ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Fri 2016-07-29 05:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids05:48206:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Village06:0606:06
Exmouth06:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:10206:40ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Newcourt06:2106:22
Topsham06:2506:26
Exton06:2806:28
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30
Lympstone Village06:3306:33
Exmouth06:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:37307:08ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:37
St James Park06:3906:39
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46
Newcourt06:4806:49
Topsham06:5206:55
Exton06:5806:58
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00
Lympstone Village07:0207:02
Exmouth07:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:11307:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Newcourt07:2307:23
Topsham07:2707:27
Exton07:2907:29
Lympstone Commando07:3107:31
Lympstone Village07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:48308:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:20308:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:11
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Newcourt08:3208:32
Topsham08:3508:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:49309:19ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09
Lympstone Village09:1209:12
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:20309:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us