ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Tue 2016-09-27 08:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlow Town to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford08:53209:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Lea Bridge09:3309:33
Stratford (London)09:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford09:24210:0811Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:13
Harlow Town09:2409:24
Roydon09:2809:28
Broxbourne09:3309:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Angel Road09:5209:52
Northumberland Park09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57
Lea Bridge10:0110:01
Stratford (London)10:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford10:05110:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Lea Bridge10:3110:31
Stratford (London)10:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford10:26211:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:15
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Roydon10:3010:30
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Lea Bridge11:0011:00
Stratford (London)11:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford11:05111:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:47
Harlow Town10:5711:05
Broxbourne11:1111:12
Cheshunt11:1611:16
Waltham Cross11:1911:19
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27
Lea Bridge11:3111:31
Stratford (London)11:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford11:26212:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Lea Bridge12:0012:00
Stratford (London)12:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford12:05112:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:47
Harlow Town11:5712:05
Broxbourne12:1112:12
Cheshunt12:1612:16
Waltham Cross12:1912:19
Tottenham Hale12:2712:27
Lea Bridge12:3112:31
Stratford (London)12:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford12:26213:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Lea Bridge13:0013:00
Stratford (London)13:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us