hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Sat 2017-08-19 06:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple M08:00410:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple M06:44
Exeter St Davids07:5808:00
Exeter St Thomas08:0308:04
Dawlish08:1608:18
Teignmouth08:2308:24
Newton Abbot08:3108:32
Totnes08:4508:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:23
Saltash09:3209:33
Liskeard09:4809:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:03
Lostwithiel10:0810:09
Par10:1510:16
Penzance11:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn09:20411:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:06
Exeter St Davids09:1509:20
Dawlish09:3209:33
Teignmouth09:3809:40
Newton Abbot09:4609:48
Totnes09:5910:01
Plymouth10:2710:32
Saltash10:4110:43
St Germans10:4910:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Lostwithiel11:2211:23
Par11:3011:32
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:46611:483NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:46
Newton Abbot10:0610:08
Totnes10:2010:21
Ivybridge10:3710:37
Plymouth10:5110:53
Devonport Devon10:5610:57
St Budeaux Fy Rd11:0111:01
Saltash11:0511:05
Menheniot11:1711:17
Liskeard11:2311:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3511:36
Par11:4811:48
Newquay12:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn10:19412:101PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:30
Exeter St Davids10:1510:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:40
Totnes10:5110:53
Plymouth11:1911:23
Liskeard11:4611:48
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:01
Par12:1012:12
Penzance13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Pic11:30413:313NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Pic07:07
Exeter St Davids11:2611:30
Newton Abbot11:5111:53
Totnes12:0412:07
Plymouth12:3412:39
Liskeard13:0413:05
Bodmin Parkway13:1913:20
Par13:3113:33
Newquay14:31
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn12:12414:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn10:06
Exeter St Davids12:0812:12
Newton Abbot12:3612:38
Plymouth13:1313:16
Liskeard13:4013:41
Bodmin Parkway13:5313:54
Par14:0514:06
Penzance15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryYork12:46414:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:45
Exeter St Davids12:4312:46
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Totnes13:1713:18
Plymouth13:4513:48
Liskeard14:1014:11
Bodmin Parkway14:2214:24
Par14:3314:34
Penzance15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn13:56415:463NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn11:35
Exeter St Davids13:5313:56
Plymouth14:5014:58
Lostwithiel15:3615:37
Par15:4615:48
Newquay16:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us