desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

2016-04-29 11:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Guildford11:28111:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:28
London Road (Guildford)11:3211:32
Clandon11:3711:37
Horsley11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4411:45
Bookham11:4811:48
London Waterloo12:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford11:58112:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:58
London Road (Guildford)12:0212:02
Clandon12:0712:07
Horsley12:1112:11
Effingham Junction12:1412:15
Bookham12:1812:18
London Waterloo13:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford12:28112:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:28
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32
Clandon12:3712:37
Horsley12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
Bookham12:4812:48
London Waterloo13:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford12:58113:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:58
London Road (Guildford)13:0213:02
Clandon13:0713:07
Horsley13:1113:11
Effingham Junction13:1413:15
Bookham13:1813:18
London Waterloo14:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford13:28113:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:28
London Road (Guildford)13:3213:32
Clandon13:3713:37
Horsley13:4113:41
Effingham Junction13:4413:45
Bookham13:4813:48
London Waterloo14:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford13:58114:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:58
London Road (Guildford)14:0214:02
Clandon14:0714:07
Horsley14:1114:11
Effingham Junction14:1414:15
Bookham14:1814:18
London Waterloo15:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford14:28114:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:28
London Road (Guildford)14:3214:32
Clandon14:3714:37
Horsley14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4414:45
Bookham14:4814:48
London Waterloo15:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford14:58115:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:58
London Road (Guildford)15:0215:02
Clandon15:0715:07
Horsley15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1415:15
Bookham15:1815:18
London Waterloo16:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Guildford and Bookham stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us