ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Thu 2016-12-08 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailEdinburgh14:19214:352DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:02
Inverkeithing14:1914:19
Kirkcaldy14:3514:35
Dundee15:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:33214:542Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:10
Inverkeithing14:3214:33
Dalgety Bay14:3614:36
Aberdour14:4014:41
Burntisland14:4514:45
Kinghorn14:4914:50
Kirkcaldy14:5414:55
Glenrothes With Thornton15:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross14:49215:042AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
Inverkeithing14:4714:49
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06
Aberdeen17:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:56215:112PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:38
Inverkeithing14:5514:56
Kirkcaldy15:1115:12
Perth15:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04215:272Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:40
Inverkeithing15:0415:04
Dalgety Bay15:0715:07
Aberdour15:1215:13
Burntisland15:1715:17
Kinghorn15:2115:22
Kirkcaldy15:2715:27
Glenrothes With Thornton15:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:18215:342DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:00
Inverkeithing15:1815:18
Kirkcaldy15:3415:34
Dundee16:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:32215:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Inverkeithing15:3115:32
Dalgety Bay15:3515:35
Aberdour15:3915:40
Burntisland15:4415:44
Kinghorn15:4815:49
Kirkcaldy15:5315:54
Glenrothes With Thornton16:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:56216:112PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:35
Inverkeithing15:5515:56
Kirkcaldy16:1116:12
Perth16:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us