ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Tue 2017-01-24 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
ScotRailCumbernauld07:14207:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:29
Hyndland07:1407:14
Jordanhill07:1607:17
Scotstounhill07:2007:20
Garscadden07:2207:22
Yoker07:2507:25
Clydebank07:2707:27
Dumbarton Central07:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:30207:41DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Hyndland07:3007:30
Jordanhill07:3207:32
Scotstounhill07:3407:34
Garscadden07:3607:36
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:45207:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:58
Hyndland07:4507:45
Jordanhill07:4707:47
Scotstounhill07:5007:50
Garscadden07:5207:52
Yoker07:5507:55
Clydebank07:5707:57
Dumbarton Central08:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:00208:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:16
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0708:07
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:16208:28Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:26
Hyndland08:1608:16
Jordanhill08:1808:18
Scotstounhill08:2108:21
Garscadden08:2308:23
Yoker08:2608:26
Clydebank08:2808:28
Dumbarton Central08:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:30208:41DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:12
Hyndland08:3008:30
Jordanhill08:3208:32
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Garscadden08:3608:37
Yoker08:3908:39
Clydebank08:4108:41
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:45208:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:59
Hyndland08:4508:45
Jordanhill08:4708:47
Scotstounhill08:5008:50
Garscadden08:5208:52
Yoker08:5508:55
Clydebank08:5708:57
Dumbarton Central09:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:01209:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Hyndland09:0109:01
Jordanhill09:0309:03
Scotstounhill09:0609:06
Garscadden09:0809:08
Yoker09:1009:10
Clydebank09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us