ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Wed 2016-08-31 06:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
London Liverpool Street07:06407:335ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:50
Ilford07:0607:06
Seven Kings07:0807:08
Goodmayes07:1007:10
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12
Romford07:1607:16
Gidea Park07:2007:20
Harold Wood07:2307:23
Brentwood07:2707:27
Shenfield07:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street07:15407:424ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:59
Ilford07:1507:15
Seven Kings07:1707:17
Goodmayes07:1907:19
Chadwell Heath07:2107:21
Romford07:2507:25
Gidea Park07:2907:29
Harold Wood07:3207:32
Brentwood07:3607:36
Shenfield07:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street07:25407:524ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:09
Ilford07:2507:25
Seven Kings07:2707:27
Goodmayes07:2907:29
Chadwell Heath07:3107:31
Romford07:3507:35
Gidea Park07:3907:39
Harold Wood07:4207:42
Brentwood07:4607:46
Shenfield07:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street07:36408:034ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:20
Ilford07:3607:36
Seven Kings07:3807:38
Goodmayes07:4007:40
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42
Romford07:4607:46
Gidea Park07:5007:50
Harold Wood07:5307:53
Brentwood07:5707:57
Shenfield08:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street07:46408:135ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:30
Ilford07:4607:46
Seven Kings07:4807:48
Goodmayes07:5007:50
Chadwell Heath07:5207:52
Romford07:5607:56
Gidea Park08:0008:00
Harold Wood08:0308:03
Brentwood08:0708:07
Shenfield08:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street07:56408:255ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:40
Ilford07:5607:56
Seven Kings07:5807:58
Goodmayes08:0008:00
Chadwell Heath08:0208:02
Romford08:0608:06
Gidea Park08:1008:10
Harold Wood08:1308:13
Brentwood08:1708:17
Shenfield08:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street08:06408:354ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:50
Ilford08:0608:06
Seven Kings08:0808:08
Goodmayes08:1008:10
Chadwell Heath08:1208:12
Romford08:1608:16
Gidea Park08:2008:20
Harold Wood08:2308:23
Brentwood08:2708:27
Shenfield08:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street08:16408:435ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:00
Ilford08:1608:16
Seven Kings08:1808:18
Goodmayes08:2008:20
Chadwell Heath08:2208:22
Romford08:2608:26
Gidea Park08:3008:30
Harold Wood08:3308:33
Brentwood08:3708:37
Shenfield08:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us