ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Thu 2016-09-29 23:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRailCumbernauld23:44223:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:59
Hyndland23:4423:44
Jordanhill23:4623:46
Scotstounhill23:4923:49
Garscadden23:5123:51
Yoker23:5323:53
Clydebank23:5523:55
Dumbarton Central00:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th September
ScotRailMotherwell06:29206:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Hyndland06:2906:29
Jordanhill06:3106:31
Scotstounhill06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3606:38
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:44206:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld05:56
Hyndland06:4406:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:51
Yoker06:5306:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dumbarton Central07:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:00207:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:16
Hyndland07:0007:00
Jordanhill07:0207:02
Scotstounhill07:0407:04
Garscadden07:0607:06
Yoker07:0907:09
Clydebank07:1107:11
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:14207:25Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:29
Hyndland07:1407:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Clydebank07:2507:25
Dumbarton Central07:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:29207:41DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Hyndland07:2907:29
Jordanhill07:3107:32
Scotstounhill07:3407:34
Garscadden07:3607:36
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:43207:55Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:58
Hyndland07:4307:43
Jordanhill07:4507:45
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Dumbarton Central08:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:00208:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:16
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0708:07
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us