hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Sat 2017-08-19 06:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
ScotRailMilngavie06:52107:21CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:38
Hyndland06:5206:52
Partick06:5406:54
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:5706:57
Anderston06:5907:00
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Argyle Street07:0607:08
Bridgeton07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Rutherglen07:1507:17
Cambuslang07:2107:21
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:03107:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:46
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:06
Exhib Ctr Glasgw07:0907:09
Anderston07:1107:11
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:16
Argyle Street07:1707:19
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:25
Rutherglen07:2707:30
Cambuslang07:3307:33
Larkhall07:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:23107:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:09
Hyndland07:2307:23
Partick07:2507:25
Exhib Ctr Glasgw07:2807:28
Anderston07:3007:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36
Argyle Street07:3707:38
Bridgeton07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4307:43
Rutherglen07:4507:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:34108:03LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:18
Hyndland07:3407:34
Partick07:3607:37
Exhib Ctr Glasgw07:4007:40
Anderston07:4207:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47
Argyle Street07:4807:50
Bridgeton07:5307:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5808:00
Cambuslang08:0308:03
Larkhall08:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:53108:21CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:39
Hyndland07:5307:53
Partick07:5507:55
Exhib Ctr Glasgw07:5807:58
Anderston08:0008:00
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Argyle Street08:0608:07
Bridgeton08:1008:10
Dalmarnock08:1208:12
Rutherglen08:1508:17
Cambuslang08:2108:21
Cumbernauld09:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:05108:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:48
Hyndland08:0408:05
Partick08:0708:07
Exhib Ctr Glasgw08:1008:10
Anderston08:1208:12
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1408:16
Argyle Street08:1708:19
Bridgeton08:2208:22
Dalmarnock08:2408:24
Rutherglen08:2608:28
Cambuslang08:3108:31
Larkhall08:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:23108:51MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:09
Hyndland08:2308:23
Partick08:2508:25
Exhib Ctr Glasgw08:2808:29
Anderston08:3108:31
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:35
Argyle Street08:3608:38
Bridgeton08:4108:41
Dalmarnock08:4308:43
Rutherglen08:4508:48
Cambuslang08:5108:51
Motherwell09:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:36109:01LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:18
Hyndland08:3508:36
Partick08:3808:38
Exhib Ctr Glasgw08:4108:41
Anderston08:4308:43
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4508:46
Argyle Street08:4708:49
Bridgeton08:5208:52
Dalmarnock08:5408:54
Rutherglen08:5608:58
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Larkhall09:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us