hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Wed 2017-06-28 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids05:48306:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Vllage06:0606:06
Exmouth06:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:10306:40ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Pk Extr06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Newcourt06:2106:22
Topsham06:2506:26
Exton06:2806:28
Lympstone Comm06:3006:30
Lympstone Vllage06:3306:33
Exmouth06:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:37307:08ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:37
St James Pk Extr06:3906:39
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46
Newcourt06:4806:49
Topsham06:5206:55
Exton06:5806:58
Lympstone Comm07:0007:00
Lympstone Vllage07:0207:02
Exmouth07:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:12307:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Exeter Central07:1107:12
St James Pk Extr07:1407:14
Polsloe Bridge07:1707:17
Digby & Sowton07:2007:21
Newcourt07:2307:24
Topsham07:2707:28
Exton07:3007:30
Lympstone Comm07:3207:32
Lympstone Vllage07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:48308:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Pk Extr07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Comm08:0808:08
Lympstone Vllage08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:20308:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:11
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Pk Extr08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Newcourt08:3208:32
Topsham08:3508:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Comm08:4008:40
Lympstone Vllage08:4408:44
Exmouth08:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:49309:19ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Pk Extr08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Comm09:0909:09
Lympstone Vllage09:1209:12
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:20309:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Pk Extr09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Comm09:4009:40
Lympstone Vllage09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us