hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Sat 2017-04-29 10:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
NorthernHazel Grove10:36211:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:41
Stockport10:4510:46
Heaton Chapel10:4910:49
Levenshulme10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:03
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Blackpool North12:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove11:36212:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:41
Stockport11:4511:46
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49
Levenshulme11:5211:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:03
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Blackpool North13:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove12:36213:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove12:36
Woodsmoor12:3812:38
Davenport12:4012:41
Stockport12:4512:46
Heaton Chapel12:4912:49
Levenshulme12:5212:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:03
Manchester Oxford Road13:0513:07
Blackpool North14:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove13:36214:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove13:36
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Davenport13:4013:41
Stockport13:4513:46
Heaton Chapel13:4913:49
Levenshulme13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:03
Manchester Oxford Road14:0514:07
Blackpool North15:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove14:36215:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove14:36
Woodsmoor14:3814:38
Davenport14:4014:40
Stockport14:4514:46
Heaton Chapel14:4914:49
Levenshulme14:5214:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:03
Manchester Oxford Road15:0515:07
Blackpool North16:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove15:36216:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove15:36
Woodsmoor15:3815:38
Davenport15:4015:41
Stockport15:4515:47
Heaton Chapel15:5015:50
Levenshulme15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:03
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07
Blackpool North17:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove16:36217:052Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:36
Woodsmoor16:3816:38
Davenport16:4016:41
Stockport16:4516:47
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Blackpool North18:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:36218:042Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:36
Woodsmoor17:3817:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4517:46
Heaton Chapel17:4917:49
Levenshulme17:5217:52
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:02
Manchester Oxford Road18:0418:06
Blackpool North19:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us