hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Sat 2017-02-25 04:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids05:48206:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Village06:0606:06
Exmouth06:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:39307:07ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:39
St James Park06:4106:41
Polsloe Bridge06:4406:44
Digby & Sowton06:4706:48
Newcourt06:5006:51
Topsham06:5406:55
Exton06:5706:57
Lympstone Commando06:5906:59
Lympstone Village07:0107:01
Exmouth07:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:12307:43ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:13
Exeter Central07:1107:12
St James Park07:1407:14
Polsloe Bridge07:1707:17
Digby & Sowton07:2007:21
Newcourt07:2307:24
Topsham07:2707:28
Exton07:3107:31
Lympstone Commando07:3307:33
Lympstone Village07:3507:35
Exmouth07:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:48308:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple08:19308:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple07:05
Exeter Central08:1808:19
St James Park08:2108:21
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24
Digby & Sowton08:2708:28
Newcourt08:3008:31
Topsham08:3408:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4308:43
Exmouth08:50
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:49309:19ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0509:05
Exton09:0809:08
Lympstone Commando09:1009:10
Lympstone Village09:1309:13
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:19309:49ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:06
Exeter Central09:1809:19
St James Park09:2109:21
Polsloe Bridge09:2409:24
Digby & Sowton09:2709:28
Newcourt09:3009:31
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple09:52310:21ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple08:43
Exeter Central09:5109:52
St James Park09:5409:54
Polsloe Bridge09:5709:57
Digby & Sowton10:0110:01
Newcourt10:0410:04
Topsham10:0810:08
Exton10:1110:11
Lympstone Commando10:1310:13
Lympstone Village10:1610:16
Exmouth10:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us