ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Thu 2016-12-08 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fiskerton to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle14:4815:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle14:39
Fiskerton14:4814:48
Bleasby14:5214:52
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Carlton15:0815:08
Nottingham15:1815:20
Matlock16:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle15:5416:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle15:47
Fiskerton15:5415:54
Lowdham16:0116:02
Carlton16:0816:08
Nottingham16:1816:20
Matlock17:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle16:4817:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle16:39
Fiskerton16:4816:48
Bleasby16:5216:52
Thurgarton16:5516:55
Lowdham16:5917:00
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Carlton17:0817:08
Nottingham17:1817:20
Matlock18:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle17:4818:183bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle17:39
Fiskerton17:4817:48
Bleasby17:5217:52
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Carlton18:0818:08
Nottingham18:1818:20
Matlock19:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:0418:324aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11
Lowdham18:1518:15
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2318:23
Nottingham18:3218:36
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln19:1019:324aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:3219:36
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle19:5420:184aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle19:47
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1820:20
Matlock21:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln21:0521:293bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:31
Fiskerton21:0521:05
Lowdham21:1121:12
Carlton21:1821:18
Nottingham21:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us