ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clydebank

Mon 2017-01-16 21:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
ScotRailMotherwell21:5122:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:16
Glasgow Central Low Level21:5021:51
Anderston21:5221:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:5421:54
Partick21:5821:58
Hyndland22:0022:00
Jordanhill22:0222:02
Scotstounhill22:0422:04
Garscadden22:0622:07
Yoker22:0922:09
Clydebank22:1122:11
Dalmuir22:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld22:2222:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld21:22
Glasgow Central Low Level22:2222:22
Anderston22:2422:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:2622:26
Partick22:2922:29
Hyndland22:3122:31
Jordanhill22:3322:33
Scotstounhill22:3622:36
Garscadden22:3822:38
Yoker22:4022:40
Clydebank22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell22:5023:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:16
Glasgow Central Low Level22:5022:50
Anderston22:5222:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:5422:54
Partick22:5822:58
Hyndland23:0023:00
Jordanhill23:0223:02
Scotstounhill23:0423:04
Garscadden23:0623:07
Yoker23:0923:09
Clydebank23:1123:11
Dalmuir23:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
ScotRailMotherwell06:2106:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2006:21
Anderston06:2206:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2406:24
Partick06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3006:30
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Scotstounhill06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3606:38
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:5107:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:16
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5006:51
Anderston06:5206:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5406:54
Partick06:5806:58
Hyndland07:0007:00
Jordanhill07:0207:02
Scotstounhill07:0407:04
Garscadden07:0607:06
Yoker07:0907:09
Clydebank07:1107:11
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:2107:41DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2007:21
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2407:24
Partick07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3007:30
Jordanhill07:3207:32
Scotstounhill07:3407:34
Garscadden07:3607:36
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:5108:11DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:16
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5007:51
Anderston07:5307:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5507:55
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0708:07
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:2108:41DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:12
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2008:21
Anderston08:2208:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2408:24
Partick08:2808:28
Hyndland08:3008:30
Jordanhill08:3208:32
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Garscadden08:3608:37
Yoker08:3908:39
Clydebank08:4108:41
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us