ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Sat 2016-05-28 06:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horsforth to Knaresborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
NorthernLeeds06:49207:222YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:36
Horsforth06:4906:49
Weeton06:5706:57
Pannal07:0307:03
Hornbeam Park07:0807:08
Harrogate07:1107:13
Starbeck07:1707:18
Knaresborough07:2207:23
York07:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:26207:592YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:13
Horsforth07:2607:26
Weeton07:3407:34
Pannal07:3907:40
Hornbeam Park07:4507:45
Harrogate07:4807:49
Starbeck07:5407:54
Knaresborough07:5907:59
York08:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds07:54208:262YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:41
Horsforth07:5407:54
Weeton08:0208:02
Pannal08:0808:08
Hornbeam Park08:1308:13
Harrogate08:1608:18
Starbeck08:2208:22
Knaresborough08:2608:26
York08:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:08208:432KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:55
Horsforth08:0808:08
Weeton08:1608:16
Pannal08:2208:22
Hornbeam Park08:2708:27
Harrogate08:3008:32
Starbeck08:3608:36
Knaresborough08:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:42209:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:29
Horsforth08:4208:42
Weeton08:5008:50
Pannal08:5608:56
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01
Harrogate09:0409:06
Starbeck09:1009:10
Knaresborough09:1509:15
York09:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:12209:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:59
Horsforth09:1209:12
Weeton09:2009:20
Pannal09:2609:26
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31
Harrogate09:3409:36
Starbeck09:4009:40
Knaresborough09:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:42210:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:29
Horsforth09:4209:42
Weeton09:5009:50
Pannal09:5609:56
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01
Harrogate10:0410:06
Starbeck10:1010:10
Knaresborough10:1510:15
York10:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:12210:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:59
Horsforth10:1210:12
Weeton10:2010:20
Pannal10:2610:26
Hornbeam Park10:3110:31
Harrogate10:3410:36
Starbeck10:4010:40
Knaresborough10:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us