ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Thu 2016-05-26 01:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SoutheasternDartford05:2005:41Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:15
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:1905:20
Gravesend05:2605:27
Higham05:3305:33
Strood (Kent)05:3805:38
Rochester05:4105:42
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:0006:21Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5906:00
Gravesend06:0606:07
Higham06:1306:13
Strood (Kent)06:1806:18
Rochester06:2106:22
Gillingham (Kent)06:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:3006:52Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3606:37
Higham06:4306:43
Strood (Kent)06:4806:49
Rochester06:5206:52
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:0007:21Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5907:00
Gravesend07:0607:07
Higham07:1307:13
Strood (Kent)07:1807:18
Rochester07:2107:21
Gillingham (Kent)07:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:3007:52Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Gillingham (Kent)08:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:0508:26Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0508:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2608:27
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:3008:54Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2908:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4908:50
Rochester08:5408:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:0009:24Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1909:20
Rochester09:2409:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us