ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gravesend to London Bridge

Thu 2016-07-28 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gravesend to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
SoutheasternGravesend04:5605:553London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend04:56
Northfleet05:0005:00
Swanscombe05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0505:05
Stone Crossing05:0705:07
Dartford05:1205:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4405:45
New Cross05:4805:48
London Bridge05:5505:56
London Cannon Street06:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend06:0407:032London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend06:04
Northfleet06:0806:08
Swanscombe06:1006:10
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:13
Stone Crossing06:1506:15
Dartford06:1906:20
Crayford06:2506:25
Bexley06:2806:28
Albany Park06:3106:31
Sidcup06:3306:34
New Eltham06:3706:37
Mottingham06:4006:40
Lee (London)06:4306:43
Hither Green06:4506:46
Lewisham06:5206:52
St Johns (London)06:5406:54
New Cross06:5606:56
London Bridge07:0307:04
London Cannon Street07:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:27107:173London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:03
Gravesend06:2706:27
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34
Dartford06:3906:39
Abbey Wood (London)06:4806:49
Woolwich Arsenal06:5306:54
Charlton06:5806:59
Blackheath07:0307:04
Lewisham07:0707:07
New Cross07:1007:10
London Bridge07:1707:18
London Cannon Street07:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)06:49107:363London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:36
Gravesend06:4806:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5406:55
Stone Crossing06:5706:57
Dartford07:0107:02
Abbey Wood (London)07:1107:12
Woolwich Arsenal07:1607:17
Charlton07:2107:22
Greenwich07:2707:28
London Bridge07:3607:37
London Cannon Street07:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:07107:593London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:54
Gravesend07:0607:07
Northfleet07:1007:10
Swanscombe07:1207:12
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1507:16
Stone Crossing07:1807:18
Dartford07:2207:23
Abbey Wood (London)07:3307:34
Woolwich Arsenal07:3807:39
Charlton07:4307:44
Greenwich07:5007:51
London Bridge07:5908:00
London Cannon Street08:06
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:2808:302London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend07:28
Northfleet07:3207:32
Swanscombe07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:37
Dartford07:4207:43
Crayford07:4707:48
Bexley07:5107:51
Albany Park07:5407:54
Sidcup07:5607:57
New Eltham08:0008:01
Mottingham08:0408:04
Lee (London)08:0708:08
Hither Green08:1108:12
Lewisham08:1608:17
St Johns (London)08:2008:20
New Cross08:2208:23
London Bridge08:3008:31
London Cannon Street08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:4708:392London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend07:47
Northfleet07:5107:51
Swanscombe07:5307:53
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5607:56
Stone Crossing07:5807:58
Dartford08:0308:04
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:14
Woolwich Arsenal08:1808:19
Charlton08:2408:24
Greenwich08:3008:31
London Bridge08:3908:40
London Cannon Street08:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us