desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hilsea to Chichester

Fri 2016-05-06 06:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Portsmouth Harbour06:5807:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:46
Hilsea06:5806:58
Bedhampton07:0307:03
Havant07:0507:06
Warblington07:0807:08
Emsworth07:1107:11
Southbourne07:1407:14
Nutbourne07:1607:16
Bosham07:2007:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2307:23
Chichester07:2607:27
London Victoria09:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:03
Hilsea08:1108:11
Bedhampton08:1608:16
Havant08:1808:19
Warblington08:2108:21
Emsworth08:2408:24
Southbourne08:2708:27
Nutbourne08:2908:29
Chichester08:3508:36
Littlehampton08:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour09:0409:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
Hilsea09:0309:04
Bedhampton09:1209:12
Havant09:1409:15
Warblington09:1709:17
Emsworth09:2009:20
Southbourne09:2309:23
Nutbourne09:2509:25
Bosham09:2909:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3209:32
Chichester09:3509:35
Littlehampton09:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0710:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:59
Hilsea10:0710:07
Bedhampton10:1210:12
Havant10:1410:15
Warblington10:1710:17
Emsworth10:2010:20
Southbourne10:2310:23
Nutbourne10:2510:25
Bosham10:2910:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3210:32
Chichester10:3510:35
Littlehampton10:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0711:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:59
Hilsea11:0711:07
Bedhampton11:1211:12
Havant11:1411:15
Warblington11:1711:17
Emsworth11:2011:20
Southbourne11:2311:23
Nutbourne11:2511:25
Bosham11:2911:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3211:32
Chichester11:3511:35
Littlehampton11:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0712:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Hilsea12:0712:07
Bedhampton12:1212:12
Havant12:1412:15
Warblington12:1712:17
Emsworth12:2012:20
Southbourne12:2312:23
Nutbourne12:2512:25
Bosham12:2912:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3212:32
Chichester12:3512:35
Littlehampton12:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0713:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:59
Hilsea13:0713:07
Bedhampton13:1213:12
Havant13:1413:15
Warblington13:1713:17
Emsworth13:2013:20
Southbourne13:2313:23
Nutbourne13:2513:25
Bosham13:2913:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3213:32
Chichester13:3513:35
Littlehampton13:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0714:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:59
Hilsea14:0714:07
Bedhampton14:1214:12
Havant14:1414:15
Warblington14:1714:17
Emsworth14:2014:20
Southbourne14:2314:23
Nutbourne14:2514:25
Bosham14:2914:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3214:32
Chichester14:3514:35
Littlehampton14:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Hilsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us