hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Fri 2017-05-26 17:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Iver to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayOxford17:5818:3112London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford16:37
Iver17:5817:58
West Drayton18:0218:02
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0718:07
Southall18:1018:10
Ealing Broadway18:1818:18
London Paddington18:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayMaidenhead18:3218:5910London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maidenhead18:18
Iver18:3218:32
West Drayton18:3618:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4118:41
Ealing Broadway18:4818:48
London Paddington18:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford18:5819:3312London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:37
Iver18:5818:58
West Drayton19:0219:02
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:0719:07
Southall19:1019:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford19:3720:0314London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:07
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford20:0720:3212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:37
Iver20:0720:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1320:13
Southall20:1620:16
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22
London Paddington20:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBanbury20:3121:0214London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury18:37
Iver20:3120:31
West Drayton20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4020:40
Southall20:4320:43
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49
London Paddington21:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford21:0121:3012London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford19:38
Iver21:0121:01
West Drayton21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1021:10
Southall21:1321:13
Ealing Broadway21:1921:19
London Paddington21:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading21:2021:4514London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading20:48
Iver21:2021:20
West Drayton21:2421:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:2821:28
Ealing Broadway21:3421:35
London Paddington21:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us