hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Fri 2017-07-21 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
London Livrpl St05:40406:076ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St05:24
Ilford05:4005:40
Seven Kings05:4205:42
Goodmayes05:4405:44
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46
Romford05:5005:50
Gidea Park05:5405:54
Harold Wood05:5705:57
Brentwood06:0106:01
Shenfield06:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St05:56406:236ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St05:40
Ilford05:5605:56
Seven Kings05:5805:58
Goodmayes06:0006:00
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Romford06:0606:06
Gidea Park06:1006:10
Harold Wood06:1306:13
Brentwood06:1706:17
Shenfield06:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St06:16406:436ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:00
Ilford06:1606:16
Seven Kings06:1806:18
Goodmayes06:2006:20
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Romford06:2606:26
Gidea Park06:3006:30
Harold Wood06:3306:33
Brentwood06:3706:37
Shenfield06:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St06:26406:535ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:10
Ilford06:2606:26
Seven Kings06:2806:28
Goodmayes06:3006:30
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Romford06:3606:36
Gidea Park06:4006:40
Harold Wood06:4306:43
Brentwood06:4706:47
Shenfield06:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St06:36407:036ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:20
Ilford06:3606:36
Seven Kings06:3806:38
Goodmayes06:4006:40
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42
Romford06:4606:46
Gidea Park06:5006:50
Harold Wood06:5306:53
Brentwood06:5706:57
Shenfield07:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St06:46407:135ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:30
Ilford06:4606:46
Seven Kings06:4806:48
Goodmayes06:5006:50
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52
Romford06:5606:56
Gidea Park07:0007:00
Harold Wood07:0307:03
Brentwood07:0707:07
Shenfield07:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St06:56407:236ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:40
Ilford06:5606:56
Seven Kings06:5806:58
Goodmayes07:0007:00
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02
Romford07:0607:06
Gidea Park07:1007:10
Harold Wood07:1307:13
Brentwood07:1707:17
Shenfield07:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Livrpl St07:06407:335ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:50
Ilford07:0607:06
Seven Kings07:0807:08
Goodmayes07:1007:10
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12
Romford07:1607:16
Gidea Park07:2007:20
Harold Wood07:2307:23
Brentwood07:2707:27
Shenfield07:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us