ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Iver to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayReading07:1407:4614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:37
Iver07:1307:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:2307:23
Southall07:2707:27
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33
London Paddington07:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:4408:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading07:09
Iver07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:5307:53
Southall07:5707:57
Ealing Broadway08:0308:04
London Paddington08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBanbury08:0408:3214London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:09
Iver08:0308:04
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:0908:09
Southall08:1308:13
Ealing Broadway08:1808:19
London Paddington08:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading08:4609:1611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading08:11
Iver08:4608:46
West Drayton08:4908:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:5308:53
Ealing Broadway09:0309:04
London Paddington09:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading09:0409:3514London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading08:31
Iver09:0409:04
West Drayton09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1309:13
Southall09:1709:17
Ealing Broadway09:2209:23
London Paddington09:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway09:3710:0212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway08:34
Iver09:3709:37
West Drayton09:4109:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4609:46
Ealing Broadway09:5209:52
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford10:0110:3312London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford08:35
Iver10:0110:01
West Drayton10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1010:10
Southall10:1310:13
Ealing Broadway10:2210:22
London Paddington10:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford10:3111:0114London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford09:07
Iver10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4010:40
Southall10:4310:43
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49
London Paddington11:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us