desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Wick

2016-05-03 04:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Inverness07:02511:31WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness07:02
Beauly07:1707:17
Muir Of Ord07:2207:25
Conon Bridge07:3207:32
Dingwall07:3707:40
Alness07:5207:52
Invergordon07:5707:58
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3808:38
Invershin08:3908:39
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0709:07
Golspie09:1709:18
Dunrobin Castle09:2109:21
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan10:0010:00
Kinbrace10:1010:10
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:3010:30
Scotscalder10:3910:39
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14
Wick11:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness10:38514:56WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:38
Beauly10:5310:53
Muir Of Ord10:5810:59
Conon Bridge11:0611:06
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:1012:10
Invershin12:1112:11
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3512:35
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4912:49
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2513:25
Kinbrace13:3513:35
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5513:55
Scotscalder14:0414:04
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness18:28522:52WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3120:31
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2121:21
Kinbrace21:3121:31
Forsinard21:4221:42
Altnabreac21:5121:51
Scotscalder22:0022:00
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 4th May
Inverness07:02511:31WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness07:02
Beauly07:1707:17
Muir Of Ord07:2207:25
Conon Bridge07:3207:32
Dingwall07:3707:40
Alness07:5207:52
Invergordon07:5707:58
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3808:38
Invershin08:3908:39
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0709:07
Golspie09:1709:18
Dunrobin Castle09:2109:21
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan10:0010:00
Kinbrace10:1010:10
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:3010:30
Scotscalder10:3910:39
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14
Wick11:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness10:38514:56WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:38
Beauly10:5310:53
Muir Of Ord10:5810:59
Conon Bridge11:0611:06
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:1012:10
Invershin12:1112:11
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3512:35
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4912:49
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2513:25
Kinbrace13:3513:35
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5513:55
Scotscalder14:0414:04
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness18:28522:52WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3120:31
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2121:21
Kinbrace21:3121:31
Forsinard21:4221:42
Altnabreac21:5121:51
Scotscalder22:0022:00
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Inverness and Wick stations
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Wick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us