hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Fri 2017-07-21 01:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
NorthernWarrington Ctl06:2006:455Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Ctl06:03
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool S Pway06:2806:28
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3406:34
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool L St06:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Ctl06:5407:188Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Ctl06:37
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:58
Liverpool S Pway07:0207:02
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool L St07:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport07:1307:408Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport06:05
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool S Pway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool L St07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Ctl07:5508:206Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Ctl07:37
Halewood07:5507:55
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Liverpool S Pway08:0308:03
West Allerton08:0608:06
Mossley Hill08:0808:08
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool L St08:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester O Rd08:2808:539Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester O Rd07:39
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool S Pway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool L St08:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester O Rd09:2809:554Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester O Rd08:44
Halewood09:2809:28
Hunts Cross09:3109:31
Liverpool S Pway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4909:49
Liverpool L St09:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester O Rd10:2810:529Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester O Rd09:44
Halewood10:2810:28
Hunts Cross10:3110:31
Liverpool S Pway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4210:42
Edge Hill10:4710:47
Liverpool L St10:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester O Rd11:2811:549Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester O Rd10:44
Halewood11:2811:28
Hunts Cross11:3111:31
Liverpool S Pway11:3611:36
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4211:42
Edge Hill11:4711:47
Liverpool L St11:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us