ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Fri 2016-05-27 01:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guildford to Bookham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West TrainsGuildford04:58205:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02
Clandon05:0705:07
Horsley05:1105:11
Effingham Junction05:1405:15
Bookham05:1805:18
London Waterloo06:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford05:58306:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:58
London Road (Guildford)06:0206:02
Clandon06:0706:07
Horsley06:1106:11
Effingham Junction06:1406:15
Bookham06:1806:18
London Waterloo07:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:28306:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32
Clandon06:3706:37
Horsley06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4406:47
Bookham06:5006:50
London Waterloo07:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:58307:19London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:58
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02
Clandon07:0707:07
Horsley07:1107:11
Effingham Junction07:1407:16
Bookham07:1907:19
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford07:22107:40London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:22
London Road (Guildford)07:2607:26
Effingham Junction07:3607:37
Bookham07:4007:40
London Bridge08:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:58208:19London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02
Clandon08:0708:07
Horsley08:1108:11
Effingham Junction08:1408:16
Bookham08:1908:19
London Waterloo09:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford08:16208:35London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:16
London Road (Guildford)08:1908:19
Clandon08:2408:24
Horsley08:2908:29
Effingham Junction08:3208:32
Bookham08:3508:35
London Victoria09:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:58209:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:58
London Road (Guildford)09:0209:02
Clandon09:0709:07
Horsley09:1109:11
Effingham Junction09:1409:15
Bookham09:1809:18
London Waterloo10:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us