hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Mon 2017-04-24 00:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Iver to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th April
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway05:1605:4512London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway04:15
Iver05:1605:16
West Drayton05:1905:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:2405:24
Southall05:2805:29
Ealing Broadway05:3305:35
Acton Main Line05:3805:38
London Paddington05:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading05:4706:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:14
Iver05:4705:47
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5505:56
Southall05:5905:59
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford06:1506:4614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:01
Iver06:1506:15
West Drayton06:1906:19
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2306:24
Southall06:2706:27
Ealing Broadway06:3306:33
Acton Main Line06:3606:36
London Paddington06:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford06:4707:1714London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:24
Iver06:4706:47
West Drayton06:5106:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:5706:57
Southall07:0107:01
Ealing Broadway07:0607:06
London Paddington07:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:0307:3012London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:29
Iver07:0207:03
West Drayton07:0607:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1107:11
Ealing Broadway07:1907:19
London Paddington07:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:1407:4614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:37
Iver07:1307:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:2307:23
Southall07:2707:27
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33
London Paddington07:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:4408:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading07:09
Iver07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:5307:53
Southall07:5707:57
Ealing Broadway08:0308:04
London Paddington08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBanbury08:0408:3214London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:09
Iver08:0308:04
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:0908:09
Southall08:1308:13
Ealing Broadway08:1808:19
London Paddington08:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us