ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Tue 2017-01-24 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fiskerton to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle07:4808:177aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Fiskerton07:4807:48
Bleasby07:5207:52
Thurgarton07:5507:55
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1708:20
Matlock09:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSleaford08:1308:336aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sleaford06:53
Fiskerton08:1308:13
Lowdham08:2008:20
Nottingham08:3308:36
Leicester09:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle08:4809:134bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle08:41
Fiskerton08:4808:48
Lowdham08:5508:56
Burton Joyce09:0009:00
Carlton09:0409:05
Nottingham09:1309:20
Matlock10:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle09:4810:163bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle09:39
Fiskerton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5209:52
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08
Nottingham10:1610:20
Matlock11:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle10:5411:163bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle10:47
Fiskerton10:5410:54
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08
Nottingham11:1611:20
Matlock12:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle11:4812:163bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle11:39
Fiskerton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5211:52
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08
Nottingham12:1612:20
Matlock13:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle12:5413:163bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle12:47
Fiskerton12:5412:54
Lowdham13:0113:02
Carlton13:0813:08
Nottingham13:1613:20
Matlock14:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle13:5414:163bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle13:47
Fiskerton13:5413:54
Lowdham14:0114:02
Carlton14:0814:08
Nottingham14:1614:20
Matlock15:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us