desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

2016-05-01 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Leeds15:07215:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:54
Horsforth15:0615:07
Weeton15:1415:14
Pannal15:2015:20
Hornbeam Park15:2515:25
Harrogate15:2815:33
Starbeck15:3615:36
Knaresborough15:4215:44
York16:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds16:07216:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:54
Horsforth16:0616:07
Weeton16:1416:14
Pannal16:2016:20
Hornbeam Park16:2516:25
Harrogate16:2816:33
Starbeck16:3616:36
Knaresborough16:4216:44
York17:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds17:07217:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:54
Horsforth17:0617:07
Weeton17:1417:14
Pannal17:2017:20
Hornbeam Park17:2517:25
Harrogate17:2817:33
Starbeck17:3617:36
Knaresborough17:4217:45
York18:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds18:07218:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:54
Horsforth18:0618:07
Weeton18:1418:14
Pannal18:2018:20
Hornbeam Park18:2518:25
Harrogate18:2818:33
Starbeck18:3618:36
Knaresborough18:4218:44
York19:08
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds19:08219:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:55
Horsforth19:0719:08
Weeton19:1519:15
Pannal19:2119:21
Hornbeam Park19:2619:26
Harrogate19:2919:33
Starbeck19:3619:36
Knaresborough19:4219:45
York20:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds20:07220:422YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:54
Horsforth20:0620:07
Weeton20:1420:14
Pannal20:2020:20
Hornbeam Park20:2520:25
Harrogate20:2820:33
Starbeck20:3620:36
Knaresborough20:4220:44
York21:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds21:32222:052KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds21:19
Horsforth21:3121:32
Weeton21:4021:40
Pannal21:4521:45
Hornbeam Park21:5121:51
Harrogate21:5421:55
Starbeck21:5921:59
Knaresborough22:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd May
Leeds06:22206:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:09
Horsforth06:2206:22
Weeton06:3006:30
Pannal06:3606:36
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41
Harrogate06:4406:46
Starbeck06:5006:50
Knaresborough06:5406:54
York07:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Horsforth and Knaresborough stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us