ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Thu 2016-08-25 22:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:11406:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:55409:063Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Liskeard08:3908:39
Bodmin Parkway08:5108:51
Lostwithiel08:5608:56
Par09:0609:17
Newquay (Cornwall)10:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:14410:181PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:24
Devonport09:2709:27
Saltash09:3409:34
St Germans09:4109:41
Liskeard09:5309:53
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:05
Lostwithiel10:1010:10
Par10:1810:18
Penzance11:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:33411:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:06
Exeter St Davids09:3009:33
Newton Abbot09:5309:55
Totnes10:0610:08
Plymouth10:3310:39
Liskeard11:0111:04
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:29
Penzance12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:18312:173PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:18
Newton Abbot10:4010:41
Totnes10:5310:53
Ivybridge11:0911:10
Plymouth11:2411:25
Saltash11:3411:34
St Germans11:4111:41
Liskeard11:5311:53
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:05
Lostwithiel12:1012:11
Par12:1712:18
Penzance13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:25413:283Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:06
Exeter St Davids11:2111:25
Newton Abbot11:4411:46
Totnes11:5711:59
Plymouth12:2712:29
Saltash12:3812:39
St Germans12:4612:47
Liskeard12:5812:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1213:13
Lostwithiel13:1813:19
Par13:2813:29
Newquay (Cornwall)14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:10413:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Exeter St Davids12:0612:10
Newton Abbot12:2912:31
Plymouth13:0513:11
Liskeard13:3413:36
Bodmin Parkway13:4713:49
Par13:5914:01
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:10416:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:05
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Newton Abbot14:2814:31
Plymouth15:0515:12
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par16:0016:02
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us