hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Sat 2017-03-25 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Nuneaton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th March
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:15409:342Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:15
Nuneaton09:3409:35
Liverpool Lime Street11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston09:14710:402Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:14
Nuneaton10:4010:41
Liverpool Lime Street12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:541011:432CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:10
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17
Berkhamsted10:2110:22
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19
Rugby11:3111:32
Nuneaton11:4311:44
Crewe13:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston10:15511:382Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:15
Nuneaton11:3811:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:241012:182CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3811:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Rugby12:0612:06
Nuneaton12:1812:19
Crewe13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:241113:402Crewe / Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4413:02
Long Buckby13:1313:13
Rugby13:2413:26
Nuneaton13:4013:40
Crewe15:02
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:50614:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:50
Watford Junction13:0613:06
Leighton Buzzard13:2713:27
Milton Keynes Central13:3613:37
Northampton13:5114:02
Long Buckby14:1314:13
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Crewe16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:511115:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:51
Watford Junction14:0614:07
Leighton Buzzard14:2714:27
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:37
Northampton14:5215:02
Long Buckby15:1315:13
Rugby15:2415:26
Nuneaton15:3915:40
Crewe17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Euston and Nuneaton stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us