ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Thu 2016-12-08 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernManchester Oxford Road14:2814:549Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:44
Halewood14:2814:28
Hunts Cross14:3114:31
Liverpool South Parkway14:3614:36
West Allerton14:3914:39
Mossley Hill14:4214:42
Edge Hill14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road15:2815:549Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:44
Halewood15:2815:28
Hunts Cross15:3115:31
Liverpool South Parkway15:3615:36
West Allerton15:3915:39
Mossley Hill15:4215:42
Edge Hill15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road16:0116:254Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:16
Halewood16:0116:01
Liverpool South Parkway16:0816:08
West Allerton16:1116:11
Mossley Hill16:1316:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road16:2816:551Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:44
Halewood16:2816:28
Hunts Cross16:3116:31
Liverpool South Parkway16:3616:37
West Allerton16:4016:40
Mossley Hill16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4816:48
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road17:3117:589Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:44
Halewood17:3117:31
Hunts Cross17:3417:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39
West Allerton17:4217:42
Mossley Hill17:4517:45
Edge Hill17:5017:50
Liverpool Lime Street17:58
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road18:1018:379Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:16
Halewood18:1018:10
Hunts Cross18:1318:13
Liverpool South Parkway18:1818:18
West Allerton18:2118:21
Mossley Hill18:2418:24
Edge Hill18:3218:32
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road19:0519:339Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:16
Halewood19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:0819:09
Liverpool South Parkway19:1419:14
West Allerton19:1719:17
Mossley Hill19:2019:20
Edge Hill19:2919:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central20:0620:309Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central19:49
Halewood20:0620:06
Hunts Cross20:0920:09
Liverpool South Parkway20:1320:13
West Allerton20:1620:16
Mossley Hill20:1820:18
Edge Hill20:2420:24
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us