hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Fri 2017-05-26 17:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:5818:192Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5717:58
Gravesend18:0418:05
Higham18:1118:11
Strood (Kent)18:1618:16
Rochester18:1918:20
Gillingham (Kent)18:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:2718:492Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:31
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2718:27
Gravesend18:3418:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:46
Rochester18:4918:50
Gillingham (Kent)19:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:4919:152Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:50
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:4818:49
Gravesend18:5718:58
Higham19:0419:04
Strood (Kent)19:0919:10
Rochester19:1519:16
Gillingham (Kent)19:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:3119:522Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3019:31
Gravesend19:3719:38
Higham19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:4919:49
Rochester19:5219:53
Gillingham (Kent)20:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:0020:242Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:5920:00
Gravesend20:0620:07
Higham20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:1920:20
Rochester20:2420:25
Gillingham (Kent)20:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:3020:542Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2920:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4920:50
Rochester20:5420:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:0021:242Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1921:20
Rochester21:2421:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:3021:542Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4921:50
Rochester21:5421:55
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us