ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Mon 2016-09-26 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
London Liverpool Street17:00417:294ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:47
Ilford16:5917:00
Seven Kings17:0217:02
Goodmayes17:0417:04
Chadwell Heath17:0617:06
Romford17:1017:10
Gidea Park17:1417:14
Harold Wood17:1717:17
Brentwood17:2117:21
Shenfield17:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:10417:394ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:57
Ilford17:0917:10
Seven Kings17:1217:12
Goodmayes17:1417:14
Chadwell Heath17:1617:16
Romford17:2017:20
Gidea Park17:2417:24
Harold Wood17:2717:27
Brentwood17:3117:31
Shenfield17:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:20417:494ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Ilford17:1917:20
Seven Kings17:2217:22
Goodmayes17:2417:24
Chadwell Heath17:2617:26
Romford17:3017:30
Gidea Park17:3417:34
Harold Wood17:3717:37
Brentwood17:4117:41
Shenfield17:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:30417:594ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:17
Ilford17:2917:30
Seven Kings17:3217:32
Goodmayes17:3417:34
Chadwell Heath17:3617:36
Romford17:4017:40
Gidea Park17:4417:44
Harold Wood17:4717:47
Brentwood17:5117:51
Shenfield17:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:40418:094ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:27
Ilford17:3917:40
Seven Kings17:4217:42
Goodmayes17:4417:44
Chadwell Heath17:4617:46
Romford17:5017:50
Gidea Park17:5417:54
Harold Wood17:5717:57
Brentwood18:0118:01
Shenfield18:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:50418:194ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:36
Ilford17:4917:50
Seven Kings17:5217:52
Goodmayes17:5417:54
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56
Romford18:0018:00
Gidea Park18:0418:04
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:53418:245ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:39
Ilford17:5317:53
Seven Kings17:5617:56
Goodmayes17:5817:58
Chadwell Heath18:0018:00
Romford18:0418:04
Gidea Park18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1018:10
Brentwood18:1518:15
Shenfield18:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:00418:304ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:46
Ilford17:5918:00
Seven Kings18:0218:02
Goodmayes18:0418:04
Chadwell Heath18:0618:06
Romford18:1018:10
Gidea Park18:1418:14
Harold Wood18:1718:17
Brentwood18:2118:21
Shenfield18:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us