desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

2016-05-01 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Glasgow Central07:501408:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington East07:5707:57
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02
Bishopton08:0808:08
Port Glasgow08:1708:17
Whinhill08:2108:21
Drumfrochar08:2308:23
Branchton08:2608:26
Ibm (Greenock)08:2908:29
Inverkip08:3408:34
Wemyss Bay08:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central08:501409:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:50
Hillington East08:5708:57
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0209:02
Bishopton09:0809:08
Port Glasgow09:1709:17
Whinhill09:2109:21
Drumfrochar09:2309:23
Branchton09:2609:26
Ibm (Greenock)09:2909:29
Inverkip09:3409:34
Wemyss Bay09:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central09:501410:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:50
Hillington East09:5709:57
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0210:02
Bishopton10:0810:08
Port Glasgow10:1710:17
Whinhill10:2110:21
Drumfrochar10:2310:23
Branchton10:2610:26
Ibm (Greenock)10:2910:29
Inverkip10:3410:34
Wemyss Bay10:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central10:501311:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:50
Hillington East10:5710:57
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0211:02
Bishopton11:0811:08
Port Glasgow11:1711:17
Whinhill11:2111:21
Drumfrochar11:2311:23
Branchton11:2611:26
Ibm (Greenock)11:2911:29
Inverkip11:3411:34
Wemyss Bay11:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central11:501512:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:50
Hillington East11:5711:57
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0212:02
Bishopton12:0812:08
Port Glasgow12:1712:17
Whinhill12:2112:21
Drumfrochar12:2312:23
Branchton12:2612:26
Ibm (Greenock)12:2912:29
Inverkip12:3412:34
Wemyss Bay12:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central12:501213:402Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:50
Hillington East12:5712:57
Hillington West12:5912:59
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0213:02
Bishopton13:0813:08
Port Glasgow13:1713:17
Whinhill13:2113:21
Drumfrochar13:2313:23
Branchton13:2613:26
Ibm (Greenock)13:2913:29
Inverkip13:3413:34
Wemyss Bay13:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central13:501514:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:50
Hillington East13:5713:57
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0214:02
Bishopton14:0814:08
Port Glasgow14:1714:17
Whinhill14:2114:21
Drumfrochar14:2314:23
Branchton14:2614:26
Ibm (Greenock)14:2914:29
Inverkip14:3414:34
Wemyss Bay14:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central14:501215:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:50
Hillington East14:5714:57
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0215:02
Bishopton15:0815:08
Port Glasgow15:1715:17
Whinhill15:2115:21
Drumfrochar15:2315:23
Branchton15:2615:26
Ibm (Greenock)15:2915:29
Inverkip15:3415:34
Wemyss Bay15:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us