hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Sat 2017-04-29 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:12414:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:48
Exeter St Davids12:0812:12
Newton Abbot12:3312:36
Plymouth13:1313:16
Liskeard13:4013:41
Bodmin Parkway13:5313:54
Par14:0514:06
Penzance15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:13416:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:48
Exeter St Davids14:0914:13
Newton Abbot14:3214:34
Plymouth15:1015:13
Liskeard15:3615:38
Bodmin Parkway15:4915:51
Par16:0116:03
Penzance17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:19418:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:48
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5216:53
Ivybridge17:0817:09
Plymouth17:2417:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:04
Par18:1518:16
Penzance19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:38419:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:48
Exeter St Davids17:3117:38
Newton Abbot17:5717:59
Totnes18:1018:12
Plymouth18:3818:43
Liskeard19:0619:08
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:21
Par19:3119:32
Penzance20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:47419:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Exeter St Davids17:4317:47
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:5118:55
Liskeard19:1919:21
Bodmin Parkway19:3219:33
Par19:4319:44
Penzance20:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids17:53620:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:53
Dawlish Warren18:0518:05
Dawlish18:0918:09
Teignmouth18:1418:14
Newton Abbot18:2118:22
Totnes18:3418:35
Ivybridge18:5118:51
Plymouth19:0519:08
Saltash19:1619:17
St Germans19:2319:24
Liskeard19:3519:36
Bodmin Parkway19:4719:48
Lostwithiel19:5319:53
Par20:0020:01
Penzance21:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen18:46420:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:34421:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:48
Exeter St Davids19:3219:34
Newton Abbot19:5419:55
Totnes20:0720:08
Plymouth20:3420:40
Saltash20:5020:51
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:11
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:24
Par21:3421:36
Penzance22:42
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us