desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverurie to Arbroath

2016-05-01 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Inverurie11:02112:211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:02
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:2511:29
Stonehaven11:4511:45
Montrose12:0612:08
Arbroath12:2112:22
Glasgow Central14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverness17:14218:421Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness15:29
Inverurie17:1317:14
Dyce17:2717:28
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Stonehaven18:0318:04
Laurencekirk18:1718:18
Montrose18:2818:28
Arbroath18:4218:43
Glasgow Central20:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd May
Inverness06:37207:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Inverurie06:3706:37
Dyce06:5006:51
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Edinburgh09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverurie07:13108:311Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Glasgow Central10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie10:38211:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Edinburgh13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie11:33112:591EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Edinburgh14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie15:24116:551EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Dyce15:3615:38
Aberdeen15:4916:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Edinburgh18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie18:45120:041EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Dyce18:5818:58
Aberdeen19:0919:10
Stonehaven19:2619:26
Laurencekirk19:4019:40
Montrose19:5019:50
Arbroath20:0420:04
Edinburgh21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie19:46121:001EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Dyce19:5719:57
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Edinburgh22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Inverurie and Arbroath stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Inverurie timetables
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Arbroath timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us