ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Tue 2017-01-24 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
NorthernStockport07:1307:408Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport06:05
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central07:5508:206Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central07:37
Halewood07:5507:55
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Liverpool South Parkway08:0308:03
West Allerton08:0608:06
Mossley Hill08:0808:08
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road08:2808:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road09:2809:554Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Halewood09:2809:28
Hunts Cross09:3109:31
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4909:49
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road10:2810:529Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:44
Halewood10:2810:28
Hunts Cross10:3110:31
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4210:42
Edge Hill10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road11:2811:549Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:44
Halewood11:2811:28
Hunts Cross11:3111:31
Liverpool South Parkway11:3611:36
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4211:42
Edge Hill11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road12:2812:529Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:44
Halewood12:2812:28
Hunts Cross12:3112:31
Liverpool South Parkway12:3612:36
West Allerton12:3912:39
Mossley Hill12:4212:42
Edge Hill12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road13:2813:529Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:44
Halewood13:2813:28
Hunts Cross13:3113:31
Liverpool South Parkway13:3613:36
West Allerton13:3913:39
Mossley Hill13:4213:42
Edge Hill13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us