ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London MidlandHereford14:1015:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford13:43
Great Malvern14:1014:10
Malvern Link14:1314:13
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Bromsgrove14:4214:43
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00
Birmingham New Street15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford15:1016:109bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford14:40
Great Malvern15:0815:10
Malvern Link15:1215:13
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33
Bromsgrove15:4215:43
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00
Birmingham New Street16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford16:1017:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:40
Great Malvern16:0816:10
Malvern Link16:1216:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:2116:22
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33
Bromsgrove16:4216:43
Barnt Green16:4916:49
University (Birmingham)16:5917:00
Birmingham New Street17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford17:0918:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford16:40
Great Malvern17:0817:09
Malvern Link17:1117:12
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
University (Birmingham)18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford18:1019:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford17:40
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Malvern Link18:1218:13
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Barnt Green18:4918:49
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00
Birmingham New Street19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford19:1520:1811bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford18:48
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Malvern Link19:1719:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37
Bromsgrove19:4619:47
University (Birmingham)20:0920:10
Birmingham New Street20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford20:2021:209bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford19:50
Great Malvern20:1920:20
Malvern Link20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45
Bromsgrove20:5420:55
University (Birmingham)21:1421:14
Birmingham New Street21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford21:5622:5410bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford21:29
Great Malvern21:5521:56
Malvern Link21:5821:59
Worcester Foregate Street22:0722:10
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19
Bromsgrove22:2822:29
University (Birmingham)22:4422:44
Birmingham New Street22:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us