ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lancaster to Windermere

Sun 2016-05-29 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lancaster to Windermere
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
NorthernLancaster17:1018:05WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster17:10
Windermere18:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernLancaster18:3019:25WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster18:30
Windermere19:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 30th May
NorthernLancaster05:3006:55WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster05:30
Oxenholme Lake District06:1506:15
Kendal06:2506:25
Burneside (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Staveley06:4506:45
Windermere06:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernPreston12:04312:43WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Preston11:45
Lancaster12:0312:04
Oxenholme Lake District12:2312:26
Kendal12:3012:30
Windermere12:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness18:21218:58WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:20
Lancaster18:1818:21
Oxenholme Lake District18:3818:38
Kendal18:4218:43
Burneside (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Staveley18:5118:51
Windermere18:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 98Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Windermere timetables
Timetable 83Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme Lake District - Windermere
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us