ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Tue 2016-05-31 06:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
ScotRailEdinburgh06:50207:062DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:33
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Dundee08:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:02207:282Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:37
Inverkeithing07:0207:02
Dalgety Bay07:0607:06
Aberdour07:1207:12
Burntisland07:1707:17
Kinghorn07:2207:22
Kirkcaldy07:2807:28
Glenrothes With Thornton07:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:20207:362DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Dundee08:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:33207:552Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:10
Inverkeithing07:3307:33
Dalgety Bay07:3607:36
Aberdour07:4107:41
Burntisland07:4507:45
Kinghorn07:5007:50
Kirkcaldy07:5507:55
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:54208:092PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:33
Inverkeithing07:5307:54
Kirkcaldy08:0908:10
Perth08:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailTweedbank08:02208:232Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tweedbank06:28
Inverkeithing08:0108:02
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05
Aberdour08:0908:10
Burntisland08:1408:14
Kinghorn08:1808:19
Kirkcaldy08:2308:24
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:21208:362DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:01
Inverkeithing08:2008:21
Kirkcaldy08:3608:37
Dundee09:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailTweedbank08:28208:492Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tweedbank06:58
Inverkeithing08:2708:28
Dalgety Bay08:3108:31
Aberdour08:3508:36
Burntisland08:4008:40
Kinghorn08:4408:45
Kirkcaldy08:4908:50
Glenrothes With Thornton09:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us