ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

Mon 2016-08-29 02:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkwood to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
ScotRailMotherwell06:0406:27DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:54
Kirkwood06:0406:04
Bargeddie06:0606:06
Baillieston06:0906:09
Mount Vernon06:1106:11
Carmyle06:1406:14
Rutherglen06:1806:18
Dalmarnock06:2006:20
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2706:29
Dalmuir06:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:3406:59DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Kirkwood06:3406:34
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Baillieston06:3906:39
Mount Vernon06:4106:41
Carmyle06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:5006:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52
Bridgeton06:5406:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5907:00
Dalmuir07:24
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:0207:27DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Kirkwood07:0207:02
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Baillieston07:0807:08
Mount Vernon07:1007:10
Carmyle07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1707:18
Dalmarnock07:2007:20
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2507:26
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:3207:57DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:22
Kirkwood07:3207:32
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Baillieston07:3807:38
Mount Vernon07:4007:40
Carmyle07:4207:42
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5507:55
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet08:0308:30DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet07:59
Kirkwood08:0308:03
Bargeddie08:0508:05
Baillieston08:0808:09
Mount Vernon08:1108:11
Carmyle08:1308:14
Rutherglen08:2108:21
Dalmarnock08:2308:23
Bridgeton08:2508:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2808:28
Glasgow Central Low Level08:3008:30
Dalmuir08:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:3508:58DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:23
Kirkwood08:3508:35
Bargeddie08:3708:37
Baillieston08:4008:40
Mount Vernon08:4208:42
Carmyle08:4508:45
Rutherglen08:4908:49
Dalmarnock08:5108:51
Bridgeton08:5308:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5608:56
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5808:58
Dalmuir09:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet09:0209:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:59
Kirkwood09:0209:02
Bargeddie09:0509:05
Baillieston09:0809:08
Mount Vernon09:1009:10
Carmyle09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1609:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2409:24
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2609:27
Dalmuir09:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:3309:57DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:23
Kirkwood09:3309:33
Bargeddie09:3509:35
Baillieston09:3809:38
Mount Vernon09:4009:40
Carmyle09:4309:43
Rutherglen09:4809:48
Dalmarnock09:5009:50
Bridgeton09:5209:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5509:55
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us