ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Tue 2016-09-27 06:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fiskerton to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle06:5107:187aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle06:42
Fiskerton06:5006:51
Bleasby06:5506:55
Thurgarton06:5806:58
Lowdham07:0207:02
Burton Joyce07:0607:06
Carlton07:1007:11
Nottingham07:1807:20
Matlock08:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle07:4808:177aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Fiskerton07:4807:48
Bleasby07:5207:52
Thurgarton07:5507:55
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1708:18
Matlock09:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSleaford08:1308:356aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sleaford06:53
Fiskerton08:1308:13
Lowdham08:2008:20
Nottingham08:3508:36
Leicester09:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle08:4809:134bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle08:41
Fiskerton08:4808:48
Lowdham08:5508:56
Burton Joyce09:0009:00
Carlton09:0409:05
Nottingham09:1309:20
Matlock10:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle09:4810:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle09:39
Fiskerton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5209:52
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08
Nottingham10:1810:20
Matlock11:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle10:5411:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle10:47
Fiskerton10:5410:54
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08
Nottingham11:1811:20
Matlock12:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle11:4812:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle11:39
Fiskerton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5211:52
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08
Nottingham12:1812:20
Matlock13:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle12:5413:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle12:47
Fiskerton12:5412:54
Lowdham13:0113:02
Carlton13:0813:08
Nottingham13:1813:20
Matlock14:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us