desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

2016-02-11 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Horsforth (HRS)
DeparturesHRS to KNAArrivalsKNA to HRS
Knaresborough (KNA)
DeparturesKNA to HRSArrivalsHRS to KNA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Horsforth Railway StationKnaresborough Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th February
Leeds17:12217:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:59
Horsforth17:1217:12
Weeton17:2017:20
Pannal17:2617:26
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31
Harrogate17:3417:36
Starbeck17:4017:40
Knaresborough17:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds17:26218:002KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:13
Horsforth17:2617:26
Weeton17:3417:34
Pannal17:4017:40
Hornbeam Park17:4517:45
Harrogate17:4817:50
Starbeck17:5417:54
Knaresborough18:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds17:42218:142YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:29
Horsforth17:4217:42
Weeton17:5017:50
Pannal17:5617:56
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01
Harrogate18:0418:06
Starbeck18:1018:10
Knaresborough18:1418:14
York18:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds17:56218:292YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:43
Horsforth17:5617:56
Weeton18:0418:04
Pannal18:1018:10
Hornbeam Park18:1518:15
Harrogate18:1818:20
Starbeck18:2418:24
Knaresborough18:2918:37
York19:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds18:12218:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:59
Horsforth18:1218:12
Weeton18:2018:20
Pannal18:2618:26
Hornbeam Park18:3118:31
Harrogate18:3418:36
Starbeck18:4018:40
Knaresborough18:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds18:42219:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:29
Horsforth18:4218:42
Weeton18:5018:50
Pannal18:5618:56
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01
Harrogate19:0419:06
Starbeck19:1019:10
Knaresborough19:1519:17
York19:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds19:12219:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:59
Horsforth19:1219:12
Weeton19:2019:20
Pannal19:2619:26
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31
Harrogate19:3419:36
Starbeck19:4019:40
Knaresborough19:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds19:43220:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:30
Horsforth19:4319:43
Weeton19:5119:51
Pannal19:5719:57
Hornbeam Park20:0220:02
Harrogate20:0520:07
Starbeck20:1120:11
Knaresborough20:1620:16
York20:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Horsforth and Knaresborough stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us