hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Fri 2017-07-21 01:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
SoutheasternDartford05:0505:262Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:00
Greenhithe05:0405:05
Gravesend05:1105:12
Higham (Kent)05:1805:18
Strood Kent05:2305:23
Rochester05:2605:27
Gillingham Kent05:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:0006:212Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:55
Greenhithe05:5906:00
Gravesend06:0606:07
Higham (Kent)06:1306:13
Strood Kent06:1806:18
Rochester06:2106:22
Gillingham Kent06:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X06:3006:522Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X05:39
Greenhithe06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3606:37
Higham (Kent)06:4306:43
Strood Kent06:4806:49
Rochester06:5206:52
Gillingham Kent07:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X07:0007:212Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X06:09
Greenhithe06:5907:00
Gravesend07:0607:07
Higham (Kent)07:1307:13
Strood Kent07:1807:18
Rochester07:2107:21
Gillingham Kent07:31
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X07:3007:522Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X06:39
Greenhithe07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham (Kent)07:4307:43
Strood Kent07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Gillingham Kent08:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X08:0508:262Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X07:12
Greenhithe08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham (Kent)08:1808:18
Strood Kent08:2308:23
Rochester08:2608:27
Gillingham Kent08:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X08:3208:542Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X07:40
Greenhithe08:3108:32
Gravesend08:3808:39
Higham (Kent)08:4508:45
Strood Kent08:5008:50
Rochester08:5408:55
Gillingham Kent09:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X09:0009:242Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X08:09
Greenhithe08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham (Kent)09:1309:13
Strood Kent09:1909:20
Rochester09:2409:25
Gillingham Kent09:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us