ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Thu 2016-12-08 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater AngliaIpswich14:17115:442LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich15:174b16:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich15:541b17:363LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:54
Westerfield16:0016:00
Woodbridge16:1016:18
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22
Wickham Market16:2916:29
Saxmundham16:3916:40
Darsham16:4716:47
Halesworth16:5616:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:19
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28
Lowestoft17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich17:174c18:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich17:17
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43
Saxmundham17:5317:54
Darsham18:0018:00
Halesworth18:0918:10
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich18:13119:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich18:13
Westerfield18:1918:19
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34
Wickham Market18:4018:40
Saxmundham18:5118:51
Darsham18:5818:58
Halesworth19:0719:07
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14
Beccles19:2519:25
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich19:171a20:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich20:174c21:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich20:17
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich21:171a22:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich21:17
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us