no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Sat 2016-07-23 10:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
London Liverpool Street10:16410:435ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:00
Ilford10:1610:16
Seven Kings10:1810:18
Goodmayes10:2010:20
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22
Romford10:2610:26
Gidea Park10:3010:30
Harold Wood10:3310:33
Brentwood10:3710:37
Shenfield10:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:26410:534ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:10
Ilford10:2610:26
Seven Kings10:2810:28
Goodmayes10:3010:30
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32
Romford10:3610:36
Gidea Park10:4010:40
Harold Wood10:4310:43
Brentwood10:4710:47
Shenfield10:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:36411:035ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:20
Ilford10:3610:36
Seven Kings10:3810:38
Goodmayes10:4010:40
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42
Romford10:4610:46
Gidea Park10:5010:50
Harold Wood10:5310:53
Brentwood10:5710:57
Shenfield11:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:46411:134ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Ilford10:4610:46
Seven Kings10:4810:48
Goodmayes10:5010:50
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52
Romford10:5610:56
Gidea Park11:0011:00
Harold Wood11:0311:03
Brentwood11:0711:07
Shenfield11:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street10:56411:235ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:40
Ilford10:5610:56
Seven Kings10:5810:58
Goodmayes11:0011:00
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02
Romford11:0611:06
Gidea Park11:1011:10
Harold Wood11:1311:13
Brentwood11:1711:17
Shenfield11:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:06411:334ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:50
Ilford11:0611:06
Seven Kings11:0811:08
Goodmayes11:1011:10
Chadwell Heath11:1211:12
Romford11:1611:16
Gidea Park11:2011:20
Harold Wood11:2311:23
Brentwood11:2711:27
Shenfield11:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:16411:435ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:00
Ilford11:1611:16
Seven Kings11:1811:18
Goodmayes11:2011:20
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22
Romford11:2611:26
Gidea Park11:3011:30
Harold Wood11:3311:33
Brentwood11:3711:37
Shenfield11:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street11:26411:534ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:10
Ilford11:2611:26
Seven Kings11:2811:28
Goodmayes11:3011:30
Chadwell Heath11:3211:32
Romford11:3611:36
Gidea Park11:4011:40
Harold Wood11:4311:43
Brentwood11:4711:47
Shenfield11:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us