ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Sun 2016-05-29 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
London MidlandGreat Malvern05:4906:5011bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern06:4707:485Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern07:0208:107bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford08:0709:097bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford07:34
Great Malvern08:0108:07
Malvern Link08:0908:10
Worcester Foregate Street08:1908:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University (Birmingham)09:0009:00
Birmingham New Street09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford09:1710:205mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford08:46
Great Malvern09:1709:17
Malvern Link09:2009:20
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:30
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:36
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43
Bromsgrove09:5309:53
University (Birmingham)10:0910:10
Birmingham New Street10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford10:1011:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford09:40
Great Malvern10:0810:10
Malvern Link10:1210:13
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford11:1012:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:40
Great Malvern11:0811:10
Malvern Link11:1211:13
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00
Birmingham New Street12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford12:1013:1010bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford11:40
Great Malvern12:0912:10
Malvern Link12:1212:13
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33
Bromsgrove12:4312:43
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00
Birmingham New Street13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us