ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Sat 2016-08-27 00:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlow Town to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford05:25206:0511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:14
Harlow Town05:2505:25
Roydon05:2905:29
Broxbourne05:3305:33
Cheshunt05:3705:37
Waltham Cross05:4005:40
Enfield Lock05:4205:42
Brimsdown05:4505:45
Ponders End05:4705:47
Northumberland Park05:5105:51
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55
Lea Bridge05:5905:59
Stratford (London)06:0506:05
London Liverpool Street06:14
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford06:05106:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:47
Harlow Town05:5706:05
Broxbourne06:1106:12
Cheshunt06:1606:16
Waltham Cross06:1906:19
Tottenham Hale06:2706:27
Lea Bridge06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford06:26207:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:15
Harlow Town06:2606:26
Roydon06:3006:30
Broxbourne06:3506:39
Cheshunt06:4406:44
Enfield Lock06:4706:47
Northumberland Park06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale06:5606:56
Lea Bridge07:0007:00
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford07:03107:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:47
Harlow Town06:5707:03
Broxbourne07:0907:12
Cheshunt07:1607:16
Waltham Cross07:1907:19
Tottenham Hale07:2707:27
Lea Bridge07:3107:31
Stratford (London)07:40
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford07:26208:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:15
Harlow Town07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Broxbourne07:3507:39
Cheshunt07:4407:44
Enfield Lock07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:5307:53
Tottenham Hale07:5607:56
Lea Bridge08:0008:00
Stratford (London)08:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford08:05108:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:47
Harlow Town07:5908:05
Broxbourne08:1108:12
Cheshunt08:1608:16
Waltham Cross08:1908:19
Tottenham Hale08:2708:27
Lea Bridge08:3108:31
Stratford (London)08:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford08:26209:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:15
Harlow Town08:2608:26
Roydon08:3008:30
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Enfield Lock08:4708:47
Northumberland Park08:5308:53
Tottenham Hale08:5608:56
Lea Bridge09:0009:00
Stratford (London)09:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford09:05109:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:47
Harlow Town08:5709:05
Broxbourne09:1109:12
Cheshunt09:1609:16
Waltham Cross09:1909:19
Tottenham Hale09:2709:27
Lea Bridge09:3109:31
Stratford (London)09:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us