hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Wed 2017-06-28 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
NorthernBuxton06:35207:031Kirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:02
Hazel Grove06:3506:35
Woodsmoor06:3806:38
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Pic06:5907:01
Manchester O Rd07:0307:07
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton06:59207:291Wigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:23
Hazel Grove06:5906:59
Woodsmoor07:0207:02
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:0907:10
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15
Levenshulme07:1807:18
Manchester Pic07:2507:27
Manchester O Rd07:2907:30
Wigan North West08:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:28207:541ClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:53
Hazel Grove07:2707:28
Woodsmoor07:3007:30
Davenport07:3207:33
Stockport07:3707:37
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41
Levenshulme07:4407:44
Manchester Pic07:5007:52
Manchester O Rd07:5408:02
Clitheroe09:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:17208:402Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:39
Hazel Grove08:1608:17
Stockport08:2408:24
Manchester Pic08:3608:37
Manchester O Rd08:4008:41
Liverpool L St09:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove08:36209:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove08:36
Woodsmoor08:3808:38
Davenport08:4008:40
Stockport08:4408:47
Heaton Chapel08:5008:50
Levenshulme08:5308:53
Manchester Pic09:0009:03
Manchester O Rd09:0509:07
Blackpool North10:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove09:36210:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:36
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:41
Stockport09:4509:46
Heaton Chapel09:4909:49
Levenshulme09:5209:52
Manchester Pic09:5810:03
Manchester O Rd10:0510:07
Blackpool North11:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove10:36211:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:41
Stockport10:4510:46
Heaton Chapel10:4910:49
Levenshulme10:5210:52
Manchester Pic10:5811:03
Manchester O Rd11:0511:07
Blackpool North12:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove11:36212:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:41
Stockport11:4511:46
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49
Levenshulme11:5211:52
Manchester Pic11:5812:03
Manchester O Rd12:0512:07
Blackpool North13:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us