ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads

Wed 2016-05-25 19:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:5021:3510Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:30
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09
Yatton21:1421:14
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20
Parson Street21:2721:27
Bedminster21:2921:29
Bristol Temple Meads21:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:4722:327London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:29
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:38
London Paddington00:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton23:0523:517Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton22:45
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayTaunton05:3206:209Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton05:12
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:2107:095Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Cardiff Central08:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:5407:413Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Bristol Parkway08:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:1307:579London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
London Paddington09:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:3108:2515London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:12
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
London Paddington10:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us