ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gravesend to London Bridge

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gravesend to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
SoutheasternGravesend07:1508:069London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:15
Northfleet07:1907:19
Swanscombe07:2107:21
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2407:24
Stone Crossing07:2607:26
Dartford07:3007:31
Crayford07:3607:36
Bexley07:3907:40
Albany Park07:4207:43
Sidcup07:4507:46
New Eltham07:4907:50
London Bridge08:0608:08
London Charing Cross08:19
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:37108:308London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Gravesend07:3607:37
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4207:43
Dartford07:4807:49
Slade Green07:5307:54
Erith07:5607:56
Belvedere07:5907:59
Abbey Wood (London)08:0208:03
Woolwich Arsenal08:0708:08
Charlton08:1308:13
Lewisham08:2008:21
London Bridge08:3008:32
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:4708:498London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:47
Northfleet07:5107:52
Swanscombe07:5407:54
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5707:57
Stone Crossing07:5907:59
Dartford08:0408:05
Slade Green08:0908:10
Erith08:1208:12
Belvedere08:1508:15
Abbey Wood (London)08:1808:18
Plumstead08:2108:21
Woolwich Arsenal08:2408:25
Charlton08:2908:30
Blackheath08:3408:35
Lewisham08:3808:40
London Bridge08:4908:51
London Charing Cross09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:1109:088London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend08:11
Northfleet08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1708:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2008:20
Stone Crossing08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Crayford08:3208:33
Bexley08:3608:36
Albany Park08:3908:39
Sidcup08:4108:42
New Eltham08:4508:45
Mottingham08:4808:48
Lee (London)08:5108:51
Hither Green08:5408:55
London Bridge09:0809:10
London Charing Cross09:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:32109:269London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Gravesend08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3808:38
Dartford08:4308:44
Slade Green08:4808:48
Erith08:5108:51
Belvedere08:5308:53
Abbey Wood (London)08:5608:57
Plumstead09:0009:00
Woolwich Arsenal09:0209:03
Charlton09:0709:08
Blackheath09:1209:13
Lewisham09:1609:17
London Bridge09:2609:28
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:4009:359London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend08:40
Northfleet08:4408:46
Swanscombe08:4808:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5108:51
Stone Crossing08:5308:53
Dartford08:5808:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0709:08
Woolwich Arsenal09:1209:13
Charlton09:1709:17
Blackheath09:2209:22
Lewisham09:2509:26
London Bridge09:3509:37
London Charing Cross09:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend09:0109:538London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend09:01
Northfleet09:0509:05
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:1009:10
Stone Crossing09:1209:12
Dartford09:1609:17
Crayford09:2109:21
Bexley09:2409:24
Albany Park09:2709:27
Sidcup09:2909:30
New Eltham09:3309:33
Mottingham09:3509:35
Lee (London)09:3809:38
Hither Green09:4109:41
London Bridge09:5309:55
London Charing Cross10:05
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:18110:069London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
Abbey Wood (London)09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:56
London Bridge10:0610:07
London Charing Cross10:18
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gravesend and London Bridge stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us