ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Sun 2016-09-25 21:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRailBalloch22:15122:37LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:39
Hyndland22:1522:15
Partick22:1722:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:2122:21
Glasgow Central Low Level22:2422:25
Bridgeton22:2922:29
Rutherglen22:3422:34
Cambuslang22:3722:37
Larkhall23:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:25122:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:11
Hyndland22:2522:25
Partick22:2722:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:3022:30
Glasgow Central Low Level22:3422:37
Bridgeton22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4722:47
Cambuslang22:5022:50
Motherwell23:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:55123:19MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:41
Hyndland22:5522:55
Partick22:5722:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:0023:00
Glasgow Central Low Level23:0423:06
Bridgeton23:1123:11
Rutherglen23:1523:15
Cambuslang23:1923:19
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie23:25123:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie23:11
Hyndland23:2523:25
Partick23:2723:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:3023:30
Glasgow Central Low Level23:3423:37
Bridgeton23:4223:42
Rutherglen23:4723:47
Cambuslang23:5023:50
Motherwell00:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
ScotRailDalmuir06:07106:32LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:51
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2206:23
Rutherglen06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3206:32
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden06:22106:48MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden06:16
Hyndland06:2206:22
Partick06:2406:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2706:27
Anderston06:2906:29
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3106:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Motherwell07:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:32107:03LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Hyndland06:3206:32
Partick06:3406:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3706:37
Anderston06:3906:39
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4106:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5206:53
Rutherglen06:5806:59
Cambuslang07:0307:03
Larkhall07:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie06:53107:20CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:39
Hyndland06:5306:53
Partick06:5506:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5806:58
Anderston07:0007:00
Glasgow Central Low Level07:0107:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:0707:07
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1507:16
Cambuslang07:2007:20
Cumbernauld08:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us