ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:10416:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:05
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Newton Abbot14:2814:31
Plymouth15:0515:12
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par16:0016:02
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:20418:211PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:4016:42
Totnes16:5316:54
Plymouth17:2117:24
Saltash17:3417:35
St Germans17:4117:42
Liskeard17:5317:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:08
Lostwithiel18:1318:14
Par18:2118:23
Penzance19:33
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:37419:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37
Newton Abbot17:5817:59
Totnes18:1118:12
Plymouth18:3918:42
Liskeard19:0519:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:20
Par19:3019:32
Penzance20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:45419:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:22420:211PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:06
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Totnes18:5518:57
Ivybridge19:1119:13
Plymouth19:2619:31
Saltash19:4019:41
Liskeard19:5619:58
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:11
Par20:2120:23
Penzance21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen18:46420:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:22421:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22
Newton Abbot19:4219:43
Totnes19:5519:57
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:57
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10
Par21:2021:22
Penzance22:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:44421:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us