ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Coulsdon South

Sat 2016-08-27 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Coulsdon South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
SouthernLondon Bridge23:271223:57HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:27
New Cross Gate23:3323:33
Norwood Junction23:4023:41
East Croydon23:4623:46
Purley23:5123:53
Coulsdon South23:5723:57
Horsham00:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 28th August
SouthernLondon Bridge07:341108:06HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:34
Norwood Junction07:4907:49
East Croydon07:5607:56
Purley08:0208:02
Coulsdon South08:0608:06
Horsham08:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:341209:05HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:34
Norwood Junction08:4608:46
East Croydon08:5408:55
Purley09:0109:01
Coulsdon South09:0509:05
Horsham09:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:041109:30TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:04
Norwood Junction09:1609:16
East Croydon09:2009:21
Purley09:2709:27
Coulsdon South09:3009:30
Tonbridge10:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:341209:59HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:34
Norwood Junction09:4609:46
East Croydon09:5009:51
Purley09:5509:56
Coulsdon South09:5909:59
Horsham10:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:041210:31TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:04
Norwood Junction10:1610:16
East Croydon10:2010:21
Purley10:2710:27
Coulsdon South10:3110:31
Tonbridge11:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:341210:59HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:34
Norwood Junction10:4610:46
East Croydon10:5010:51
Purley10:5510:56
Coulsdon South10:5910:59
Horsham11:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:041211:30TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:04
Norwood Junction11:1611:16
East Croydon11:2011:21
Purley11:2711:27
Coulsdon South11:3011:30
Tonbridge12:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Coulsdon South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us