hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

Wed 2017-06-28 13:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
NorthernCrewe13:2313:429Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:34
Gatley13:2313:23
East Didsbury13:2613:26
Burnage13:2813:28
Mauldeth Road13:3013:30
Manchester Pic13:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airpt13:5214:109Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airpt13:45
Gatley13:5213:52
East Didsbury13:5513:55
Burnage13:5713:57
Mauldeth Road14:0014:00
Manchester Pic14:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe14:2314:429Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:34
Gatley14:2314:23
East Didsbury14:2614:26
Burnage14:2814:28
Mauldeth Road14:3014:30
Manchester Pic14:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airpt14:5215:109Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airpt14:45
Gatley14:5214:52
East Didsbury14:5514:55
Burnage14:5714:57
Mauldeth Road15:0015:00
Manchester Pic15:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe15:2315:4014Manchester O RdCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:34
Gatley15:2315:23
East Didsbury15:2615:26
Burnage15:2815:28
Mauldeth Road15:3015:30
Manchester Pic15:4015:41
Manchester O Rd15:45
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airpt15:5216:109Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airpt15:45
Gatley15:5215:52
East Didsbury15:5515:55
Burnage15:5715:57
Mauldeth Road16:0016:00
Manchester Pic16:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe16:2216:419Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:33
Gatley16:2216:22
East Didsbury16:2516:25
Burnage16:2716:27
Mauldeth Road16:2916:29
Manchester Pic16:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airpt16:5217:1010Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airpt16:46
Gatley16:5216:52
East Didsbury16:5516:55
Burnage16:5816:58
Mauldeth Road17:0017:00
Manchester Pic17:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us