hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-06-28 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:26214:181Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction13:16
Kensngtn Olympia13:2613:26
Shepherds Bush13:2813:28
Willesden Jn13:3513:36
Kensal Rise13:3813:38
Brondesbury Park13:4013:40
Brondesbury13:4213:42
West Hampstead13:4413:44
Finchley Rd & F13:4513:45
Hampstead Heath13:4813:48
Gospel Oak13:5013:50
Kentish Town W13:5213:52
Camden Road13:5613:56
Caledonian Rd &B13:5913:59
Hbry&Islngtn Stn14:0114:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingslnd14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1214:12
Stratford London14:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:56214:482Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction13:46
Kensngtn Olympia13:5613:56
Shepherds Bush13:5813:58
Willesden Jn14:0514:06
Kensal Rise14:0914:09
Brondesbury Park14:1114:11
Brondesbury14:1214:12
West Hampstead14:1414:14
Finchley Rd & F14:1614:16
Hampstead Heath14:1814:18
Gospel Oak14:2114:21
Kentish Town W14:2314:23
Camden Road14:2614:26
Caledonian Rd &B14:2914:29
Hbry&Islngtn Stn14:3114:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Kingslnd14:3614:36
Hackney Central14:3814:38
Homerton14:4014:40
Hackney Wick14:4214:42
Stratford London14:48
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:26215:181Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Kensngtn Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Jn14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3714:37
Brondesbury Park14:3914:39
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Rd & F14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:4914:49
Kentish Town W14:5114:51
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd &B14:5914:59
Hbry&Islngtn Stn15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingslnd15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford London15:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:41215:371Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:31
Kensngtn Olympia14:4114:41
Shepherds Bush14:4314:43
Willesden Jn14:5214:55
Kensal Rise14:5714:57
Brondesbury Park14:5914:59
Brondesbury15:0115:01
West Hampstead15:0315:03
Finchley Rd & F15:0515:05
Hampstead Heath15:0715:07
Gospel Oak15:1015:10
Kentish Town W15:1215:12
Camden Road15:1515:15
Caledonian Rd &B15:1815:18
Hbry&Islngtn Stn15:2015:21
Canonbury15:2315:23
Dalston Kingslnd15:2515:25
Hackney Central15:2715:27
Homerton15:2915:29
Hackney Wick15:3215:32
Stratford London15:37
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:56215:532Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:46
Kensngtn Olympia14:5614:56
Shepherds Bush14:5814:58
Willesden Jn15:0915:11
Kensal Rise15:1415:14
Brondesbury Park15:1615:16
Brondesbury15:1715:17
West Hampstead15:1915:19
Finchley Rd & F15:2115:21
Hampstead Heath15:2315:23
Gospel Oak15:2615:26
Kentish Town W15:2815:28
Camden Road15:3115:31
Caledonian Rd &B15:3415:34
Hbry&Islngtn Stn15:3615:37
Canonbury15:3915:39
Dalston Kingslnd15:4115:41
Hackney Central15:4315:43
Homerton15:4515:45
Hackney Wick15:4815:48
Stratford London15:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:11216:032Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:01
Kensngtn Olympia15:1115:11
Shepherds Bush15:1315:13
Willesden Jn15:2015:21
Kensal Rise15:2315:23
Brondesbury Park15:2515:25
Brondesbury15:2715:27
West Hampstead15:2915:29
Finchley Rd & F15:3015:30
Hampstead Heath15:3315:33
Gospel Oak15:3515:35
Kentish Town W15:3715:37
Camden Road15:4115:41
Caledonian Rd &B15:4415:44
Hbry&Islngtn Stn15:4615:47
Canonbury15:4915:49
Dalston Kingslnd15:5115:51
Hackney Central15:5315:53
Homerton15:5515:55
Hackney Wick15:5715:57
Stratford London16:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:26216:192Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:16
Kensngtn Olympia15:2615:26
Shepherds Bush15:2815:28
Willesden Jn15:3515:36
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4415:44
Finchley Rd & F15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:50
Kentish Town W15:5215:52
Camden Road15:5615:56
Caledonian Rd &B15:5915:59
Hbry&Islngtn Stn16:0116:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Kingslnd16:0616:06
Hackney Central16:0816:08
Homerton16:1016:10
Hackney Wick16:1216:12
Stratford London16:19
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:40216:322Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Kensngtn Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Jn15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Rd & F16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0616:06
Kentish Town W16:0816:08
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd &B16:1416:14
Hbry&Islngtn Stn16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingslnd16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford London16:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Kensington Olympia timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us