ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Fri 2016-09-30 02:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Iver to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Great Western RailwayOxford05:1105:4714London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford04:00
Iver05:1005:11
West Drayton05:1405:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:2205:23
Southall05:2505:25
Ealing Broadway05:3305:34
Acton Main Line05:3705:37
London Paddington05:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading05:4706:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:14
Iver05:4705:47
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5505:56
Southall05:5905:59
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford06:1506:4413London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:01
Iver06:1506:15
West Drayton06:1906:19
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2306:24
Southall06:2706:27
Ealing Broadway06:3306:33
Acton Main Line06:3606:36
London Paddington06:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford06:4707:1914London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:24
Iver06:4706:47
West Drayton06:5106:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:5706:57
Southall07:0107:01
Ealing Broadway07:0607:06
London Paddington07:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading06:5807:2913London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:26
Iver06:5706:58
West Drayton07:0207:02
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:0607:07
Ealing Broadway07:1907:19
London Paddington07:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:1407:4614London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:37
Iver07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:2307:23
Southall07:2707:27
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33
London Paddington07:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading07:4408:1611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading07:09
Iver07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:5307:53
Southall07:5707:57
Ealing Broadway08:0308:04
London Paddington08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading08:1008:3714London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading07:34
Iver08:0908:10
West Drayton08:1308:13
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1808:18
Ealing Broadway08:2408:24
London Paddington08:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us