ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Waverley

Fri 2016-05-27 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailDundee15:18115:5717EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee14:34
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Inverkeithing15:3315:34
Haymarket15:5215:53
Edinburgh15:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:29116:1916fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:21
Kirkcaldy15:2915:29
Kinghorn15:3415:34
Burntisland15:3815:39
Aberdour15:4315:43
Dalgety Bay15:4815:48
Inverkeithing15:5115:52
North Queensferry15:5615:56
Dalmeny15:5916:00
South Gyle16:0616:06
Haymarket16:1416:14
Edinburgh16:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:41116:2315EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness12:53
Kirkcaldy15:4115:41
Inverkeithing15:5715:57
Haymarket16:1716:18
Edinburgh16:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:59116:4920TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:51
Kirkcaldy15:5915:59
Kinghorn16:0416:04
Burntisland16:0816:09
Aberdour16:1316:13
Dalgety Bay16:1816:18
Inverkeithing16:2116:22
North Queensferry16:2616:26
Dalmeny16:2916:30
South Gyle16:3616:36
Haymarket16:4416:44
Edinburgh16:4916:50
Tweedbank17:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee16:19117:0018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee15:34
Kirkcaldy16:1916:19
Inverkeithing16:3516:35
Haymarket16:5216:53
Edinburgh17:00
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:29117:1720TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:21
Kirkcaldy16:2916:29
Kinghorn16:3416:34
Burntisland16:3816:39
Aberdour16:4316:43
Dalgety Bay16:4816:48
Inverkeithing16:5116:52
South Gyle17:0317:03
Haymarket17:1117:12
Edinburgh17:1717:20
Tweedbank18:21
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth16:39117:2016fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth16:00
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Inverkeithing16:5616:57
Haymarket17:1517:15
Edinburgh17:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen16:46117:2619London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
London Kings Cross22:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Kirkcaldy and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us