hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Tue 2017-06-27 02:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th June
Great NorthernLondon Kings X05:42907:081Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X05:42
Finsbury Park05:4705:48
Stevenage06:0606:06
Hitchin06:1106:12
Letchwrth Gn Cty06:1606:17
Baldock06:2006:20
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25
Royston (Herts)06:3006:30
Meldreth06:3406:34
Shepreth06:3706:37
Foxton06:4006:40
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Kings Lynn07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X06:44907:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X06:44
Cambridge07:3107:33
Cambridge North07:3707:37
Waterbeach07:4107:41
Ely07:5107:51
Kings Lynn08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X07:1408:221Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X07:14
Royston (Herts)07:4807:49
Cambridge08:0408:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Kings Lynn08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X07:44208:541Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X07:44
Cambridge08:3308:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:54
Kings Lynn09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X08:14409:283ElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings X08:14
Royston (Herts)08:4808:49
Cambridge09:0409:09
Cambridge North09:1409:14
Ely09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X08:44109:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Kings Lynn10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X09:1410:373aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings X09:14
Cambridge10:0910:15
Cambridge North10:2010:21
Ely10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings X09:44310:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings X09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Kings Lynn11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Ely timetables
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us