ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

Thu 2016-05-26 11:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Huddersfield to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street11:46812:0815bScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
Huddersfield11:4511:46
Dewsbury11:5411:55
Leeds12:0812:12
Scarborough13:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuddersfield11:50612:565bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield11:50
Brighouse12:0412:04
Halifax12:1412:16
Bradford Interchange12:3212:34
New Pudsey12:4312:43
Bramley (West Yorks)12:4612:47
Leeds12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport11:55812:1515bYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:06
Huddersfield11:5411:55
Leeds12:1512:17
York12:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuddersfield11:594a12:3411bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield11:59
Deighton12:0312:03
Mirfield12:0712:08
Ravensthorpe12:1112:11
Dewsbury12:1412:15
Batley12:1812:18
Morley12:2312:24
Leeds12:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly12:13812:3615bHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Huddersfield12:1212:13
Dewsbury12:2212:23
Leeds12:3612:38
Hull13:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street12:21812:4012dNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:11
Huddersfield12:2012:21
Leeds12:4012:43
Newcastle14:15
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport12:27812:4615bMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:33
Huddersfield12:2612:27
Leeds12:4612:49
Middlesbrough14:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street12:46813:0815bScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Huddersfield12:4512:46
Dewsbury12:5412:55
Leeds13:0813:12
Scarborough14:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us