ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Thu 2016-12-08 14:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailMilngavie14:23114:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:09
Hyndland14:2314:23
Partick14:2514:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:2814:28
Anderston14:3014:30
Glasgow Central Low Level14:3214:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:3714:37
Bridgeton14:4014:40
Dalmarnock14:4214:42
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Cambuslang14:5014:50
Motherwell15:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:32115:04LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:16
Hyndland14:3214:32
Partick14:3414:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:3714:37
Anderston14:3914:39
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4114:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5214:53
Rutherglen14:5815:01
Cambuslang15:0415:04
Larkhall15:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:53115:20CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Hyndland14:5314:53
Partick14:5514:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:5814:58
Anderston15:0015:00
Glasgow Central Low Level15:0115:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:0715:07
Bridgeton15:1015:10
Dalmarnock15:1215:12
Rutherglen15:1515:16
Cambuslang15:2015:20
Cumbernauld15:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:02115:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:46
Hyndland15:0215:02
Partick15:0415:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:0715:07
Anderston15:0915:09
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1115:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2215:23
Rutherglen15:2815:28
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Larkhall15:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:22115:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:08
Hyndland15:2215:22
Partick15:2415:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:2815:28
Anderston15:3015:30
Glasgow Central Low Level15:3115:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Bridgeton15:4215:42
Dalmarnock15:4415:44
Rutherglen15:4615:46
Cambuslang15:5015:50
Motherwell16:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:33116:01LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:17
Hyndland15:3315:33
Partick15:3515:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:3915:39
Anderston15:4115:41
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4215:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:5215:53
Rutherglen15:5815:58
Cambuslang16:0116:01
Larkhall16:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:53116:19CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:39
Hyndland15:5315:53
Partick15:5515:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:5815:58
Anderston16:0016:00
Glasgow Central Low Level16:0116:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Bridgeton16:1016:10
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1516:15
Cambuslang16:1916:19
Cumbernauld16:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:02116:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:46
Hyndland16:0216:02
Partick16:0416:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:0716:07
Anderston16:0916:09
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1116:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2216:23
Rutherglen16:2816:28
Cambuslang16:3116:31
Larkhall16:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us