hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kinghorn to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2017-02-27 08:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kinghorn to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
ScotRailDundee09:1810:0116EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee08:29
Kinghorn09:1809:18
Burntisland09:2309:23
Aberdour09:2809:28
Dalgety Bay09:3209:33
Inverkeithing09:3609:36
Edinburgh Gateway09:4709:47
Haymarket09:5609:56
Edinburgh10:01
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton09:3510:2017EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:22
Kinghorn09:3509:35
Burntisland09:3909:40
Aberdour09:4409:44
Dalgety Bay09:4909:49
Inverkeithing09:5209:53
North Queensferry09:5709:57
Dalmeny10:0010:01
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:07
Haymarket10:1510:16
Edinburgh10:20
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton10:0510:5016fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:52
Kinghorn10:0510:05
Burntisland10:0910:10
Aberdour10:1410:14
Dalgety Bay10:1910:19
Inverkeithing10:2210:23
South Gyle10:3710:37
Haymarket10:4510:46
Edinburgh10:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton10:3911:271EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26
Kinghorn10:3910:39
Burntisland10:4310:44
Aberdour10:4810:48
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53
Inverkeithing10:5610:57
North Queensferry11:0111:01
Dalmeny11:0411:05
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11
Haymarket11:1911:20
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:0511:5020EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:52
Kinghorn11:0511:05
Burntisland11:0911:10
Aberdour11:1411:14
Dalgety Bay11:1911:19
Inverkeithing11:2211:23
North Queensferry11:2711:27
Dalmeny11:3011:31
South Gyle11:3711:37
Haymarket11:4511:46
Edinburgh11:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:3312:1615EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20
Kinghorn11:3311:33
Burntisland11:3711:38
Aberdour11:4211:42
Dalgety Bay11:4711:47
Inverkeithing11:5011:51
Edinburgh Gateway12:0212:02
Haymarket12:1112:11
Edinburgh12:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:0312:4918EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50
Kinghorn12:0312:03
Burntisland12:0712:08
Aberdour12:1212:12
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17
Inverkeithing12:2012:21
North Queensferry12:2512:25
Dalmeny12:2812:29
South Gyle12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4312:44
Edinburgh12:49
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:3513:2115EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22
Kinghorn12:3512:35
Burntisland12:3912:40
Aberdour12:4412:44
Dalgety Bay12:4912:49
Inverkeithing12:5212:53
North Queensferry12:5712:57
Dalmeny13:0013:01
Edinburgh Gateway13:0613:07
Haymarket13:1513:16
Edinburgh13:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kinghorn timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us