hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Sat 2017-03-25 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
Greater AngliaIpswich18:17119:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich18:17
Woodbridge18:3218:32
Melton (Suffolk)18:3618:36
Wickham Market18:4318:43
Saxmundham18:5318:54
Darsham19:0019:00
Halesworth19:0919:10
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1619:16
Beccles19:2519:25
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich19:17120:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich20:17121:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich20:17
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich21:17122:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich21:17
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHarwich International22:173a23:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Harwich International21:38
Ipswich22:0322:17
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Saxmundham22:5322:54
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35
Lowestoft23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
Greater AngliaIpswich10:024c11:303LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich10:02
Westerfield10:0810:08
Woodbridge10:1810:19
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23
Wickham Market10:2910:29
Saxmundham10:4010:40
Darsham10:4710:47
Halesworth10:5610:56
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Beccles11:1111:12
Oulton Broad South11:2111:21
Lowestoft11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich12:021a13:303LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich12:02
Westerfield12:0812:08
Woodbridge12:1812:19
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23
Wickham Market12:2912:29
Saxmundham12:4012:40
Darsham12:4712:47
Halesworth12:5612:56
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Beccles13:1113:12
Oulton Broad South13:2113:21
Lowestoft13:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich14:02115:303LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich14:02
Westerfield14:0814:08
Woodbridge14:1814:19
Melton (Suffolk)14:2314:23
Wickham Market14:2914:29
Saxmundham14:4014:40
Darsham14:4714:47
Halesworth14:5614:56
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Beccles15:1115:12
Oulton Broad South15:2115:21
Lowestoft15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us