hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Sat 2017-04-29 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple10:53311:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple09:43
Exeter Central10:5210:53
Digby & Sowton10:5910:59
Newcourt11:0211:02
Topsham11:0611:06
Lympstone Commando11:0911:09
Lympstone Village11:1211:12
Exmouth11:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:20311:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:15
Exeter Central11:1911:20
St James Park11:2211:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29
Newcourt11:3111:32
Topsham11:3511:35
Exton11:3811:38
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple11:53312:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple10:43
Exeter Central11:5211:53
Digby & Sowton11:5811:59
Newcourt12:0112:02
Topsham12:0612:06
Lympstone Commando12:0912:09
Lympstone Village12:1212:12
Exmouth12:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:20312:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:20
Exeter Central12:1912:20
St James Park12:2212:22
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Digby & Sowton12:2812:29
Newcourt12:3112:32
Topsham12:3512:35
Exton12:3812:38
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple12:53313:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:43
Exeter Central12:5212:53
Digby & Sowton12:5912:59
Newcourt13:0213:02
Topsham13:0613:06
Lympstone Commando13:0913:09
Lympstone Village13:1213:12
Exmouth13:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:20313:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Exeter Central13:1913:20
St James Park13:2213:22
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29
Newcourt13:3113:32
Topsham13:3513:35
Exton13:3813:38
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple13:53314:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple12:43
Exeter Central13:5213:53
St James Park13:5513:55
Digby & Sowton14:0014:01
Newcourt14:0314:04
Topsham14:0714:07
Lympstone Commando14:1014:10
Lympstone Village14:1314:13
Exmouth14:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:20314:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:13
Exeter Central14:1914:20
St James Park14:2214:22
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25
Digby & Sowton14:2814:29
Newcourt14:3114:32
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us