hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Sat 2017-08-19 06:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
ScotRailEdinburgh06:50207:062DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:30
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Dundee08:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:03207:242GlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:38
Inverkeithing07:0207:03
Dalgety Bay07:0607:06
Aberdour07:1007:11
Burntisland07:1507:15
Kinghorn07:1907:20
Kirkcaldy07:2407:25
Glenrothes07:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:20207:362DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Dundee08:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:33207:552GlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:10
Inverkeithing07:3307:33
Dalgety Bay07:3607:36
Aberdour07:4107:41
Burntisland07:4507:45
Kinghorn07:5007:50
Kirkcaldy07:5507:55
Glenrothes08:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:57208:132PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:33
Inverkeithing07:5707:57
Kirkcaldy08:1308:13
Perth08:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:03208:252GlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:40
Inverkeithing08:0308:03
Dalgety Bay08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11
Burntisland08:1508:15
Kinghorn08:2008:20
Kirkcaldy08:2508:25
Glenrothes08:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:20208:362DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:00
Inverkeithing08:2008:20
Kirkcaldy08:3608:36
Dundee09:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:28208:502GlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Inverkeithing08:2808:28
Dalgety Bay08:3108:31
Aberdour08:3608:36
Burntisland08:4008:40
Kinghorn08:4508:45
Kirkcaldy08:5008:50
Glenrothes09:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us