ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Sat 2016-08-27 21:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
London MidlandHereford10:3411:377bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:06
Great Malvern10:3310:34
Malvern Link10:3610:37
Worcester Foregate Street10:4510:46
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:55
Droitwich Spa11:0211:03
Bromsgrove11:1211:13
University (Birmingham)11:3011:31
Birmingham New Street11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford12:3013:3712mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:00
Great Malvern12:2712:30
Malvern Link12:3212:33
Worcester Foregate Street12:4112:42
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:55
Droitwich Spa13:0213:03
Bromsgrove13:1213:13
University (Birmingham)13:3013:31
Birmingham New Street13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford14:3415:3712mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford14:06
Great Malvern14:3314:34
Malvern Link14:3614:37
Worcester Foregate Street14:4514:46
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4814:55
Droitwich Spa15:0215:03
Bromsgrove15:1215:13
University (Birmingham)15:3015:31
Birmingham New Street15:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford16:3717:379bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford16:09
Great Malvern16:3616:37
Malvern Link16:3916:40
Worcester Foregate Street16:4816:49
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5116:55
Droitwich Spa17:0217:03
Bromsgrove17:1217:13
University (Birmingham)17:3017:31
Birmingham New Street17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford18:3719:379bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford18:09
Great Malvern18:3618:37
Malvern Link18:3918:40
Worcester Foregate Street18:4818:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:55
Droitwich Spa19:0219:03
Bromsgrove19:1219:13
University (Birmingham)19:3019:31
Birmingham New Street19:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford20:3721:3712mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford20:06
Great Malvern20:3320:37
Malvern Link20:3920:40
Worcester Foregate Street20:4820:49
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5120:55
Droitwich Spa21:0221:03
Bromsgrove21:1221:13
University (Birmingham)21:3021:31
Birmingham New Street21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us