ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Aberdeen

Sat 2016-12-03 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverness to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th December
ScotRailInverness09:59212:126nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness09:59
Nairn10:1310:14
Forres10:2410:25
Elgin10:3810:39
Keith11:0011:00
Huntly11:2011:20
Insch11:3611:36
Inverurie11:4811:48
Dyce12:0012:01
Aberdeen12:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:33214:466nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness12:33
Nairn12:4712:48
Forres12:5812:59
Elgin13:1213:13
Keith13:3413:34
Huntly13:4913:52
Insch14:0714:08
Inverurie14:2014:20
Dyce14:3314:35
Aberdeen14:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:29217:396sGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness15:29
Nairn15:4315:44
Forres15:5415:55
Elgin16:0816:09
Keith16:3016:31
Huntly16:4516:46
Insch17:0117:02
Inverurie17:1317:14
Dyce17:2717:28
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Glasgow Queen Street20:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness17:13119:286nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness17:13
Nairn17:2817:29
Forres17:3917:40
Elgin17:5317:54
Keith18:1518:15
Huntly18:2918:30
Insch18:5118:51
Inverurie19:0319:03
Dyce19:1619:17
Aberdeen19:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness21:03323:136nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness21:03
Nairn21:1721:18
Forres21:2821:29
Elgin21:4221:43
Keith22:0422:05
Huntly22:2022:21
Insch22:3622:37
Inverurie22:4822:49
Dyce23:0123:01
Aberdeen23:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Inverness and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Inverness timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us