ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Wed 2016-08-24 22:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross22:445f23:571Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross22:44
Letchworth Garden City23:1023:11
Royston23:2023:21
Cambridge23:3523:40
Waterbeach23:4623:46
Ely23:5723:57
Kings Lynn00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 25th August
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:43907:081Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:43
Finsbury Park05:4805:49
Stevenage06:0606:07
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:17
Baldock06:2006:20
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25
Royston06:3006:30
Meldreth06:3406:34
Shepreth06:3706:37
Foxton06:4006:40
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Kings Lynn07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:4407:491Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:44
Cambridge07:3107:33
Waterbeach07:3907:39
Ely07:4907:50
Kings Lynn08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:1408:221Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:14
Royston07:4807:49
Cambridge08:0408:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Kings Lynn08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:44308:541Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3308:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:54
Kings Lynn09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:14809:243aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:14
Royston08:4808:49
Cambridge09:0409:09
Ely09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:441f09:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Kings Lynn10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:44610:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Kings Lynn11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us