desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

2016-04-29 20:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Springburn21:13221:25Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn20:52
Hyndland21:1321:13
Jordanhill21:1521:15
Scotstounhill21:1821:18
Garscadden21:2021:21
Yoker21:2321:23
Clydebank21:2521:25
Dumbarton Central21:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld21:43221:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:59
Hyndland21:4321:43
Jordanhill21:4521:45
Scotstounhill21:4821:48
Garscadden21:5021:51
Yoker21:5321:53
Clydebank21:5521:57
Dumbarton Central22:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Springburn22:13222:25Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn21:52
Hyndland22:1322:13
Jordanhill22:1522:15
Scotstounhill22:1822:18
Garscadden22:2022:21
Yoker22:2322:23
Clydebank22:2522:27
Dumbarton Central22:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld22:44222:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:58
Hyndland22:4422:44
Jordanhill22:4622:46
Scotstounhill22:4822:48
Garscadden22:5022:51
Yoker22:5322:53
Clydebank22:5522:57
Dumbarton Central23:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Springburn23:13223:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn22:52
Hyndland23:1323:13
Jordanhill23:1523:15
Scotstounhill23:1823:18
Garscadden23:2023:22
Yoker23:2523:25
Clydebank23:2723:27
Dumbarton Central23:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld23:44223:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:46
Hyndland23:4423:44
Jordanhill23:4623:46
Scotstounhill23:4923:49
Garscadden23:5123:51
Yoker23:5323:53
Clydebank23:5523:55
Dumbarton Central00:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 30th April
Cumbernauld06:43206:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld05:58
Hyndland06:4306:43
Jordanhill06:4506:45
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:51
Yoker06:5306:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dumbarton Central07:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Springburn07:14207:25Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn06:52
Hyndland07:1407:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Clydebank07:2507:25
Dumbarton Central07:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us