desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

2016-05-03 17:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Liverpool Lime Street17:21817:4212dNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:12
Huddersfield17:2017:21
Leeds17:4217:44
Newcastle19:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport17:27817:4615bMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:33
Huddersfield17:2617:27
Leeds17:4617:49
Middlesbrough19:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street17:46818:0815ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:22
Huddersfield17:4517:46
Dewsbury17:5417:55
Leeds18:0818:12
Scarborough19:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Huddersfield17:50618:565cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:50
Brighouse18:0618:06
Halifax18:1618:19
Bradford Interchange18:3218:34
New Pudsey18:4318:43
Bramley (West Yorks)18:4618:47
Leeds18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Airport17:57818:1615YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:03
Huddersfield17:5617:57
Leeds18:1618:18
York18:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southport18:024a18:3813bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:57
Huddersfield17:5318:02
Deighton18:0518:05
Mirfield18:1018:10
Ravensthorpe18:1318:13
Dewsbury18:1718:17
Batley18:2018:20
Morley18:2618:26
Leeds18:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Piccadilly18:16818:3815bHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:41
Huddersfield18:1518:16
Dewsbury18:2418:25
Leeds18:3818:41
Hull19:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street18:21818:4212dNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Huddersfield18:2018:21
Leeds18:4218:45
Newcastle20:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us