ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

Wed 2016-05-25 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Greenock West to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRailGourock17:4918:3415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:43
Greenock West17:4917:49
Greenock Central17:5117:51
Cartsdyke17:5417:54
Bogston17:5617:56
Port Glasgow17:5817:58
Woodhall18:0118:01
Langbank18:0518:05
Bishopton18:1018:10
Paisley St James18:1518:15
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1818:18
Hillington West18:2218:22
Hillington East18:2418:24
Cardonald18:2618:26
Glasgow Central18:34
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:1419:0114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:08
Greenock West18:1418:14
Greenock Central18:1618:16
Cartsdyke18:1918:19
Bogston18:2118:21
Port Glasgow18:2318:23
Woodhall18:2618:26
Langbank18:3018:30
Bishopton18:3518:35
Paisley St James18:4018:40
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43
Hillington West18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Cardonald18:5118:51
Glasgow Central19:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:3019:0315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:24
Greenock West18:3018:30
Greenock Central18:3218:32
Port Glasgow18:3718:37
Bishopton18:4618:46
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5218:52
Glasgow Central19:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:4419:3014Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:38
Greenock West18:4418:44
Greenock Central18:4618:46
Cartsdyke18:4918:49
Bogston18:5118:51
Port Glasgow18:5518:55
Woodhall18:5718:57
Langbank19:0119:01
Bishopton19:0719:07
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15
Hillington West19:1819:18
Hillington East19:2019:20
Cardonald19:2219:22
Glasgow Central19:30
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:1419:5914Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:08
Greenock West19:1419:14
Greenock Central19:1619:16
Cartsdyke19:1919:19
Bogston19:2119:21
Port Glasgow19:2319:23
Woodhall19:2619:26
Langbank19:3019:30
Bishopton19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Hillington West19:4719:47
Hillington East19:4919:49
Cardonald19:5119:51
Glasgow Central19:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:3020:1612Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:24
Greenock West19:3019:30
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Cartsdyke19:3519:35
Bogston19:3719:37
Port Glasgow19:3919:39
Woodhall19:4219:42
Langbank19:4619:46
Bishopton19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Hillington West20:0320:03
Hillington East20:0520:05
Cardonald20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:5420:2915Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:48
Greenock West19:5419:54
Greenock Central19:5619:56
Cartsdyke19:5919:59
Port Glasgow20:0220:02
Bishopton20:1120:11
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1720:18
Glasgow Central20:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:3021:1511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:24
Greenock West20:3020:30
Greenock Central20:3220:32
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Bogston20:3720:37
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0321:03
Hillington East21:0521:05
Cardonald21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us