desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

2016-04-30 06:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Warrington Central06:2006:454Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:03
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3306:33
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Warrington Central06:5407:196Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:37
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:58
Liverpool South Parkway07:0207:02
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road07:1307:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road06:22
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Warrington Central07:5708:215Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central07:40
Halewood07:5707:57
Hunts Cross08:0008:00
Liverpool South Parkway08:0308:04
West Allerton08:0708:07
Mossley Hill08:0908:09
Edge Hill08:1508:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road08:3008:559Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Halewood08:3008:30
Hunts Cross08:3308:33
Liverpool South Parkway08:3808:38
West Allerton08:4108:41
Mossley Hill08:4408:44
Edge Hill08:4908:49
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road09:2809:574Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Halewood09:2809:28
Hunts Cross09:3109:31
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4809:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road10:2810:545Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:44
Halewood10:2810:28
Hunts Cross10:3110:31
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4210:42
Edge Hill10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:44
Halewood11:2811:28
Hunts Cross11:3111:31
Liverpool South Parkway11:3611:36
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4211:42
Edge Hill11:4811:48
Liverpool Lime Street11:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us