surrey)19:1619:16
Horley19:1919:20
Gatwick Airport19:2219:23
Three Bridges19:2819:28
Horsham19:47
Reigate19:17
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge18:431419:165BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:43
East Croydon18:5618:56
Gatwick Airport19:1119:12
Three Bridges19:1619:16
Brighton19:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:551019:573HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:55
New Cross Gate19:0119:06
Norwood Junction19:1419:14
East Croydon19:1819:19
Purley19:2619:26
Coulsdon South19:3019:30
Merstham19:3519:35
Redhill19:3919:40
Earlswood (Surrey)19:4219:42
Salfords (Surrey)19:4619:46
Horley19:4919:49
Gatwick Airport19:5219:53
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Horsham20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us