hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Mon 2017-02-27 11:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
ScotRailCumbernauld11:15211:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:26
Hyndland11:1511:15
Jordanhill11:1711:17
Scotstounhill11:2011:20
Garscadden11:2211:22
Yoker11:2511:25
Clydebank11:2711:27
Dumbarton Central11:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:31211:43DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:22
Hyndland11:3111:31
Jordanhill11:3311:33
Scotstounhill11:3611:36
Garscadden11:3811:39
Yoker11:4111:41
Clydebank11:4311:43
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:44211:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:59
Hyndland11:4411:44
Jordanhill11:4611:47
Scotstounhill11:5011:50
Garscadden11:5211:52
Yoker11:5511:55
Clydebank11:5711:57
Dumbarton Central12:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:01212:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Hyndland12:0112:01
Jordanhill12:0312:03
Scotstounhill12:0512:05
Garscadden12:0712:08
Yoker12:1012:10
Clydebank12:1212:12
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:15212:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:29
Hyndland12:1512:15
Jordanhill12:1712:17
Scotstounhill12:2012:20
Garscadden12:2212:22
Yoker12:2512:25
Clydebank12:2712:27
Dumbarton Central12:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:31212:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:22
Hyndland12:3112:31
Jordanhill12:3312:33
Scotstounhill12:3612:36
Garscadden12:3812:38
Yoker12:4012:40
Clydebank12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:45212:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:56
Hyndland12:4512:45
Jordanhill12:4712:47
Scotstounhill12:5012:50
Garscadden12:5212:52
Yoker12:5512:55
Clydebank12:5712:57
Dumbarton Central13:14
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:01213:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:16
Hyndland13:0113:01
Jordanhill13:0313:03
Scotstounhill13:0513:05
Garscadden13:0713:08
Yoker13:1013:10
Clydebank13:1213:12
Dalmuir13:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us