hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Sat 2017-03-25 17:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horsforth to Knaresborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernLeeds17:42218:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:29
Horsforth17:4217:42
Weeton17:5017:50
Pannal17:5617:56
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01
Harrogate18:0418:06
Starbeck18:1018:10
Knaresborough18:1518:15
York18:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:12218:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:59
Horsforth18:1218:12
Weeton18:2018:20
Pannal18:2618:26
Hornbeam Park18:3118:31
Harrogate18:3418:36
Starbeck18:4018:40
Knaresborough18:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:42219:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:29
Horsforth18:4218:42
Weeton18:5018:50
Pannal18:5618:56
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01
Harrogate19:0419:06
Starbeck19:1019:10
Knaresborough19:1519:16
York19:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds19:43220:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:30
Horsforth19:4319:43
Weeton19:5119:51
Pannal19:5719:57
Hornbeam Park20:0220:02
Harrogate20:0520:07
Starbeck20:1120:11
Knaresborough20:1620:16
York20:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds20:42221:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds20:29
Horsforth20:4220:42
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
York21:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds21:33222:082KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:20
Horsforth21:3321:33
Weeton21:4121:41
Pannal21:4721:47
Hornbeam Park21:5221:52
Harrogate21:5521:57
Starbeck22:0122:01
Knaresborough22:08
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th March
NorthernLeeds10:07210:572YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:54
Horsforth10:0610:07
Weeton10:1410:14
Pannal10:2010:20
Hornbeam Park10:2510:25
Harrogate10:3110:48
Starbeck10:5110:51
Knaresborough10:5710:57
York11:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:07211:392YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:54
Horsforth11:0611:07
Weeton11:1411:14
Pannal11:2011:20
Hornbeam Park11:2511:25
Harrogate11:2811:30
Starbeck11:3411:34
Knaresborough11:3911:41
York12:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us