desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Thu 2016-05-05 20:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Oxford21:0121:3014London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford19:37
Iver21:0121:01
West Drayton21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1021:10
Southall21:1321:13
Ealing Broadway21:1921:19
London Paddington21:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Reading21:2021:4713London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading20:48
Iver21:2021:20
West Drayton21:2421:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:2821:28
Ealing Broadway21:3421:35
London Paddington21:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford21:4522:1412London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford20:07
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Banbury22:0722:328London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury20:01
Iver22:0722:07
West Drayton22:1122:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1522:15
Ealing Broadway22:2222:22
London Paddington22:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Reading22:4923:188London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading22:17
Iver22:4922:49
West Drayton22:5222:53
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:5822:59
Southall23:0223:02
Ealing Broadway23:0723:08
Acton Main Line23:1123:11
London Paddington23:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Reading23:3500:0210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading22:50
Iver23:3523:35
West Drayton23:3823:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4323:43
Southall23:4623:46
Ealing Broadway23:5123:52
London Paddington00:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Reading23:4800:1511London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading23:15
Iver23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5123:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:5623:56
Southall23:5823:59
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06
London Paddington00:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 6th May
Oxford05:1105:4410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford04:00
Iver05:1005:11
West Drayton05:1405:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:2205:23
Southall05:2605:26
Ealing Broadway05:3105:32
Acton Main Line05:3605:36
London Paddington05:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Iver and London Paddington stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us