hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Wed 2017-06-28 04:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
London MidlandGreat Malvern05:4806:4911bBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern05:48
Malvern Link05:5005:51
Worcester Fgt St05:5906:02
Droitwich Spa06:1006:11
Bromsgrove06:2006:21
University Birm06:3906:40
Birmingham N St06:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern06:4707:497mBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern06:47
Malvern Link06:4906:50
Worcester Fgt St06:5806:59
Worcester Shb Hl07:0107:06
Droitwich Spa07:1307:13
Bromsgrove07:2207:23
University Birm07:3907:40
Birmingham N St07:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern07:0208:099aBirmingham N StCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford07:3708:399bBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford07:09
Great Malvern07:3607:37
Malvern Link07:3907:40
Worcester Fgt St07:4807:49
Worcester Shb Hl07:5107:55
Droitwich Spa08:0208:05
University Birm08:2908:30
Birmingham N St08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford08:0709:099aBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford07:32
Great Malvern08:0108:07
Malvern Link08:0908:10
Worcester Fgt St08:1908:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University Birm09:0009:00
Birmingham N St09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern08:4009:3911bBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern08:40
Malvern Link08:4208:43
Worcester Fgt St08:5108:52
Droitwich Spa09:0009:01
Bromsgrove09:1009:11
University Birm09:2909:30
Birmingham N St09:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford09:1710:195mBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford08:45
Great Malvern09:1709:17
Malvern Link09:2009:20
Worcester Fgt St09:3009:30
Worcester Shb Hl09:3309:36
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43
Bromsgrove09:5309:53
University Birm10:0910:10
Birmingham N St10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford10:1011:099bBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford09:39
Great Malvern10:1010:10
Malvern Link10:1310:13
Worcester Fgt St10:2210:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University Birm10:5911:00
Birmingham N St11:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us