desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

2016-04-29 06:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Buxton06:59207:281Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:23
Hazel Grove06:5906:59
Woodsmoor07:0207:02
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:1007:11
Heaton Chapel07:1607:16
Levenshulme07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:30
Wigan North Western08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Buxton07:28207:541ClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:53
Hazel Grove07:2707:28
Woodsmoor07:3007:30
Davenport07:3207:33
Stockport07:3707:37
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41
Levenshulme07:4407:44
Manchester Piccadilly07:5007:52
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02
Clitheroe09:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham08:17208:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:39
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:24
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Hazel Grove08:36209:042Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove08:36
Woodsmoor08:3808:38
Davenport08:4008:40
Stockport08:4408:47
Heaton Chapel08:5008:50
Levenshulme08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:07
Blackpool North10:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove09:36210:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:36
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:41
Stockport09:4509:47
Heaton Chapel09:5009:50
Levenshulme09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:03
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07
Blackpool North11:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove10:36211:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:41
Stockport10:4510:46
Heaton Chapel10:5010:50
Levenshulme10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:0011:03
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Blackpool North12:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove11:36212:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:41
Stockport11:4511:47
Heaton Chapel11:5011:50
Levenshulme11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:0012:03
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Blackpool North13:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove12:36213:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove12:36
Woodsmoor12:3812:38
Davenport12:4012:41
Stockport12:4512:47
Heaton Chapel12:5012:50
Levenshulme12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:03
Manchester Oxford Road13:0513:07
Blackpool North14:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us