TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Dalmuir10:07110:30MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:53
Clydebank09:5509:55
Yoker09:5709:57
Garscadden10:0010:01
Scotstounhill10:0310:03
Jordanhill10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0710:07
Partick10:0910:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:1310:13
Anderston10:1510:15
Glasgow Central Low Level10:1710:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:1910:19
Bridgeton10:2210:22
Dalmarnock10:2410:24
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3010:30
Uddingston10:3510:35
Bellshill10:3910:39
Motherwell10:47
Milngavie10:27110:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:12
Hillfoot10:1510:15
Bearsden10:1710:17
Westerton10:2010:20
Anniesland10:2310:23
Hyndland10:2610:27
Partick10:2910:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3210:32
Anderston10:3410:34
Glasgow Central Low Level10:3510:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Bridgeton10:4210:42
Dalmarnock10:4410:44
Rutherglen10:4610:46
Cambuslang10:4910:49
Newton (Strathclyde)10:5310:53
Blantyre10:5710:57
Hamilton West11:0011:00
Hamilton Central11:0311:03
Airbles11:0811:08
Motherwell11:11
Dalmuir10:37111:00LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:23
Clydebank10:2510:25
Yoker10:2710:27
Garscadden10:3010:31
Scotstounhill10:3310:33
Jordanhill10:3510:35
Hyndland10:3710:37
Partick10:3910:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:4310:43
Anderston10:4510:45
Glasgow Central Low Level10:4710:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49
Bridgeton10:5210:52
Dalmarnock10:5410:54
Rutherglen10:5710:57
Cambuslang11:0011:00
Uddingston11:0511:05
Bellshill11:0911:09
Motherwell11:1711:17
Shieldmuir11:2111:21
Wishaw11:2511:25
Carluke11:3111:31
Lanark11:43
Milngavie10:57111:20LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:42
Hillfoot10:4510:45
Bearsden10:4710:47
Westerton10:5010:50
Anniesland10:5310:53
Hyndland10:5610:57
Partick10:5910:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0211:02
Anderston11:0411:04
Glasgow Central Low Level11:0511:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:0811:09
Bridgeton11:1211:12
Dalmarnock11:1411:14
Rutherglen11:1611:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Strathclyde)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Hamilton West11:3011:30
Hamilton Central11:3311:33
Airbles11:3811:38
Motherwell11:4111:41
Holytown11:4911:49
Wishaw11:5511:55
Carluke12:0112:01
Lanark12:12
Dalmuir11:07111:30MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:53
Clydebank10:5510:55
Yoker10:5710:57
Garscadden11:0011:01
Scotstounhill11:0311:03
Jordanhill11:0511:05
Hyndland11:0711:07
Partick11:0911:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:1311:13
Anderston11:1511:15
Glasgow Central Low Level11:1611:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Dalmarnock11:2411:24
Rutherglen11:2711:27
Cambuslang11:3011:30
Uddingston11:3511:35
Bellshill11:3911:39
Motherwell11:48
Milngavie11:27111:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:12
Hillfoot11:1511:15
Bearsden11:1711:17
Westerton11:2011:20
Anniesland11:2311:23
Hyndland11:2611:27
Partick11:2911:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3211:32
Anderston11:3411:34
Glasgow Central Low Level11:3511:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:3811:39
Bridgeton11:4211:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Rutherglen11:4611:46
Cambuslang11:5011:50
Newton (Strathclyde)11:5311:53
Blantyre11:5711:57
Hamilton West12:0012:00
Hamilton Central12:0312:03
Airbles12:0812:08
Motherwell12:11
Dalmuir11:38112:01LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3811:38
Partick11:4011:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4411:45
Anderston11:4711:47
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:49
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Dalmarnock11:5511:55
Rutherglen11:5811:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Uddingston12:0612:06
Bellshill12:0912:09
Motherwell12:1712:17
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Wishaw12:2512:25
Carluke12:3112:31
Lanark12:42
Milngavie11:57112:20LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:42
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Bearsden11:4711:47
Westerton11:5011:50
Anniesland11:5311:53
Hyndland11:5611:57
Partick11:5911:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Anderston12:0412:04
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0512:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Bridgeton12:1212:12
Dalmarnock12:1412:14
Rutherglen12:1612:16
Cambuslang12:2012:20
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2312:23
Blantyre12:2712:27
Hamilton West12:3012:30
Hamilton Central12:3312:33
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:4112:41
Holytown12:4912:49
Wishaw12:5512:55
Carluke13:0113:01
Lanark13:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Cambuslang Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us