no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Sun 2016-07-24 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
ScotRailLarkhall17:55218:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:08
Hyndland17:5517:55
Jordanhill17:5717:57
Scotstounhill17:5917:59
Garscadden18:0118:01
Yoker18:0318:03
Clydebank18:0518:05
Balloch18:31
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:24218:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:41
Hyndland18:2418:24
Jordanhill18:2618:26
Scotstounhill18:2818:28
Garscadden18:3018:30
Yoker18:3318:33
Clydebank18:3518:35
Balloch19:01
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:55219:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:08
Hyndland18:5518:55
Jordanhill18:5718:57
Scotstounhill18:5918:59
Garscadden19:0119:01
Yoker19:0319:03
Clydebank19:0519:05
Balloch19:31
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:24219:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:41
Hyndland19:2419:24
Jordanhill19:2619:26
Scotstounhill19:2919:29
Garscadden19:3119:31
Yoker19:3319:33
Clydebank19:3519:35
Balloch20:02
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:54220:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:08
Hyndland19:5419:54
Jordanhill19:5619:56
Scotstounhill19:5819:58
Garscadden20:0020:00
Yoker20:0320:03
Clydebank20:0520:05
Balloch20:31
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:24220:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:41
Hyndland20:2420:24
Jordanhill20:2620:26
Scotstounhill20:2920:29
Garscadden20:3120:31
Yoker20:3320:33
Clydebank20:3520:35
Balloch21:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:55221:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:08
Hyndland20:5520:55
Jordanhill20:5720:57
Scotstounhill20:5920:59
Garscadden21:0121:01
Yoker21:0321:03
Clydebank21:0521:05
Balloch21:31
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell21:24221:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:41
Hyndland21:2421:24
Jordanhill21:2621:26
Scotstounhill21:2921:29
Garscadden21:3121:31
Yoker21:3321:33
Clydebank21:3521:35
Balloch22:02
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us