ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Sat 2016-05-28 14:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:53315:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Exeter Central14:5114:53
Digby & Sowton14:5914:59
Newcourt15:0215:02
Topsham15:0615:06
Lympstone Commando15:0915:09
Lympstone Village15:1215:12
Exmouth15:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:20315:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:12
Exeter Central15:1915:20
St James Park15:2215:22
Polsloe Bridge15:2515:25
Digby & Sowton15:2815:29
Newcourt15:3115:32
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:52316:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:43
Exeter Central15:5115:52
St James Park15:5415:54
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59
Newcourt16:0116:02
Topsham16:0616:06
Lympstone Commando16:0916:09
Lympstone Village16:1216:12
Exmouth16:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:20316:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:13
Exeter Central16:1916:20
St James Park16:2216:22
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25
Digby & Sowton16:2816:29
Newcourt16:3116:32
Topsham16:3516:35
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple16:50317:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple15:43
Exeter Central16:4916:50
St James Park16:5216:52
Polsloe Bridge16:5516:55
Digby & Sowton16:5816:59
Newcourt17:0117:02
Topsham17:0517:05
Exton17:0817:08
Lympstone Commando17:1017:10
Lympstone Village17:1317:13
Exmouth17:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:20317:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:13
Exeter Central17:1917:20
St James Park17:2217:22
Polsloe Bridge17:2517:25
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Newcourt17:3117:32
Topsham17:3517:35
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids17:49318:20ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:45
Exeter Central17:4817:49
St James Park17:5117:51
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58
Newcourt18:0018:01
Topsham18:0518:05
Exton18:0818:08
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10
Lympstone Village18:1318:13
Exmouth18:20
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:20318:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:18
Exeter Central18:1918:20
St James Park18:2218:22
Polsloe Bridge18:2518:25
Digby & Sowton18:2818:29
Newcourt18:3118:32
Topsham18:3518:35
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Lympstone Village18:4318:43
Exmouth18:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us