ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Thu 2016-12-08 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horsforth to Knaresborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernLeeds14:12214:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:59
Horsforth14:1214:12
Weeton14:2014:20
Pannal14:2614:26
Hornbeam Park14:3114:31
Harrogate14:3414:36
Starbeck14:4014:40
Knaresborough14:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:42215:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:29
Horsforth14:4214:42
Weeton14:5014:50
Pannal14:5614:56
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01
Harrogate15:0415:06
Starbeck15:1015:10
Knaresborough15:1515:15
York15:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds15:12215:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:59
Horsforth15:1215:12
Weeton15:2015:20
Pannal15:2615:26
Hornbeam Park15:3115:31
Harrogate15:3415:36
Starbeck15:4015:40
Knaresborough15:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds15:42216:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:29
Horsforth15:4215:42
Weeton15:5015:50
Pannal15:5615:56
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
Harrogate16:0416:06
Starbeck16:1016:10
Knaresborough16:1516:15
York16:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:12216:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:59
Horsforth16:1216:12
Weeton16:2016:20
Pannal16:2616:26
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31
Harrogate16:3416:36
Starbeck16:4016:40
Knaresborough16:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:43217:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:29
Horsforth16:4216:43
Weeton16:5116:51
Pannal16:5716:57
Hornbeam Park17:0217:02
Harrogate17:0517:07
Starbeck17:1117:11
Knaresborough17:1517:15
York17:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:12217:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:59
Horsforth17:1217:12
Weeton17:2017:20
Pannal17:2617:26
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31
Harrogate17:3417:36
Starbeck17:4017:40
Knaresborough17:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:26218:002KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:13
Horsforth17:2617:26
Weeton17:3417:34
Pannal17:4017:40
Hornbeam Park17:4517:45
Harrogate17:4817:50
Starbeck17:5417:54
Knaresborough18:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us