no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kinghorn to Edinburgh Waverley

Sun 2016-07-24 19:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kinghorn to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
ScotRailDundee20:0620:5316EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee19:16
Kinghorn20:0520:06
Burntisland20:1020:10
Aberdour20:1520:15
Dalgety Bay20:2020:20
Inverkeithing20:2320:23
North Queensferry20:2720:27
Dalmeny20:3120:31
South Gyle20:3720:37
Haymarket20:4820:49
Edinburgh20:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton21:1121:5616EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton20:58
Kinghorn21:1121:11
Burntisland21:1521:16
Aberdour21:2021:20
Dalgety Bay21:2521:25
Inverkeithing21:2821:29
North Queensferry21:3321:33
Dalmeny21:3621:37
South Gyle21:4321:43
Haymarket21:5121:52
Edinburgh21:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th July
ScotRailPerth05:5806:4616EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:13
Kinghorn05:5805:58
Burntisland06:0206:03
Aberdour06:0806:08
Dalgety Bay06:1306:13
Inverkeithing06:1606:17
North Queensferry06:2106:21
Dalmeny06:2506:25
South Gyle06:3106:31
Haymarket06:4106:42
Edinburgh06:46
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy06:3307:1918EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Kirkcaldy06:28
Kinghorn06:3206:33
Burntisland06:3706:37
Aberdour06:4206:42
Dalgety Bay06:4706:47
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
North Queensferry06:5406:54
Dalmeny06:5806:58
South Gyle07:0407:05
Haymarket07:1307:13
Edinburgh07:19
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:5407:4115fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:05
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5906:59
Aberdour07:0407:04
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Inverkeithing07:1207:12
Dalmeny07:1807:19
South Gyle07:2507:25
Haymarket07:3607:36
Edinburgh07:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton07:3108:1616EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
Kinghorn07:3107:31
Burntisland07:3507:36
Aberdour07:4007:40
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45
Inverkeithing07:4807:49
North Queensferry07:5307:53
Dalmeny07:5607:57
South Gyle08:0308:03
Haymarket08:1108:11
Edinburgh08:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee08:0108:4716EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:09
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1008:11
Dalgety Bay08:1508:15
Inverkeithing08:1808:19
Dalmeny08:2508:25
South Gyle08:3108:31
Haymarket08:3908:40
Edinburgh08:47
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton08:3409:2015EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:21
Kinghorn08:3408:34
Burntisland08:3808:39
Aberdour08:4308:43
Dalgety Bay08:4808:48
Inverkeithing08:5108:52
North Queensferry08:5608:56
Dalmeny08:5909:00
South Gyle09:0609:06
Haymarket09:1509:16
Edinburgh09:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Kinghorn and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kinghorn timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us