desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

2016-04-29 08:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Manchester Airport08:5209:1112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:46
Gatley08:5208:52
East Didsbury08:5508:55
Burnage08:5708:57
Mauldeth Road08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe09:2309:4210Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:31
Gatley09:2309:23
East Didsbury09:2609:26
Burnage09:2809:28
Mauldeth Road09:3009:30
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport09:5210:119Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:46
Gatley09:5209:52
East Didsbury09:5509:55
Burnage09:5709:57
Mauldeth Road09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe10:2310:429Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:34
Gatley10:2310:23
East Didsbury10:2610:26
Burnage10:2810:28
Mauldeth Road10:3010:30
Manchester Piccadilly10:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport10:5211:119Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:46
Gatley10:5210:52
East Didsbury10:5510:55
Burnage10:5710:57
Mauldeth Road10:5910:59
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe11:2311:429Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:34
Gatley11:2311:23
East Didsbury11:2511:25
Burnage11:2711:27
Mauldeth Road11:2911:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport11:5212:119Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:46
Gatley11:5211:52
East Didsbury11:5511:55
Burnage11:5711:57
Mauldeth Road11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe12:2312:419Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:34
Gatley12:2312:23
East Didsbury12:2612:26
Burnage12:2812:28
Mauldeth Road12:3012:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us