desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lancaster to Windermere

Fri 2016-05-06 23:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th May
NorthernLancaster08:5509:50WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster08:55
Windermere09:50
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernLancaster10:0511:00WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster10:05
Windermere11:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernLancaster17:1018:05WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster17:10
Windermere18:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernLancaster18:3019:25WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster18:30
Windermere19:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Lancaster and Windermere stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 98Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Windermere timetables
Timetable 83Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme Lake District - Windermere
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us