hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley

Fri 2017-07-28 09:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th July
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:571110:11BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:57
Crossmyloof10:0310:03
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06
Kennishead10:0910:09
Priesthill & Dly10:1110:11
Barrhead10:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:2711f10:41BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:27
Crossmyloof10:3310:33
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36
Kennishead10:3910:39
Priesthill & Dly10:4110:41
Barrhead10:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:57911:11BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:57
Crossmyloof11:0311:03
Pollokshaws West11:0611:06
Kennishead11:0911:09
Priesthill & Dly11:1111:11
Barrhead11:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:271011:41BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:27
Crossmyloof11:3311:33
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36
Kennishead11:3911:39
Priesthill & Dly11:4111:41
Barrhead11:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:57612:11BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Crossmyloof12:0312:03
Pollokshaws West12:0612:06
Kennishead12:0912:09
Priesthill & Dly12:1112:11
Barrhead12:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:271012:41BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:27
Crossmyloof12:3312:33
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36
Kennishead12:3912:39
Priesthill & Dly12:4112:41
Barrhead12:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:571013:11BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Crossmyloof13:0313:03
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06
Kennishead13:0913:09
Priesthill & Dly13:1113:11
Barrhead13:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:2711f13:41BarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:27
Crossmyloof13:3313:33
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36
Kennishead13:3913:39
Priesthill & Dly13:4113:41
Barrhead13:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Priesthill & Darnley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us