desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

2016-02-11 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to BKAArrivalsBKA to GLD
Bookham (BKA)
DeparturesBKA to GLDArrivalsGLD to BKA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Guildford Railway StationBookham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th February
Guildford14:58115:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:58
London Road (Guildford)15:0215:02
Clandon15:0715:07
Horsley15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1415:15
Bookham15:1815:18
London Waterloo16:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford15:28115:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:28
London Road (Guildford)15:3215:32
Clandon15:3715:37
Horsley15:4115:41
Effingham Junction15:4415:45
Bookham15:4815:48
London Waterloo16:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford15:58116:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:58
London Road (Guildford)16:0216:02
Clandon16:0716:07
Horsley16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1416:15
Bookham16:1816:18
London Waterloo17:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford16:28116:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:28
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32
Clandon16:3716:37
Horsley16:4116:41
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
Bookham16:4816:48
London Waterloo17:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford16:58117:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:58
London Road (Guildford)17:0217:02
Clandon17:0717:07
Horsley17:1117:11
Effingham Junction17:1417:15
Bookham17:1817:18
London Waterloo18:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford17:28117:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:28
London Road (Guildford)17:3217:32
Clandon17:3717:37
Horsley17:4117:41
Effingham Junction17:4417:45
Bookham17:4817:48
London Waterloo18:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford17:58118:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:58
London Road (Guildford)18:0218:02
Clandon18:0718:07
Horsley18:1118:11
Effingham Junction18:1418:15
Bookham18:1818:18
London Waterloo19:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford18:22218:42London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:22
London Road (Guildford)18:2518:25
Clandon18:3018:30
Horsley18:3518:35
Effingham Junction18:3818:39
Bookham18:4218:42
London Victoria19:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Guildford and Bookham stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us