hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Fri 2017-05-26 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
ScotRailCumbernauld17:45217:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:59
Hyndland17:4517:45
Jordanhill17:4717:47
Scotstounhill17:5017:50
Garscadden17:5217:52
Yoker17:5517:55
Clydebank17:5717:57
Dumbarton Central18:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:01218:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:16
Hyndland18:0118:01
Jordanhill18:0318:03
Scotstounhill18:0618:06
Garscadden18:0818:08
Yoker18:1018:10
Clydebank18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:15218:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:26
Hyndland18:1518:15
Jordanhill18:1718:17
Scotstounhill18:2018:20
Garscadden18:2218:22
Yoker18:2518:25
Clydebank18:2718:27
Dumbarton Central18:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:31218:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:21
Hyndland18:3118:31
Jordanhill18:3318:33
Scotstounhill18:3618:36
Garscadden18:3818:38
Yoker18:4018:40
Clydebank18:4218:42
Dalmuir18:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:45218:57Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:59
Hyndland18:4518:45
Jordanhill18:4718:47
Scotstounhill18:5018:50
Garscadden18:5218:52
Yoker18:5518:55
Clydebank18:5718:57
Dumbarton Central19:13
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:01219:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:16
Hyndland19:0119:01
Jordanhill19:0319:03
Scotstounhill19:0519:05
Garscadden19:0719:08
Yoker19:1019:10
Clydebank19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:15219:27Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:24
Hyndland19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1719:17
Scotstounhill19:2019:20
Garscadden19:2219:22
Yoker19:2519:25
Clydebank19:2719:27
Dumbarton Central19:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:34219:45DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Hyndland19:3419:34
Jordanhill19:3619:36
Scotstounhill19:3919:39
Garscadden19:4119:41
Yoker19:4319:43
Clydebank19:4519:45
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us