ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Thu 2016-05-26 09:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:52810:222CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:52
Finsbury Park09:5709:58
Stevenage10:1710:17
Hitchin10:2210:22
Cambridge10:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:05910:482CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:05
Finsbury Park10:1010:11
Potters Bar10:2110:21
Hatfield (Herts)10:2710:27
Welwyn Garden City10:3110:32
Welwyn North10:3510:35
Knebworth10:3910:39
Stevenage10:4210:43
Hitchin10:4810:48
Cambridge11:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:22710:522PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:22
Finsbury Park10:2710:28
Stevenage10:4610:47
Hitchin10:5210:52
Peterborough11:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:355f11:192PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:35
Finsbury Park10:4010:41
Potters Bar10:5110:51
Hatfield (Herts)10:5710:57
Welwyn Garden City11:0111:02
Welwyn North11:0511:05
Knebworth11:0911:09
Stevenage11:1311:13
Hitchin11:1911:19
Peterborough12:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:52311:222CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:52
Finsbury Park10:5710:58
Stevenage11:1711:17
Hitchin11:2211:22
Cambridge11:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:0510r11:482CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:05
Finsbury Park11:1011:11
Potters Bar11:2111:21
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Welwyn Garden City11:3111:32
Welwyn North11:3511:35
Knebworth11:3911:39
Stevenage11:4211:43
Hitchin11:4811:48
Cambridge12:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:22911:522PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:22
Finsbury Park11:2711:28
Stevenage11:4711:47
Hitchin11:5211:52
Peterborough12:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:351012:192PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:35
Finsbury Park11:4011:41
Potters Bar11:5111:51
Hatfield (Herts)11:5711:57
Welwyn Garden City12:0112:02
Welwyn North12:0512:05
Knebworth12:0912:09
Stevenage12:1312:13
Hitchin12:1912:19
Peterborough13:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us