ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Sun 2016-12-11 00:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:34209:03ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:30
Exeter Central08:3308:34
St James Park08:3608:36
Polsloe Bridge08:3908:39
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Newcourt08:4508:46
Topsham08:4908:50
Exton08:5208:52
Lympstone Commando08:5408:54
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Exmouth09:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:44310:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:40
Exeter Central09:4309:44
St James Park09:4609:46
Polsloe Bridge09:4909:49
Digby & Sowton09:5309:53
Newcourt09:5609:56
Topsham10:0010:00
Exton10:0210:02
Lympstone Commando10:0410:04
Lympstone Village10:0810:08
Exmouth10:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:17310:42ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:13
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Polsloe Bridge10:2010:20
Digby & Sowton10:2410:24
Newcourt10:2710:27
Topsham10:3110:32
Lympstone Village10:3710:37
Exmouth10:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:48311:17ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:49
Exeter Central10:4710:48
St James Park10:5010:50
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57
Newcourt11:0011:00
Topsham11:0411:04
Exton11:0611:06
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08
Lympstone Village11:1211:12
Exmouth11:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter Central11:22111:47ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter Central11:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2911:29
Newcourt11:3211:32
Topsham11:3611:37
Lympstone Village11:4211:42
Exmouth11:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:55312:24ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:58
Exeter Central11:5411:55
St James Park11:5711:57
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00
Digby & Sowton12:0312:04
Newcourt12:0612:07
Topsham12:1012:11
Exton12:1312:13
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15
Lympstone Village12:1812:18
Exmouth12:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter Central12:26112:51ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter Central12:26
Digby & Sowton12:3112:32
Newcourt12:3412:35
Topsham12:3812:41
Lympstone Village12:4612:46
Exmouth12:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:51313:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:49
Exeter Central12:5012:51
St James Park12:5312:53
Polsloe Bridge12:5612:56
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00
Newcourt13:0213:03
Topsham13:0613:07
Exton13:0913:09
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11
Lympstone Village13:1413:14
Exmouth13:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us