hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Sat 2017-04-29 10:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlow Town to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford11:05111:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:47
Harlow Town10:5711:05
Broxbourne11:1111:12
Cheshunt11:1611:16
Waltham Cross11:1911:19
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27
Lea Bridge11:3111:31
Stratford (London)11:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford11:26212:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Lea Bridge12:0012:00
Stratford (London)12:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford12:05112:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:47
Harlow Town11:5712:05
Broxbourne12:1112:12
Cheshunt12:1612:16
Waltham Cross12:1912:19
Tottenham Hale12:2712:27
Lea Bridge12:3112:31
Stratford (London)12:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford12:26213:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Lea Bridge13:0013:00
Stratford (London)13:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford13:05113:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:47
Harlow Town12:5713:05
Broxbourne13:1113:12
Cheshunt13:1613:16
Waltham Cross13:1913:19
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27
Lea Bridge13:3113:31
Stratford (London)13:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford13:26214:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Lea Bridge14:0014:00
Stratford (London)14:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford14:05114:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:47
Harlow Town13:5714:05
Broxbourne14:1114:12
Cheshunt14:1614:16
Waltham Cross14:1914:19
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Lea Bridge14:3114:31
Stratford (London)14:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford14:26215:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:15
Harlow Town14:2614:26
Roydon14:3014:30
Broxbourne14:3514:39
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Enfield Lock14:4714:47
Northumberland Park14:5314:53
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56
Lea Bridge15:0015:00
Stratford (London)15:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us