hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Wed 2017-03-29 21:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
NorthernWarrington Central22:0622:311Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central21:49
Halewood22:0622:06
Hunts Cross22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1622:16
West Allerton22:1922:19
Mossley Hill22:2122:21
Edge Hill22:2722:27
Liverpool Lime Street22:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central23:0623:305Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central22:49
Halewood23:0623:06
Hunts Cross23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
West Allerton23:1523:15
Mossley Hill23:1823:18
Edge Hill23:2323:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 30th March
NorthernWarrington Central06:2006:455Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:03
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3406:34
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central06:5407:188Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:37
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:58
Liverpool South Parkway07:0207:02
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport07:1307:408Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport06:05
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWarrington Central07:5508:206Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central07:37
Halewood07:5507:55
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Liverpool South Parkway08:0308:03
West Allerton08:0608:06
Mossley Hill08:0808:08
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road08:2808:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road09:2809:554Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Halewood09:2809:28
Hunts Cross09:3109:31
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4909:49
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us