ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Forres to Aberdeen

Wed 2016-07-27 18:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Forres to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
ScotRailInverness18:3920:356nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness18:13
Forres18:3818:39
Elgin18:5418:57
Keith19:1819:19
Huntly19:4219:42
Insch19:5819:58
Inverurie20:1020:10
Dyce20:2320:24
Aberdeen20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness21:5823:437nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness21:33
Forres21:5821:58
Elgin22:1322:13
Keith22:3422:34
Huntly22:4822:51
Insch23:0623:06
Inverurie23:1923:19
Dyce23:3123:32
Aberdeen23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th July
ScotRailInverness05:1907:026sEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:24
Inverurie06:3706:37
Dyce06:5006:51
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Edinburgh09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness06:2008:117nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:54
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34
Keith06:5506:55
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:29
Inverurie07:4207:43
Dyce07:5607:59
Aberdeen08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness07:3709:336nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness07:09
Forres07:3507:37
Elgin07:5107:52
Keith08:1308:13
Huntly08:3908:39
Insch08:5608:57
Inverurie09:0809:09
Dyce09:2109:21
Aberdeen09:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness09:2711:256sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:00
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4609:52
Keith10:1110:11
Huntly10:2510:26
Insch10:4110:48
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness11:2513:136sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:57
Forres11:2411:25
Elgin11:3811:41
Keith12:0212:02
Huntly12:1612:16
Insch12:3212:35
Inverurie12:4612:47
Dyce13:0013:02
Aberdeen13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness13:1214:556sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness12:46
Forres13:1113:12
Elgin13:2813:30
Keith13:4913:49
Huntly14:0314:03
Insch14:1914:19
Inverurie14:3014:31
Dyce14:4314:43
Aberdeen14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Forres and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Forres timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us