desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Thu 2016-05-05 18:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Lincoln19:1019:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:3019:36
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle19:5420:164aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle19:47
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20
Matlock21:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln21:0621:283bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:32
Fiskerton21:0621:06
Lowdham21:1221:13
Carlton21:1921:19
Nottingham21:28
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln22:1722:396NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Lincoln23:0223:284aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Carlton23:1823:19
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th May
Lincoln06:1806:471aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Fiskerton06:1706:18
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:30
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle06:5107:187MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle06:42
Fiskerton06:5006:51
Bleasby06:5506:55
Thurgarton06:5806:58
Lowdham07:0207:02
Burton Joyce07:0607:06
Carlton07:1007:11
Nottingham07:1807:20
Matlock08:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle07:4808:167MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Fiskerton07:4807:48
Bleasby07:5207:52
Thurgarton07:5507:55
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1608:20
Matlock09:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Fiskerton and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us