hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Wick

Wed 2017-06-28 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverness to Wick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
ScotRailInverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3315:33
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Georgemas Jn17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Jn18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness18:28522:52WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0520:05
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4221:42
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Georgemas Jn22:0622:10
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Jn22:3322:35
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th June
ScotRailInverness07:00511:31WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness07:00
Beauly07:1507:15
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Conon Bridge07:3007:31
Dingwall07:3607:39
Alness07:5107:51
Invergordon07:5607:58
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3708:37
Invershin08:3808:38
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0609:06
Golspie09:1709:18
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan09:5909:59
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:2910:29
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Georgemas Jn10:4510:49
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Jn11:1211:14
Wick11:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:41514:56WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:41
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:0912:09
Invershin12:1012:10
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3412:34
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5413:54
Scotscalder14:0314:03
Georgemas Jn14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Jn14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3315:33
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2017:20
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Georgemas Jn17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Jn18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness18:28522:52WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0520:05
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4221:42
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Georgemas Jn22:0622:10
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Jn22:3322:35
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Wick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us