desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

2016-05-01 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Exeter St Davids13:0113:51ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:54
Exeter Central13:01
Digby & Sowton13:2113:21
Topsham13:3113:31
Lympstone Commando13:4113:41
Exmouth13:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids13:0314:10ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:56
Exeter Central13:03
St James Park13:1113:11
Polsloe Bridge13:1713:17
Digby & Sowton13:2713:27
Newcourt13:3313:33
Topsham13:4113:41
Exton13:4913:49
Lympstone Commando13:5413:54
Lympstone Village14:0014:00
Exmouth14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids14:0114:51ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:54
Exeter Central14:01
Digby & Sowton14:2114:21
Topsham14:3114:31
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41
Exmouth14:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids14:0315:10ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:56
Exeter Central14:03
St James Park14:1114:11
Polsloe Bridge14:1714:17
Digby & Sowton14:2714:27
Newcourt14:3314:33
Topsham14:4114:41
Exton14:4914:49
Lympstone Commando14:5414:54
Lympstone Village15:0015:00
Exmouth15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids15:0115:51ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids15:0316:10ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:56
Exeter Central15:03
St James Park15:1115:11
Polsloe Bridge15:1715:17
Digby & Sowton15:27
Newcourt15:3315:33
Topsham15:4115:41
Exton15:4915:49
Lympstone Commando15:5415:54
Lympstone Village16:0016:00
Exmouth16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids16:0116:51ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Exeter St Davids16:0317:10ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:56
Exeter Central16:03
St James Park16:1116:11
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17
Digby & Sowton16:27
Newcourt16:3316:33
Topsham16:4116:41
Exton16:4916:49
Lympstone Commando16:5416:54
Lympstone Village17:0017:00
Exmouth17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us