ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
NorthernHazel Grove14:34215:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove14:34
Woodsmoor14:3614:36
Davenport14:3814:38
Stockport14:4414:46
Heaton Chapel14:4914:49
Levenshulme14:5214:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:03
Manchester Oxford Road15:0515:07
Blackpool North16:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove15:34216:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove15:34
Woodsmoor15:3615:36
Davenport15:3815:39
Stockport15:4515:47
Heaton Chapel15:5015:50
Levenshulme15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:03
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07
Blackpool North17:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton16:01216:292Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton15:24
Hazel Grove16:0116:01
Woodsmoor16:0416:04
Davenport16:0616:06
Stockport16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:27
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30
Barrow-In-Furness18:57
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove16:34217:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:34
Woodsmoor16:3616:36
Davenport16:3816:39
Stockport16:4616:47
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Blackpool North18:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:01217:292Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:24
Hazel Grove17:0117:01
Woodsmoor17:0417:04
Davenport17:0617:06
Stockport17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:2617:27
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30
Blackpool North18:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:33218:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:57
Hazel Grove17:3317:33
Woodsmoor17:3617:36
Davenport17:3817:38
Stockport17:4517:46
Heaton Chapel17:5017:50
Levenshulme17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0018:03
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Blackpool North19:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:33219:052BoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:57
Hazel Grove18:3318:33
Woodsmoor18:3618:36
Davenport18:3818:38
Stockport18:4518:46
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50
Levenshulme18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:0119:03
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07
Bolton19:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
NorthernBuxton06:35207:031Kirkby (Liverpool)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton05:59
Hazel Grove06:3506:35
Woodsmoor06:3806:38
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07
Kirkby (Liverpool)08:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us