ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Mon 2017-01-16 21:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Upminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:04322:262ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:04
Limehouse22:0822:08
West Ham22:1322:13
Barking22:1822:18
Upminster22:2622:26
Shoeburyness23:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:09122:312ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:09
Limehouse22:1322:13
West Ham22:1822:18
Barking22:2322:23
Upminster22:3122:31
Shoeburyness23:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:13222:352ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:13
Limehouse22:1722:17
West Ham22:2222:22
Barking22:2722:27
Upminster22:3522:41
Shoeburyness23:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:41123:332ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:41
Limehouse22:4522:45
West Ham22:5022:50
Barking22:5522:55
Dagenham Dock23:0023:00
Rainham (Essex)23:0323:03
Purfleet23:0823:08
Grays23:1423:19
Chafford Hundred23:2223:23
Ockendon23:2723:27
Upminster23:3323:38
Shoeburyness00:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:11300:012ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:11
Limehouse23:1523:15
West Ham23:2023:20
Barking23:2523:25
Grays23:4023:45
Chafford Hundred23:4823:48
Ockendon23:5223:55
Upminster00:0100:06
Shoeburyness00:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:41300:282ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Limehouse23:4523:45
West Ham23:5023:50
Barking23:5523:55
Grays00:1000:15
Chafford Hundred00:1800:18
Ockendon00:2200:22
Upminster00:2800:32
Shoeburyness01:14
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:15401:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:15
Limehouse00:1900:19
West Ham00:2400:24
Barking00:2900:29
Grays00:4400:49
Chafford Hundred00:5200:52
Ockendon00:5600:56
Upminster01:0201:06
Shoeburyness01:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:00405:222ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:00
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2205:22
Shoeburyness06:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us