ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clydebank

Sun 2016-12-11 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRailMotherwell09:1409:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:41
Glasgow Central Low Level09:1409:14
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:1809:18
Partick09:2109:22
Hyndland09:2409:24
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Scotstounhill09:2809:28
Garscadden09:3009:31
Yoker09:3409:34
Clydebank09:3609:36
Balloch10:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall09:4410:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:08
Glasgow Central Low Level09:4409:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:4809:48
Partick09:5109:52
Hyndland09:5409:54
Jordanhill09:5609:56
Scotstounhill09:5809:58
Garscadden10:0010:01
Yoker10:0410:04
Clydebank10:0610:06
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:1410:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:41
Glasgow Central Low Level10:1410:14
Anderston10:1610:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:1810:18
Partick10:2110:22
Hyndland10:2410:24
Jordanhill10:2610:26
Scotstounhill10:2810:28
Garscadden10:3010:31
Yoker10:3410:34
Clydebank10:3610:36
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:4511:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:08
Glasgow Central Low Level10:4410:45
Anderston10:4610:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:4810:48
Partick10:5210:52
Hyndland10:5410:54
Jordanhill10:5610:56
Scotstounhill10:5810:58
Garscadden11:0011:01
Yoker11:0411:04
Clydebank11:0611:06
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:1511:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:41
Glasgow Central Low Level11:1511:15
Anderston11:1711:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:1911:19
Partick11:2211:22
Hyndland11:2411:24
Jordanhill11:2611:26
Scotstounhill11:2911:29
Garscadden11:3111:31
Yoker11:3411:34
Clydebank11:3611:36
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:4512:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:08
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4411:45
Anderston11:4611:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4811:48
Partick11:5211:52
Hyndland11:5411:54
Jordanhill11:5611:56
Scotstounhill11:5811:58
Garscadden12:0012:01
Yoker12:0412:04
Clydebank12:0612:06
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:1612:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:41
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1512:16
Anderston12:1712:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1912:19
Partick12:2312:23
Hyndland12:2512:25
Jordanhill12:2712:27
Scotstounhill12:2912:29
Garscadden12:3112:31
Yoker12:3412:34
Clydebank12:3612:36
Balloch13:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:4513:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall12:08
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4412:45
Anderston12:4612:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4812:48
Partick12:5212:52
Hyndland12:5412:54
Jordanhill12:5612:56
Scotstounhill12:5812:58
Garscadden13:0013:01
Yoker13:0413:04
Clydebank13:0613:06
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us