hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Fri 2017-05-26 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ilford to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
London Liverpool Street17:50418:196ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:36
Ilford17:4917:50
Seven Kings17:5217:52
Goodmayes17:5417:54
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56
Romford18:0018:00
Gidea Park18:0418:04
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street17:53418:245ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:39
Ilford17:5317:53
Seven Kings17:5617:56
Goodmayes17:5817:58
Chadwell Heath18:0018:00
Romford18:0418:04
Gidea Park18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1018:10
Brentwood18:1518:15
Shenfield18:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:00418:306ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:46
Ilford17:5918:00
Seven Kings18:0218:02
Goodmayes18:0418:04
Chadwell Heath18:0618:06
Romford18:1018:10
Gidea Park18:1418:14
Harold Wood18:1718:17
Brentwood18:2118:21
Shenfield18:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:03418:345ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:49
Ilford18:0318:03
Seven Kings18:0618:06
Goodmayes18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1018:10
Romford18:1418:14
Gidea Park18:1718:17
Harold Wood18:2018:20
Brentwood18:2518:25
Shenfield18:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:10418:406ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:56
Ilford18:0918:10
Seven Kings18:1218:12
Goodmayes18:1418:14
Chadwell Heath18:1618:16
Romford18:2018:20
Gidea Park18:2418:24
Harold Wood18:2718:27
Brentwood18:3118:31
Shenfield18:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:20418:505ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:07
Ilford18:1918:20
Seven Kings18:2218:22
Goodmayes18:2418:24
Chadwell Heath18:2618:26
Romford18:3018:30
Gidea Park18:3418:34
Harold Wood18:3718:37
Brentwood18:4118:41
Shenfield18:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:30419:006ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:17
Ilford18:2918:30
Seven Kings18:3218:32
Goodmayes18:3418:34
Chadwell Heath18:3618:36
Romford18:4018:40
Gidea Park18:4418:44
Harold Wood18:4718:47
Brentwood18:5118:51
Shenfield19:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street18:40419:105ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:27
Ilford18:3918:40
Seven Kings18:4218:42
Goodmayes18:4418:44
Chadwell Heath18:4618:46
Romford18:5018:50
Gidea Park18:5418:54
Harold Wood18:5718:57
Brentwood19:0119:01
Shenfield19:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us