desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Hemel Hempstead

2016-05-03 02:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
London Euston05:341206:063Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4505:46
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:04806:353TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:04
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1606:17
Watford Junction06:2406:25
Kings Langley06:2906:29
Apsley06:3306:33
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36
Tring06:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:24806:483CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Crewe09:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:341107:043Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46
Watford Junction06:5206:53
Kings Langley06:5806:58
Apsley07:0107:01
Hemel Hempstead07:0407:04
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:541007:173Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:05807:363TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:05
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1707:18
Watford Junction07:2407:25
Kings Langley07:2907:29
Apsley07:3307:33
Hemel Hempstead07:3607:36
Tring07:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:241107:493Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:24
Watford Junction07:4107:41
Hemel Hempstead07:4907:49
Milton Keynes Central08:24
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:341208:043TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:34
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46
Watford Junction07:5207:54
Kings Langley07:5807:58
Apsley08:0208:02
Hemel Hempstead08:0408:05
Tring08:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Euston and Hemel Hempstead stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us