hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Sat 2017-04-29 10:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
ScotRailDalmuir10:34110:57LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:16
Hyndland10:3410:34
Partick10:3610:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3910:39
Anderston10:4110:42
Glasgow Central10:4310:44
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:4510:46
Bridgeton10:4910:49
Dalmarnock10:5110:51
Rutherglen10:5310:54
Cambuslang10:5710:57
Larkhall11:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:53111:20CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Hyndland10:5310:53
Partick10:5510:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:5810:58
Anderston11:0011:00
Glasgow Central11:0111:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:0511:07
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Dalmarnock11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1411:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Cumbernauld12:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:04111:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:46
Hyndland11:0411:04
Partick11:0611:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:1011:10
Anderston11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:1311:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:1711:19
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Dalmarnock11:2411:24
Rutherglen11:2611:28
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:23111:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:09
Hyndland11:2311:23
Partick11:2511:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:2811:28
Anderston11:3011:30
Glasgow Central11:3111:34
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:3511:37
Bridgeton11:4011:40
Dalmarnock11:4211:42
Rutherglen11:4411:47
Cambuslang11:5011:50
Motherwell12:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:35112:01LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:17
Hyndland11:3511:35
Partick11:3711:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4011:40
Anderston11:4211:42
Glasgow Central11:4411:46
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4711:49
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5611:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Larkhall12:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:53112:19CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:39
Hyndland11:5311:53
Partick11:5511:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5811:58
Anderston12:0012:00
Glasgow Central12:0212:04
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0512:07
Bridgeton12:1012:10
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1412:15
Cambuslang12:1912:19
Cumbernauld12:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:04112:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:47
Hyndland12:0412:04
Partick12:0612:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1012:10
Anderston12:1212:12
Glasgow Central12:1312:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:1812:19
Bridgeton12:2212:22
Dalmarnock12:2412:24
Rutherglen12:2712:29
Cambuslang12:3312:33
Larkhall12:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:23112:51MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:09
Hyndland12:2312:23
Partick12:2512:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2812:28
Anderston12:3012:30
Glasgow Central12:3212:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3612:38
Bridgeton12:4112:41
Dalmarnock12:4312:43
Rutherglen12:4512:48
Cambuslang12:5112:51
Motherwell13:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us