ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Forres to Aberdeen

Sun 2016-12-11 00:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Forres to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRailInverness10:2512:126nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:59
Forres10:2410:25
Elgin10:3810:39
Keith11:0011:00
Huntly11:2011:20
Insch11:3611:36
Inverurie11:4811:48
Dyce12:0012:01
Aberdeen12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:5914:466nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness12:33
Forres12:5812:59
Elgin13:1213:13
Keith13:3413:34
Huntly13:4913:52
Insch14:0714:08
Inverurie14:2014:20
Dyce14:3314:35
Aberdeen14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:5517:396sGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness15:29
Forres15:5415:55
Elgin16:0816:09
Keith16:3016:31
Huntly16:4516:46
Insch17:0117:02
Inverurie17:1317:14
Dyce17:2717:28
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness17:4019:286nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:13
Forres17:3917:40
Elgin17:5317:54
Keith18:1518:15
Huntly18:2918:30
Insch18:5118:51
Inverurie19:0319:03
Dyce19:1619:17
Aberdeen19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness21:2923:136nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness21:03
Forres21:2821:29
Elgin21:4221:43
Keith22:0422:05
Huntly22:2022:21
Insch22:3622:37
Inverurie22:4822:49
Dyce23:0123:01
Aberdeen23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 12th December
ScotRailInverness05:1907:026sEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:24
Inverurie06:3706:37
Dyce06:5006:51
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness06:2008:117nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:54
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34
Keith06:5506:55
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:29
Inverurie07:4207:43
Dyce07:5607:59
Aberdeen08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness07:3709:336nAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness07:09
Forres07:3507:37
Elgin07:5107:52
Keith08:1308:13
Huntly08:3908:39
Insch08:5608:57
Inverurie09:0809:09
Dyce09:2109:21
Aberdeen09:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Forres and Aberdeen stations
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Forres timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us