ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Sun 2016-08-28 03:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
ScotRailKirkwood09:24209:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkwood08:51
Hyndland09:2409:24
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Scotstounhill09:2809:28
Garscadden09:3009:30
Yoker09:3309:33
Clydebank09:3509:35
Balloch10:01
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall09:54210:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:08
Hyndland09:5409:54
Jordanhill09:5609:56
Scotstounhill09:5809:58
Garscadden10:0010:00
Yoker10:0310:03
Clydebank10:0510:05
Balloch10:31
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailKirkwood10:24210:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkwood09:51
Hyndland10:2410:24
Jordanhill10:2610:26
Scotstounhill10:2810:28
Garscadden10:3010:30
Yoker10:3310:33
Clydebank10:3510:35
Balloch11:01
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:54211:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:08
Hyndland10:5410:54
Jordanhill10:5610:56
Scotstounhill10:5810:58
Garscadden11:0011:00
Yoker11:0311:03
Clydebank11:0511:05
Balloch11:31
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailKirkwood11:24211:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkwood10:51
Hyndland11:2411:24
Jordanhill11:2611:26
Scotstounhill11:2911:29
Garscadden11:3011:30
Yoker11:3311:33
Clydebank11:3511:35
Balloch12:01
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:54212:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:08
Hyndland11:5411:54
Jordanhill11:5611:56
Scotstounhill11:5811:58
Garscadden12:0012:00
Yoker12:0312:03
Clydebank12:0512:05
Balloch12:31
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailKirkwood12:25212:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkwood11:51
Hyndland12:2512:25
Jordanhill12:2712:27
Scotstounhill12:2912:29
Garscadden12:3112:31
Yoker12:3312:33
Clydebank12:3512:35
Balloch13:01
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:54213:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall12:08
Hyndland12:5412:54
Jordanhill12:5612:56
Scotstounhill12:5812:58
Garscadden13:0013:00
Yoker13:0313:03
Clydebank13:0513:05
Balloch13:31
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us