hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

Sat 2017-02-25 04:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkwood to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
ScotRailMotherwell06:0606:29DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:56
Kirkwood06:0606:06
Bargeddie06:0806:08
Baillieston06:1106:11
Mount Vernon06:1306:13
Carmyle06:1606:16
Rutherglen06:2006:20
Dalmarnock06:2206:22
Bridgeton06:2406:24
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2906:29
Dalmuir06:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:3406:59DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Kirkwood06:3406:34
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Baillieston06:3906:39
Mount Vernon06:4106:41
Carmyle06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:5006:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52
Bridgeton06:5406:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5907:00
Dalmuir07:24
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:0207:27DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Kirkwood07:0207:02
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Baillieston07:0807:08
Mount Vernon07:1007:10
Carmyle07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1707:18
Dalmarnock07:2007:20
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2507:26
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:3207:57DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:22
Kirkwood07:3207:32
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Baillieston07:3807:38
Mount Vernon07:4007:40
Carmyle07:4207:42
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5507:55
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet08:0208:30DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet07:58
Kirkwood08:0208:02
Bargeddie08:0408:04
Baillieston08:0708:08
Mount Vernon08:1008:10
Carmyle08:1208:13
Rutherglen08:2008:21
Dalmarnock08:2308:23
Bridgeton08:2508:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2808:28
Glasgow Central Low Level08:3008:30
Dalmuir08:57
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:3508:58DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:23
Kirkwood08:3508:35
Bargeddie08:3708:37
Baillieston08:4008:40
Mount Vernon08:4208:42
Carmyle08:4508:45
Rutherglen08:4908:49
Dalmarnock08:5108:51
Bridgeton08:5308:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5608:56
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5808:58
Dalmuir09:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet09:0209:27DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:59
Kirkwood09:0209:02
Bargeddie09:0509:05
Baillieston09:0809:08
Mount Vernon09:1009:10
Carmyle09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1709:18
Dalmarnock09:2009:20
Bridgeton09:2209:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2509:26
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2709:28
Dalmuir09:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:3309:57DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:23
Kirkwood09:3309:33
Bargeddie09:3509:35
Baillieston09:3809:38
Mount Vernon09:4009:40
Carmyle09:4309:43
Rutherglen09:4809:48
Dalmarnock09:5009:50
Bridgeton09:5209:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5509:56
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5709:58
Dalmuir10:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us