hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Fri 2017-05-26 17:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fiskerton to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle17:4818:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle17:39
Fiskerton17:4817:48
Bleasby17:5217:52
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Carlton18:0818:08
Nottingham18:1618:20
Matlock19:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:0418:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2318:23
Nottingham18:3018:36
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln19:1019:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:3019:36
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle19:5420:164aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle19:47
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20
Matlock21:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln21:0521:273bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:31
Fiskerton21:0521:05
Lowdham21:1121:12
Carlton21:1821:18
Nottingham21:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln22:1722:391NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln23:0223:284NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Carlton23:1823:19
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th May
East Midlands TrainsLincoln06:1906:474aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Fiskerton06:1806:19
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:26
Lowdham06:3006:30
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us