ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Sat 2016-10-01 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
NorthernWarrington Central21:0621:354Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central20:49
Halewood21:0621:06
Hunts Cross21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1721:17
West Allerton21:2021:20
Mossley Hill21:2221:22
Edge Hill21:3121:31
Liverpool Lime Street21:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central22:0622:308Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central21:49
Halewood22:0622:06
Hunts Cross22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
West Allerton22:1522:15
Mossley Hill22:1822:18
Edge Hill22:2322:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central23:0623:301Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central22:49
Halewood23:0623:06
Hunts Cross23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
West Allerton23:1523:15
Mossley Hill23:1823:18
Edge Hill23:2423:24
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
NorthernManchester Oxford Road00:1100:346Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:20
Halewood00:1100:11
Hunts Cross00:1400:14
Liverpool South Parkway00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central08:5809:232Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central08:43
Halewood08:5808:58
Hunts Cross09:0109:01
Liverpool South Parkway09:0709:07
West Allerton09:1009:10
Mossley Hill09:1209:12
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road09:2509:512Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:45
Halewood09:2509:25
Hunts Cross09:2809:28
Liverpool South Parkway09:3309:33
West Allerton09:3609:36
Mossley Hill09:3909:39
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road10:2510:503Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:45
Halewood10:2510:25
Hunts Cross10:2810:28
Liverpool South Parkway10:3310:33
West Allerton10:3610:36
Mossley Hill10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road11:2511:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:45
Halewood11:2511:25
Hunts Cross11:2811:28
Liverpool South Parkway11:3311:33
West Allerton11:3611:36
Mossley Hill11:3911:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us