desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

2016-02-08 21:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenock West (GKW)
DeparturesGKW to GLCArrivalsGLC to GKW
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to GKWArrivalsGKW to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenock West Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th February
Gourock21:3022:1914Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:24
Greenock West21:3021:30
Greenock Central21:3221:32
Cartsdyke21:3521:35
Bogston21:3721:37
Port Glasgow21:3921:39
Woodhall21:4221:42
Langbank21:4621:46
Bishopton21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59
Hillington West22:0322:03
Hillington East22:0522:05
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock21:5422:3012Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:48
Greenock West21:5421:54
Greenock Central21:5621:56
Cartsdyke21:5921:59
Port Glasgow22:0222:02
Bishopton22:1122:11
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1722:18
Glasgow Central22:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock22:3023:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:24
Greenock West22:3022:30
Greenock Central22:3222:32
Cartsdyke22:3522:35
Bogston22:3722:37
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46
Bishopton22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5622:56
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Hillington West23:0323:03
Hillington East23:0523:05
Cardonald23:0723:07
Glasgow Central23:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock23:3000:1414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Greenock West23:3023:30
Greenock Central23:3223:32
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0300:03
Hillington East00:0500:05
Cardonald00:0700:07
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 9th February
Gourock05:2606:119Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Greenock West05:2605:26
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock06:1106:5215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Hillington East06:4206:42
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock06:3107:1615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:25
Greenock West06:3106:31
Greenock Central06:3306:33
Cartsdyke06:3606:36
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Woodhall06:4306:43
Langbank06:4706:47
Bishopton06:5206:52
Paisley St James06:5706:57
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00
Hillington West07:0407:04
Hillington East07:0607:06
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock06:5307:3811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:47
Greenock West06:5306:53
Greenock Central06:5506:55
Cartsdyke06:5806:58
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09
Bishopton07:1407:14
Paisley St James07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Hillington West07:2607:26
Hillington East07:2807:28
Cardonald07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us