ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Tue 2016-07-26 18:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th July
Greater AngliaIpswich19:171a20:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich20:174c21:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich20:17
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich21:171a22:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich21:17
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHarwich International22:172b23:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Harwich International21:38
Ipswich22:0422:17
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Saxmundham22:5322:54
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35
Lowestoft23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 27th July
Greater AngliaIpswich07:351a09:062LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Westerfield07:4107:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich09:174c10:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich10:174b11:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35
Lowestoft11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich11:17112:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich11:17
Woodbridge11:3211:32
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Beccles12:2512:25
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35
Lowestoft12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us