hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

Sat 2017-03-25 23:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernWilmslow23:3323:497Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow23:15
Gatley23:3323:33
East Didsbury23:3623:36
Burnage23:3823:38
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th March
NorthernManchester Airport06:2306:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:10
Gatley06:2306:23
East Didsbury06:3106:31
Burnage06:3606:36
Mauldeth Road06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Airport07:2307:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:10
Gatley07:2307:23
East Didsbury07:3107:31
Burnage07:3607:36
Mauldeth Road07:4107:41
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:2308:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:10
Gatley08:2308:23
East Didsbury08:3108:31
Burnage08:3608:36
Mauldeth Road08:4108:41
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:1209:307Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:06
Gatley09:1209:12
East Didsbury09:1509:15
Burnage09:1709:17
Mauldeth Road09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:1510:3412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:09
Gatley10:1510:15
East Didsbury10:1810:18
Burnage10:2010:20
Mauldeth Road10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge11:1111:2614Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge10:40
Gatley11:1111:11
East Didsbury11:1411:14
Burnage11:1611:16
Mauldeth Road11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly11:2611:27
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airport12:1712:3414Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:11
Gatley12:1712:17
East Didsbury12:2012:20
Burnage12:2212:22
Mauldeth Road12:2412:24
Manchester Piccadilly12:3412:35
Manchester Oxford Road12:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us