ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Mon 2017-01-16 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
ScotRailMilngavie21:53122:19CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Central Low Level22:0122:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Cumbernauld23:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:06122:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir21:49
Hyndland22:0622:06
Partick22:0822:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:1122:11
Anderston22:1322:13
Glasgow Central Low Level22:1522:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:1922:21
Bridgeton22:2422:24
Dalmarnock22:2622:26
Rutherglen22:2822:29
Cambuslang22:3322:33
Larkhall22:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:24122:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31
Glasgow Central Low Level22:3222:34
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:3522:37
Bridgeton22:4022:40
Dalmarnock22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4422:45
Cambuslang22:4922:49
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:34123:01LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:16
Hyndland22:3422:34
Partick22:3622:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:4022:41
Anderston22:4322:43
Glasgow Central Low Level22:4422:46
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:4722:49
Bridgeton22:5222:52
Dalmarnock22:5422:54
Rutherglen22:5622:58
Cambuslang23:0123:01
Larkhall23:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:53123:19MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Hyndland22:5322:53
Partick22:5522:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:5822:59
Anderston23:0123:01
Glasgow Central Low Level23:0223:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:0523:07
Bridgeton23:1023:10
Dalmarnock23:1223:12
Rutherglen23:1423:15
Cambuslang23:1923:19
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir23:05123:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:46
Hyndland23:0523:05
Partick23:0723:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:1123:12
Anderston23:1423:14
Glasgow Central Low Level23:1523:17
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:1823:19
Bridgeton23:2223:22
Dalmarnock23:2423:24
Rutherglen23:2723:28
Cambuslang23:3123:31
Larkhall23:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie23:23123:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie23:09
Hyndland23:2323:23
Partick23:2523:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:2823:29
Anderston23:3123:31
Glasgow Central Low Level23:3223:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:3623:38
Bridgeton23:4123:41
Dalmarnock23:4323:43
Rutherglen23:4523:48
Cambuslang23:5223:52
Motherwell00:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
ScotRailDalmuir06:07106:32LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:51
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:20
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Cambuslang06:3206:32
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us