TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Guildford22:46323:06London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford22:46
London Road (Guildford)22:5022:50
Clandon22:5522:55
Horsley22:5922:59
Effingham Junction23:0223:03
Bookham23:0623:06
Leatherhead23:1123:11
Ashtead23:1423:14
Epsom23:1923:19
Ewell West23:2223:22
Stoneleigh23:2423:24
Worcester Park (Surrey)23:2723:27
Motspur Park23:3023:30
Raynes Park23:3423:37
Wimbledon23:4023:41
Earlsfield23:4423:44
Clapham Junction23:4823:48
Vauxhall23:5323:53
London Waterloo23:58
Wednesday, 30th July
Guildford04:58205:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford04:58
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02
Clandon05:0705:07
Horsley05:1105:11
Effingham Junction05:1405:15
Bookham05:1805:18
Leatherhead05:2305:23
Ashtead05:2705:27
Epsom05:3105:33
Ewell West05:3605:36
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)05:4105:41
Motspur Park05:4405:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
Earlsfield05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0106:02
Vauxhall06:0606:07
London Waterloo06:11
Guildford05:58306:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford05:58
London Road (Guildford)06:0206:02
Clandon06:0706:07
Horsley06:1106:11
Effingham Junction06:1406:15
Bookham06:1806:18
Leatherhead06:2306:23
Ashtead06:2706:27
Epsom06:3106:33
Ewell West06:3606:36
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)06:4106:41
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49
Wimbledon06:5206:53
Earlsfield06:5606:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
Vauxhall07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:12
Guildford06:28306:50London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford06:28
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32
Clandon06:3706:37
Horsley06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4406:47
Bookham06:5006:50
Leatherhead06:5506:55
Ashtead06:5806:58
Epsom07:0307:03
Ewell West07:0607:06
Stoneleigh07:0907:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)07:1107:11
Motspur Park07:1407:14
Raynes Park07:1807:18
Wimbledon07:2107:22
Earlsfield07:2507:26
Clapham Junction07:2907:30
Vauxhall07:3407:35
London Waterloo07:41
Guildford06:58307:19London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford06:58
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02
Clandon07:0707:07
Horsley07:1107:11
Effingham Junction07:1407:16
Bookham07:1907:19
Leatherhead07:2607:26
Ashtead07:2907:29
Epsom07:3407:34
Ewell West07:3707:37
Stoneleigh07:4007:40
Worcester Park (Surrey)07:4207:43
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Raynes Park07:5007:50
Wimbledon07:5307:54
Earlsfield07:5707:58
Clapham Junction08:0108:02
Vauxhall08:0608:07
London Waterloo08:13
Guildford07:23107:39London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford07:23
London Road (Guildford)07:2607:27
Effingham Junction07:3607:36
Bookham07:3907:39
Leatherhead07:4407:45
Ashtead07:4807:48
Epsom07:5307:53
Ewell East07:5707:57
Cheam08:0008:01
Sutton (Surrey)08:0408:05
Carshalton Beeches08:0808:08
Wallington08:1008:10
West Croydon08:1508:15
Norwood Junction08:2008:21
London Bridge08:33
Guildford07:58108:19London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford07:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02
Clandon08:0708:07
Horsley08:1108:11
Effingham Junction08:1408:16
Bookham08:1908:19
Leatherhead08:2408:24
Ashtead08:2708:27
Epsom08:3208:33
Ewell West08:3608:36
Stoneleigh08:3908:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)08:4108:41
Motspur Park08:4408:45
Raynes Park08:4808:49
Wimbledon08:5208:53
Earlsfield08:5608:57
Clapham Junction09:0009:01
Vauxhall09:0509:06
London Waterloo09:12
Guildford08:16108:35London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford08:16
London Road (Guildford)08:1908:19
Clandon08:2408:24
Horsley08:2908:29
Effingham Junction08:3208:32
Bookham08:3508:35
Leatherhead08:4108:41
Ashtead08:4508:45
Epsom08:4908:50
Ewell East08:5408:54
Cheam08:5708:57
Sutton (Surrey)09:0009:00
Carshalton09:0309:03
Hackbridge09:0609:06
Mitcham Junction09:0909:09
Mitcham Eastfields09:1209:12
Balham09:1909:20
Clapham Junction09:2409:24
London Victoria09:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Guildford and Bookham Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us