ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Wick

Sat 2016-05-28 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverness to Wick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRailInverness10:38514:56WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:38
Beauly10:5310:53
Muir Of Ord10:5810:59
Conon Bridge11:0611:06
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:1012:10
Invershin12:1112:11
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3512:35
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4912:49
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2513:25
Kinbrace13:3513:35
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5513:55
Scotscalder14:0414:04
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness18:28622:52WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3120:31
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2121:21
Kinbrace21:3121:31
Forsinard21:4221:42
Altnabreac21:5121:51
Scotscalder22:0022:00
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRailInverness17:54522:17WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Conon Bridge18:2218:22
Dingwall18:2718:31
Alness18:4318:43
Invergordon18:4818:48
Fearn19:0119:01
Tain19:0719:07
Ardgay19:2319:23
Culrain19:2819:28
Invershin19:2919:29
Lairg19:3919:42
Rogart19:5619:56
Golspie20:0620:07
Brora20:1720:18
Helmsdale20:3320:33
Kildonan20:4620:46
Kinbrace20:5620:56
Forsinard21:0721:07
Altnabreac21:1621:16
Scotscalder21:2521:25
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35
Thurso21:4521:48
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00
Wick22:17
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Wick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us