ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Dartford

Sat 2016-12-10 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:47807:243Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Bridge06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5606:57
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0407:04
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2407:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:01707:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:53
London Bridge07:0007:01
Hither Green07:1207:12
Lee (London)07:1407:14
Mottingham07:1707:17
New Eltham07:2007:20
Sidcup07:2307:23
Albany Park07:2507:25
Bexley07:2807:28
Crayford07:3107:31
Dartford07:3607:37
Gravesend07:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:04707:413DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:56
London Bridge07:0307:04
Lewisham07:1307:14
Blackheath07:1607:17
Kidbrooke07:2007:20
Eltham07:2307:23
Falconwood07:2507:25
Welling07:2807:28
Bexleyheath07:3007:30
Barnehurst07:3307:33
Dartford07:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:17807:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
London Bridge07:1607:17
Lewisham07:2607:27
Blackheath07:2907:29
Charlton07:3407:34
Woolwich Arsenal07:3807:39
Abbey Wood (London)07:4307:43
Dartford07:5407:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:33
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:31708:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:23
London Bridge07:3007:31
Hither Green07:4207:42
Lee (London)07:4407:44
Mottingham07:4707:47
New Eltham07:5007:50
Sidcup07:5307:53
Albany Park07:5507:55
Bexley07:5807:58
Crayford08:0108:01
Dartford08:0608:07
Gravesend08:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:34708:113DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:26
London Bridge07:3307:34
Lewisham07:4307:44
Blackheath07:4607:47
Kidbrooke07:5007:50
Eltham07:5307:53
Falconwood07:5507:55
Welling07:5807:58
Bexleyheath08:0008:00
Barnehurst08:0308:03
Dartford08:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:47808:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:57
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0408:04
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Dartford08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:01708:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:53
London Bridge08:0008:01
Hither Green08:1208:12
Lee (London)08:1408:14
Mottingham08:1708:17
New Eltham08:2008:20
Sidcup08:2308:23
Albany Park08:2508:25
Bexley08:2808:28
Crayford08:3108:31
Dartford08:3608:37
Gravesend08:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Dartford stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us