ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Edinburgh Waverley

Sun 2016-12-11 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Kings Cross to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
East CoastLondon Kings Cross08:45513:1811EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:45
Doncaster10:28
York10:4810:51
Darlington11:1711:19
Newcastle11:4711:50
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:3412:35
Edinburgh13:18
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross09:15414:192EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:15
Peterborough10:1410:16
Retford10:5410:55
Doncaster11:0911:11
York11:3211:35
Darlington12:0112:03
Durham12:1912:20
Newcastle12:3512:44
Alnmouth13:0913:10
Dunbar13:5213:53
Edinburgh14:19
Journey Time:
5 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross09:45814:2011AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:45
York11:4811:52
Darlington12:1812:21
Newcastle12:4912:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:2014:33
Aberdeen17:08
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross10:15615:092EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:15
Peterborough11:1511:16
Newark North Gate11:4311:44
Doncaster12:0812:11
York12:3212:35
Northallerton12:5312:55
Darlington13:0613:08
Durham13:2413:25
Newcastle13:4013:43
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross10:44315:189EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
York12:4812:51
Darlington13:1713:19
Newcastle13:4713:50
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3414:35
Edinburgh15:18
Journey Time:
4 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross11:15416:1811EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:15
Peterborough12:1512:16
Retford12:5412:55
Doncaster13:0913:11
York13:3213:35
Darlington14:0114:03
Durham14:1914:20
Newcastle14:3514:43
Alnmouth15:0815:10
Edinburgh16:18
Journey Time:
5 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross11:45216:202PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:45
York13:4813:52
Darlington14:1814:21
Newcastle14:4914:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39
Edinburgh16:2016:32
Perth17:58
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross12:15617:098EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:15
Peterborough13:1513:16
Newark North Gate13:4313:44
Doncaster14:0814:11
York14:3214:35
Northallerton14:5314:55
Darlington15:0615:08
Durham15:2415:25
Newcastle15:4015:44
Edinburgh17:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us