desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clarkston

2016-05-01 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Glasgow Central11:18911:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:18
Crossmyloof11:2411:24
Pollokshaws West11:2711:27
Thornliebank11:3011:30
Giffnock11:3311:33
Clarkston11:3711:37
East Kilbride11:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central11:48612:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:48
Crossmyloof11:5411:54
Pollokshaws West11:5711:57
Thornliebank12:0012:00
Giffnock12:0312:03
Clarkston12:0712:07
East Kilbride12:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central12:18812:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:18
Crossmyloof12:2412:24
Pollokshaws West12:2712:27
Thornliebank12:3012:30
Giffnock12:3312:33
Clarkston12:3712:37
East Kilbride12:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central12:48913:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:48
Crossmyloof12:5412:54
Pollokshaws West12:5712:57
Thornliebank13:0013:00
Giffnock13:0313:03
Clarkston13:0713:07
East Kilbride13:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central13:19813:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:19
Crossmyloof13:2513:25
Pollokshaws West13:2813:28
Thornliebank13:3113:31
Giffnock13:3413:34
Clarkston13:3713:37
East Kilbride13:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central13:481014:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:48
Crossmyloof13:5413:54
Pollokshaws West13:5713:57
Thornliebank14:0014:00
Giffnock14:0314:03
Clarkston14:0714:07
East Kilbride14:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central14:18914:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:18
Crossmyloof14:2414:24
Pollokshaws West14:2714:27
Thornliebank14:3014:30
Giffnock14:3314:33
Clarkston14:3714:37
East Kilbride14:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central14:481015:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:48
Crossmyloof14:5414:54
Pollokshaws West14:5714:57
Thornliebank15:0015:00
Giffnock15:0315:03
Clarkston15:0715:07
East Kilbride15:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Clarkston stations
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Clarkston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us