hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Tue 2017-05-23 13:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd May
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross13:44214:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:44
Cambridge14:3014:35
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Ely14:5114:51
Kings Lynn15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross14:0410f15:473aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:04
Finsbury Park14:0914:10
Potters Bar14:2014:21
Hatfield (Herts)14:2714:27
Welwyn Garden City14:3114:31
Welwyn North14:3414:34
Knebworth14:3814:38
Stevenage14:4214:42
Hitchin14:4714:48
Letchworth Garden City14:5314:53
Baldock14:5614:56
Ashwell & Morden15:0115:01
Royston15:0615:07
Meldreth15:1115:11
Shepreth15:1415:14
Foxton15:1715:17
Cambridge15:2715:28
Cambridge North15:3215:33
Waterbeach15:3715:37
Ely15:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross14:14615:243aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:14
Cambridge15:0215:07
Cambridge North15:1115:11
Ely15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross14:44115:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:44
Cambridge15:3015:35
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Ely15:5115:51
Kings Lynn16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:14316:233aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:14
Cambridge16:0216:06
Cambridge North16:1016:10
Ely16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:44216:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:44
Cambridge16:3016:35
Waterbeach16:4116:42
Ely16:5116:52
Kings Lynn17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:14817:233aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:14
Cambridge17:0217:04
Cambridge North17:0817:08
Ely17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:44417:561Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:44
Letchworth Garden City17:1017:11
Royston17:2017:21
Cambridge17:3517:40
Waterbeach17:4617:47
Ely17:5617:57
Kings Lynn18:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Ely timetables
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us