hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Mon 2017-02-27 11:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horsforth to Knaresborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
NorthernLeeds11:12211:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:59
Horsforth11:1211:12
Weeton11:2011:20
Pannal11:2611:26
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31
Harrogate11:3411:36
Starbeck11:4011:40
Knaresborough11:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:42212:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:29
Horsforth11:4211:42
Weeton11:5011:50
Pannal11:5611:56
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01
Harrogate12:0412:06
Starbeck12:1012:10
Knaresborough12:1512:15
York12:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:12212:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:59
Horsforth12:1212:12
Weeton12:2012:20
Pannal12:2612:26
Hornbeam Park12:3112:31
Harrogate12:3412:36
Starbeck12:4012:40
Knaresborough12:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:42213:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:29
Horsforth12:4212:42
Weeton12:5012:50
Pannal12:5612:56
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01
Harrogate13:0413:06
Starbeck13:1013:10
Knaresborough13:1513:15
York13:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:12213:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:59
Horsforth13:1213:12
Weeton13:2013:20
Pannal13:2613:26
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31
Harrogate13:3413:36
Starbeck13:4013:40
Knaresborough13:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:42214:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:29
Horsforth13:4213:42
Weeton13:5013:50
Pannal13:5613:56
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01
Harrogate14:0414:06
Starbeck14:1014:10
Knaresborough14:1514:15
York14:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:12214:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:59
Horsforth14:1214:12
Weeton14:2014:20
Pannal14:2614:26
Hornbeam Park14:3114:31
Harrogate14:3414:36
Starbeck14:4014:40
Knaresborough14:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:42215:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:29
Horsforth14:4214:42
Weeton14:5014:50
Pannal14:5614:56
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01
Harrogate15:0415:06
Starbeck15:1015:10
Knaresborough15:1515:15
York15:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us