ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Sat 2016-08-27 14:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guildford to Bookham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
South West TrainsGuildford14:28114:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:28
London Road (Guildford)14:3214:32
Clandon14:3714:37
Horsley14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4414:45
Bookham14:4814:48
London Waterloo15:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:58115:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:58
London Road (Guildford)15:0215:02
Clandon15:0715:07
Horsley15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1415:15
Bookham15:1815:18
London Waterloo16:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:28115:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:28
London Road (Guildford)15:3215:32
Clandon15:3715:37
Horsley15:4115:41
Effingham Junction15:4415:45
Bookham15:4815:48
London Waterloo16:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:58116:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:58
London Road (Guildford)16:0216:02
Clandon16:0716:07
Horsley16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1416:15
Bookham16:1816:18
London Waterloo17:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:28116:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:28
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32
Clandon16:3716:37
Horsley16:4116:41
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
Bookham16:4816:48
London Waterloo17:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:58117:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:58
London Road (Guildford)17:0217:02
Clandon17:0717:07
Horsley17:1117:11
Effingham Junction17:1417:15
Bookham17:1817:18
London Waterloo18:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:28117:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:28
London Road (Guildford)17:3217:32
Clandon17:3717:37
Horsley17:4117:41
Effingham Junction17:4417:45
Bookham17:4817:48
London Waterloo18:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:58118:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:58
London Road (Guildford)18:0218:02
Clandon18:0718:07
Horsley18:1118:11
Effingham Junction18:1418:15
Bookham18:1818:18
London Waterloo19:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us