desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

2016-02-06 13:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CYKArrivalsCYK to HYN
Clydebank (CYK)
DeparturesCYK to HYNArrivalsHYN to CYK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationClydebank Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
Cumbernauld13:31213:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:22
Hyndland13:3113:31
Jordanhill13:3313:33
Scotstounhill13:3613:36
Garscadden13:3813:38
Yoker13:4013:40
Clydebank13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld13:41213:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:56
Hyndland13:4113:41
Jordanhill13:4313:43
Scotstounhill13:4613:46
Garscadden13:4813:48
Yoker13:5013:50
Clydebank13:5213:52
Dalmuir13:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell14:01214:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:16
Hyndland14:0114:01
Jordanhill14:0314:03
Scotstounhill14:0514:05
Garscadden14:0714:08
Yoker14:1014:10
Clydebank14:1214:12
Dalmuir14:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld14:11214:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:26
Hyndland14:1114:11
Jordanhill14:1314:13
Scotstounhill14:1614:16
Garscadden14:1814:18
Yoker14:2014:20
Clydebank14:2214:22
Dalmuir14:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld14:31214:43DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:22
Hyndland14:3114:31
Jordanhill14:3314:33
Scotstounhill14:3614:36
Garscadden14:3814:38
Yoker14:4114:41
Clydebank14:4314:43
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld14:41214:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:56
Hyndland14:4114:41
Jordanhill14:4314:43
Scotstounhill14:4614:46
Garscadden14:4814:48
Yoker14:5014:50
Clydebank14:5214:52
Dalmuir14:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell15:01215:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:16
Hyndland15:0115:01
Jordanhill15:0315:03
Scotstounhill15:0515:05
Garscadden15:0715:07
Yoker15:1015:10
Clydebank15:1215:12
Dalmuir15:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld15:11215:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:26
Hyndland15:1115:11
Jordanhill15:1315:13
Scotstounhill15:1615:16
Garscadden15:1815:18
Yoker15:2015:20
Clydebank15:2215:22
Dalmuir15:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us