hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

Sun 2017-08-20 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkwood to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th August
ScotRailMotherwell07:2108:28AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:52
Kirkwood07:2007:21
Bargeddie07:2807:29
Baillieston07:3707:38
Mount Vernon07:4507:46
Carmyle07:5107:52
Rutherglen07:5908:03
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2808:29
Anniesland09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:5109:195Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:41
Kirkwood08:5108:51
Bargeddie08:5308:53
Baillieston08:5608:56
Mount Vernon08:5808:58
Carmyle09:0109:01
Glasgow Central09:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:5110:125Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:41
Kirkwood09:5109:51
Bargeddie09:5309:53
Baillieston09:5609:56
Mount Vernon09:5809:58
Carmyle10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5111:165Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:41
Kirkwood10:5110:51
Bargeddie10:5310:53
Baillieston10:5610:56
Mount Vernon10:5810:58
Carmyle11:0111:01
Glasgow Central11:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:5112:155Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:41
Kirkwood11:5111:51
Bargeddie11:5311:53
Baillieston11:5611:56
Mount Vernon11:5811:58
Carmyle12:0112:01
Glasgow Central12:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:5113:115Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:41
Kirkwood12:5112:51
Bargeddie12:5312:53
Baillieston12:5612:56
Mount Vernon12:5812:58
Carmyle13:0113:01
Glasgow Central13:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:5114:155Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:41
Kirkwood13:5113:51
Bargeddie13:5313:53
Baillieston13:5613:56
Mount Vernon13:5813:58
Carmyle14:0114:01
Glasgow Central14:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:5115:125Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:41
Kirkwood14:5114:51
Bargeddie14:5314:53
Baillieston14:5614:56
Mount Vernon14:5814:58
Carmyle15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us