ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Sun 2016-08-28 23:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
SouthernLondon Bridge23:211423:585East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge23:21
South Bermondsey23:2523:25
Queens Road Peckham23:2723:27
Peckham Rye23:3023:30
East Dulwich23:3323:33
North Dulwich23:3523:35
Tulse Hill23:3823:39
Streatham23:4323:43
Streatham Common23:4623:46
Norbury23:4823:48
Thornton Heath23:5123:51
Selhurst23:5423:54
East Croydon23:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Bridge23:311023:456HastingsCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:391300:086CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:39
New Cross Gate23:4523:45
Brockley23:4723:47
Honor Oak Park23:5023:50
Forest Hill23:5323:53
Sydenham23:5523:55
Penge West23:5823:58
Anerley23:5923:59
Norwood Junction00:0300:03
East Croydon00:0800:09
Caterham00:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th August
SoutheasternLondon Bridge00:011000:156TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge00:01
East Croydon00:1500:16
Tonbridge00:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:081206:226UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:08
East Croydon06:2206:23
Uckfield07:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:291406:596CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:29
New Cross Gate06:3506:35
Brockley06:3706:37
Honor Oak Park06:4006:40
Forest Hill06:4306:43
Sydenham06:4506:45
Penge West06:4806:48
Anerley06:5006:50
Norwood Junction06:5306:54
East Croydon06:5906:59
Caterham07:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:401007:185East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge06:40
South Bermondsey06:4406:44
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47
Peckham Rye06:4906:50
East Dulwich06:5306:53
North Dulwich06:5506:55
Tulse Hill06:5806:59
Streatham07:0307:03
Streatham Common07:0607:06
Norbury07:0807:08
Thornton Heath07:1107:11
Selhurst07:1407:15
East Croydon07:18
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:501007:066Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:50
Norwood Junction07:0307:03
East Croydon07:0607:07
Tattenham Corner07:40
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:571307:155HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:57
New Cross Gate07:0307:03
Norwood Junction07:1007:11
East Croydon07:1507:16
Horsham08:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Bridge and East Croydon stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us