ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Sun 2016-12-11 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
London Liverpool Street00:36201:051ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:20
Ilford00:3600:36
Seven Kings00:3800:38
Goodmayes00:4000:40
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42
Romford00:4600:46
Gidea Park00:5000:50
Harold Wood00:5300:53
Brentwood00:5700:57
Shenfield01:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ilford01:0002:17ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford01:00
Seven Kings01:0701:07
Goodmayes01:1201:12
Chadwell Heath01:1901:19
Romford01:3401:34
Gidea Park01:4201:42
Harold Wood01:5001:50
Brentwood02:0702:07
Shenfield02:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford01:2202:39ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford01:22
Seven Kings01:2901:29
Goodmayes01:3401:34
Chadwell Heath01:4101:41
Romford01:5601:56
Gidea Park02:0402:04
Harold Wood02:1202:12
Brentwood02:2902:29
Shenfield02:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford06:0007:11ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford06:00
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Goodmayes06:1206:12
Chadwell Heath06:1606:16
Romford06:2606:28
Gidea Park06:3606:36
Harold Wood06:4406:44
Brentwood07:0107:01
Shenfield07:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford06:3007:41ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford06:30
Seven Kings06:3606:36
Goodmayes06:4206:42
Chadwell Heath06:4606:46
Romford06:5606:58
Gidea Park07:0607:06
Harold Wood07:1407:14
Brentwood07:3107:31
Shenfield07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford07:0008:11ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford07:00
Seven Kings07:0607:06
Goodmayes07:1207:12
Chadwell Heath07:1607:16
Romford07:2607:28
Gidea Park07:3607:36
Harold Wood07:4407:44
Brentwood08:0108:01
Shenfield08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford07:3008:41ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford07:30
Seven Kings07:3607:36
Goodmayes07:4207:42
Chadwell Heath07:4607:46
Romford07:5607:58
Gidea Park08:0608:06
Harold Wood08:1408:14
Brentwood08:3108:31
Shenfield08:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Liverpool Street07:51208:201ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:35
Ilford07:5107:51
Seven Kings07:5307:53
Goodmayes07:5507:55
Chadwell Heath07:5707:57
Romford08:0108:01
Gidea Park08:0508:05
Harold Wood08:0808:08
Brentwood08:1208:12
Shenfield08:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us