hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Fri 2017-05-26 17:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guildford to Bookham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsGuildford17:58118:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:58
London Road (Guildford)18:0218:02
Clandon18:0718:07
Horsley18:1118:11
Effingham Junction18:1418:15
Bookham18:1818:18
London Waterloo19:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford18:22218:42London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:22
London Road (Guildford)18:2518:25
Clandon18:3018:30
Horsley18:3518:35
Effingham Junction18:3818:39
Bookham18:4218:42
London Victoria19:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford19:04319:23Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:04
London Road (Guildford)19:0719:07
Clandon19:1219:12
Horsley19:1719:17
Effingham Junction19:2019:20
Bookham19:2319:23
Sutton (Surrey)19:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:28219:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:28
London Road (Guildford)19:3219:32
Clandon19:3719:37
Horsley19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
Bookham19:4819:48
London Waterloo20:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:58320:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:58
London Road (Guildford)20:0220:02
Clandon20:0720:07
Horsley20:1120:11
Effingham Junction20:1420:15
Bookham20:1820:18
London Waterloo21:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:46121:06London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:46
London Road (Guildford)20:5020:50
Clandon20:5520:55
Horsley20:5920:59
Effingham Junction21:0221:03
Bookham21:0621:06
London Waterloo21:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:46222:06London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:46
London Road (Guildford)21:5021:50
Clandon21:5521:55
Horsley21:5921:59
Effingham Junction22:0222:03
Bookham22:0622:06
London Waterloo22:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:46323:06London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:46
London Road (Guildford)22:5022:50
Clandon22:5522:55
Horsley22:5922:59
Effingham Junction23:0223:03
Bookham23:0623:06
London Waterloo23:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us