hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Wed 2017-03-29 21:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
ScotRailMotherwell22:00222:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:16
Hyndland22:0022:00
Jordanhill22:0222:02
Scotstounhill22:0422:04
Garscadden22:0622:07
Yoker22:0922:09
Clydebank22:1122:11
Dalmuir22:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld22:15222:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:27
Hyndland22:1522:15
Jordanhill22:1722:17
Scotstounhill22:2022:20
Garscadden22:2222:22
Yoker22:2522:25
Clydebank22:2722:27
Dumbarton Central22:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld22:31222:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:22
Hyndland22:3122:31
Jordanhill22:3322:33
Scotstounhill22:3622:36
Garscadden22:3822:38
Yoker22:4022:40
Clydebank22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld22:45222:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:59
Hyndland22:4522:45
Jordanhill22:4722:47
Scotstounhill22:5022:50
Garscadden22:5222:52
Yoker22:5522:55
Clydebank22:5722:57
Dumbarton Central23:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell23:00223:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:16
Hyndland23:0023:00
Jordanhill23:0223:02
Scotstounhill23:0423:04
Garscadden23:0623:07
Yoker23:0923:09
Clydebank23:1123:11
Dalmuir23:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld23:15223:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:26
Hyndland23:1523:15
Jordanhill23:1723:17
Scotstounhill23:2023:20
Garscadden23:2223:22
Yoker23:2523:25
Clydebank23:2723:27
Dumbarton Central23:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld23:45223:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:59
Hyndland23:4523:45
Jordanhill23:4723:47
Scotstounhill23:5023:50
Garscadden23:5223:52
Yoker23:5523:55
Clydebank23:5723:57
Dumbarton Central00:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 30th March
ScotRailMotherwell06:30206:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Hyndland06:3006:30
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Scotstounhill06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3606:38
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us