hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-06-28 04:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlow Town to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford05:41206:3211Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford05:30
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon Essex05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland P06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford London06:32
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge06:13206:4511Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Harlow Town06:1306:13
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford London06:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford06:56107:4311Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford06:34
Harlow Town06:4606:56
Roydon Essex07:0007:00
Broxbourne07:0507:09
Cheshunt07:1407:14
Waltham Cross07:1607:16
Enfield Lock07:1907:19
Angel Road07:2407:24
Northumberland P07:2607:26
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29
Lea Bridge07:3307:33
Stratford London07:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford07:56108:4311Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford07:34
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon Essex08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland P08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Lea Bridge08:3308:33
Stratford London08:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford08:53209:4311Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford08:43
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland P09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Lea Bridge09:3309:33
Stratford London09:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford09:24210:0811Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford09:13
Harlow Town09:2409:24
Roydon Essex09:2809:28
Broxbourne09:3309:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Angel Road09:5209:52
Northumberland P09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57
Lea Bridge10:0110:01
Stratford London10:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford10:05110:4011Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford09:47
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Lea Bridge10:3110:31
Stratford London10:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Strtford10:26211:1011Stratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Strtford10:15
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Roydon Essex10:3010:30
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland P10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Lea Bridge11:0011:00
Stratford London11:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us