hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Mon 2017-02-27 08:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Guildford to Bookham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
South West TrainsGuildford08:58209:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:58
London Road (Guildford)09:0209:02
Clandon09:0709:07
Horsley09:1109:11
Effingham Junction09:1409:15
Bookham09:1809:18
London Waterloo10:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford09:28309:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:28
London Road (Guildford)09:3209:32
Clandon09:3709:37
Horsley09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4409:45
Bookham09:4809:48
London Waterloo10:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford09:58110:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:58
London Road (Guildford)10:0210:02
Clandon10:0710:07
Horsley10:1110:11
Effingham Junction10:1410:15
Bookham10:1810:18
London Waterloo11:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:28110:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:28
London Road (Guildford)10:3210:32
Clandon10:3710:37
Horsley10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4410:45
Bookham10:4810:48
London Waterloo11:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:58111:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:58
London Road (Guildford)11:0211:02
Clandon11:0711:07
Horsley11:1111:11
Effingham Junction11:1411:15
Bookham11:1811:18
London Waterloo12:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:28111:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:28
London Road (Guildford)11:3211:32
Clandon11:3711:37
Horsley11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4411:45
Bookham11:4811:48
London Waterloo12:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:58112:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:58
London Road (Guildford)12:0212:02
Clandon12:0712:07
Horsley12:1112:11
Effingham Junction12:1412:15
Bookham12:1812:18
London Waterloo13:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford12:28112:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:28
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32
Clandon12:3712:37
Horsley12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
Bookham12:4812:48
London Waterloo13:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us