ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Ely
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:1408:221Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:14
Royston07:4807:49
Cambridge08:0408:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Kings Lynn08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:44308:541Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3308:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:54
Kings Lynn09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:14609:243aElyCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:14
Royston08:4808:49
Cambridge09:0409:09
Ely09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:441f09:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Kings Lynn10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:44610:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Kings Lynn11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:445r11:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
Cambridge11:3011:35
Waterbeach11:4111:41
Ely11:5111:51
Kings Lynn12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:44912:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:44
Cambridge12:3012:35
Waterbeach12:4112:41
Ely12:5112:51
Kings Lynn13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross12:44913:511Kings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:44
Cambridge13:3013:35
Waterbeach13:4113:41
Ely13:5113:51
Kings Lynn14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Ely timetables
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us