desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

2016-02-08 20:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to LDSArrivalsLDS to HUD
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to HUDArrivalsHUD to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Huddersfield Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th February
Manchester Airport21:12821:3115bScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport20:20
Huddersfield21:1121:12
Leeds21:3121:33
Scarborough22:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Huddersfield21:22622:0313bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:22
Deighton21:2521:25
Mirfield21:3021:30
Ravensthorpe21:3321:33
Dewsbury21:3721:41
Batley21:4421:44
Morley21:5021:50
Cottingley21:5421:54
Leeds22:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield21:304a22:3012aLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:30
Brighouse21:3921:39
Halifax21:4921:52
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07
New Pudsey22:1622:16
Bramley (West Yorks)22:1922:20
Leeds22:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street21:46822:0815bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:22
Huddersfield21:4521:46
Dewsbury21:5421:55
Leeds22:0822:11
Newcastle00:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport22:11822:3015bYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport21:21
Huddersfield22:1022:11
Leeds22:3022:33
York22:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Huddersfield22:24623:2712aLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:24
Brighouse22:3322:33
Halifax22:4322:50
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1423:14
Bramley (West Yorks)23:1723:18
Leeds23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield22:284a23:0513aLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:28
Deighton22:3122:31
Mirfield22:3622:36
Ravensthorpe22:3922:39
Dewsbury22:4322:43
Batley22:4622:46
Morley22:5222:52
Cottingley22:5622:56
Leeds23:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street22:50823:1212dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Huddersfield22:4922:50
Dewsbury22:5822:59
Leeds23:1223:16
York23:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us