ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Thu 2016-12-08 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Iver to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western RailwayOxford14:3115:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford13:07
Iver14:3114:31
West Drayton14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40
Southall14:4314:43
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49
London Paddington15:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford15:0115:3213London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford13:36
Iver15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1015:10
Southall15:1315:13
Ealing Broadway15:1915:19
London Paddington15:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford15:3116:0414London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford14:07
Iver15:3115:31
West Drayton15:3515:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4015:40
Southall15:4315:43
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49
London Paddington16:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford16:0116:3210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford14:37
Iver16:0116:01
West Drayton16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1016:10
Southall16:1316:13
Ealing Broadway16:1916:19
London Paddington16:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford16:3117:0214London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford15:07
Iver16:3116:31
West Drayton16:3516:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4016:40
Southall16:4316:43
West Ealing16:4816:48
Ealing Broadway16:5116:51
Acton Main Line16:5416:54
London Paddington17:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading16:5017:1714London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:17
Iver16:5016:50
West Drayton16:5416:54
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:5616:56
Ealing Broadway17:0317:03
London Paddington17:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading17:2017:4614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:48
Iver17:2017:20
West Drayton17:2317:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:2917:29
Ealing Broadway17:3717:37
London Paddington17:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading17:5018:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:14
Iver17:5017:50
West Drayton17:5417:54
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:5617:56
Ealing Broadway18:0418:04
London Paddington18:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us