ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Sat 2016-08-27 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
NorthernHazel Grove16:36217:052BoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:36
Woodsmoor16:3816:38
Davenport16:4016:41
Stockport16:4516:47
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Bolton17:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:36218:052BoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:36
Woodsmoor17:3817:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4517:46
Heaton Chapel17:4917:49
Levenshulme17:5217:52
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:03
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Bolton18:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:35219:052BoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove18:35
Woodsmoor18:3718:37
Davenport18:3918:39
Stockport18:4518:46
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50
Levenshulme18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:03
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07
Bolton19:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th August
NorthernHazel Grove09:12209:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:12
Woodsmoor09:1409:14
Davenport09:1609:17
Stockport09:2409:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3309:35
Manchester Oxford Road09:3709:38
Southport10:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove13:12213:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove13:12
Woodsmoor13:1413:14
Davenport13:1613:16
Stockport13:2113:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:3313:35
Manchester Oxford Road13:3713:38
Southport14:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove15:07115:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove15:07
Woodsmoor15:0915:09
Davenport15:1115:11
Stockport15:1615:22
Manchester Piccadilly15:3315:35
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38
Southport16:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:13217:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:13
Woodsmoor17:1517:15
Davenport17:1717:18
Stockport17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:35
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:38
Southport18:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:07119:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove19:07
Woodsmoor19:0919:09
Davenport19:1119:11
Stockport19:1619:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:3319:35
Manchester Oxford Road19:3719:38
Southport20:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:07121:382Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove21:07
Woodsmoor21:0921:09
Davenport21:1121:11
Stockport21:1621:22
Manchester Piccadilly21:3421:36
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:39
Wigan Wallgate22:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us