hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Fri 2017-07-21 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Greater AngliaIpswich07:351a09:062LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Westerfield07:4107:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton Suffolk07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton Suffolk08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad S08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich09:171a10:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton Suffolk09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton Suffolk10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25
Oulton Broad S10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich10:174b11:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton Suffolk10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton Suffolk11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25
Oulton Broad S11:3511:35
Lowestoft11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich11:17112:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich11:17
Woodbridge11:3211:32
Melton Suffolk11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton Suffolk12:1612:16
Beccles12:2512:25
Oulton Broad S12:3512:35
Lowestoft12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich12:17113:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32
Melton Suffolk12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton Suffolk13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25
Oulton Broad S13:3513:35
Lowestoft13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich13:17114:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton Suffolk13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton Suffolk14:1614:16
Beccles14:2514:25
Oulton Broad S14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich14:17115:442LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton Suffolk14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton Suffolk15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad S15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich15:17116:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton Suffolk15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton Suffolk16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad S16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us