ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Sun 2016-08-28 06:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
SoutheasternDartford07:5708:21Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:51
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5707:57
Swanscombe08:0008:00
Northfleet08:0208:02
Gravesend08:0608:07
Higham08:1308:13
Strood (Kent)08:1808:18
Rochester08:2108:22
Gillingham (Kent)08:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:3008:51Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2908:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5108:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:0009:21RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2109:22
Ramsgate10:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:3009:51Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2909:30
Gravesend09:3609:37
Higham09:4309:43
Strood (Kent)09:4809:48
Rochester09:5109:52
Gillingham (Kent)10:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:0010:21RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5910:00
Gravesend10:0610:07
Higham10:1310:13
Strood (Kent)10:1810:18
Rochester10:2110:22
Ramsgate11:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:3010:51Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30
Gravesend10:3610:37
Higham10:4310:43
Strood (Kent)10:4810:48
Rochester10:5110:52
Gillingham (Kent)11:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:0011:21RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00
Gravesend11:0611:07
Higham11:1311:13
Strood (Kent)11:1811:18
Rochester11:2111:22
Ramsgate12:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:3011:51Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2911:30
Gravesend11:3611:37
Higham11:4311:43
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Rochester11:5111:52
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us