desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

2016-05-04 10:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
Whifflet11:0211:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet10:59
Kirkwood11:0211:02
Bargeddie11:0511:05
Baillieston11:0811:08
Mount Vernon11:1011:10
Carmyle11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1611:16
Dalmarnock11:1811:18
Bridgeton11:2011:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2411:24
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2611:27
Dalmuir11:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell11:3211:57DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:22
Kirkwood11:3211:32
Bargeddie11:3511:35
Baillieston11:3811:38
Mount Vernon11:4011:40
Carmyle11:4211:42
Rutherglen11:4811:48
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5711:58
Dalmuir12:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet12:0212:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:59
Kirkwood12:0212:02
Bargeddie12:0512:05
Baillieston12:0812:08
Mount Vernon12:1012:10
Carmyle12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1612:17
Dalmarnock12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2412:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:27
Dalmuir12:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell12:3412:58DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:23
Kirkwood12:3412:34
Bargeddie12:3712:37
Baillieston12:4012:40
Mount Vernon12:4212:42
Carmyle12:4512:45
Rutherglen12:4912:49
Dalmarnock12:5112:51
Bridgeton12:5312:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5612:56
Glasgow Central Low Level12:5812:58
Dalmuir13:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet13:0213:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet12:59
Kirkwood13:0213:02
Bargeddie13:0513:05
Baillieston13:0813:08
Mount Vernon13:1013:10
Carmyle13:1213:12
Rutherglen13:1613:16
Dalmarnock13:1813:18
Bridgeton13:2013:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2413:24
Glasgow Central Low Level13:2613:27
Dalmuir13:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell13:3213:56DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:22
Kirkwood13:3213:32
Bargeddie13:3513:35
Baillieston13:3813:38
Mount Vernon13:4013:40
Carmyle13:4213:42
Rutherglen13:4813:48
Dalmarnock13:4913:49
Bridgeton13:5113:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:5513:55
Glasgow Central Low Level13:5613:58
Dalmuir14:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet14:0214:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet13:59
Kirkwood14:0214:02
Bargeddie14:0514:05
Baillieston14:0814:08
Mount Vernon14:1014:10
Carmyle14:1214:12
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:2414:24
Glasgow Central Low Level14:2614:27
Dalmuir14:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell14:3214:56DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:22
Kirkwood14:3214:32
Bargeddie14:3514:35
Baillieston14:3814:38
Mount Vernon14:4014:40
Carmyle14:4214:42
Rutherglen14:4614:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5414:54
Glasgow Central Low Level14:5614:57
Dalmuir15:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us