hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Sat 2017-02-25 04:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
London MidlandGreat Malvern06:2207:1810bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern07:1708:189bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford08:1009:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford07:39
Great Malvern08:0908:10
Malvern Link08:1208:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:2108:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00
Birmingham New Street09:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford09:1010:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford08:39
Great Malvern09:1009:10
Malvern Link09:1309:13
Worcester Foregate Street09:2209:24
Droitwich Spa09:3209:33
Bromsgrove09:4209:43
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00
Birmingham New Street10:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford10:1011:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford09:39
Great Malvern10:1010:10
Malvern Link10:1310:13
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford11:1012:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:39
Great Malvern11:1011:10
Malvern Link11:1311:13
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00
Birmingham New Street12:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford12:1013:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford11:39
Great Malvern12:1012:10
Malvern Link12:1312:13
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00
Birmingham New Street13:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford13:1014:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:39
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Malvern Link13:1313:13
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33
Bromsgrove13:4213:43
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00
Birmingham New Street14:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us