desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads

2016-02-06 11:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Highbridge & Burnham (HIG)
DeparturesHIG to BRIArrivalsBRI to HIG
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to HIGArrivalsHIG to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Highbridge & Burnham Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
Taunton11:2412:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:04
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:39
Worle11:4511:45
Yatton11:5111:51
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:57
Bristol Temple Meads12:1112:21
Cardiff Central13:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton12:2713:095Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:07
Highbridge & Burnham12:2612:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3712:39
Worle12:4412:45
Yatton12:5012:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5612:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Cardiff Central14:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton13:2714:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:07
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3713:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Cardiff Central15:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton14:2715:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:07
Highbridge & Burnham14:2614:27
Weston-super-Mare14:3714:39
Worle14:4414:45
Yatton14:5014:51
Nailsea & Backwell14:5614:57
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:21
Cardiff Central16:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton15:2716:093Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton15:07
Highbridge & Burnham15:2615:27
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:39
Worle15:4415:45
Yatton15:5015:51
Nailsea & Backwell15:5615:57
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:21
Cardiff Central17:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton16:2717:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:07
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Worle16:4416:45
Yatton16:5016:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5616:57
Parson Street17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton17:2718:115Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:07
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:27
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:40
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Bristol Temple Meads18:1118:21
Cardiff Central19:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton18:2719:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:07
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3718:41
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:1019:21
Cardiff Central20:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Highbridge & Burnham and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us