hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Hemel Hempstead

Sat 2017-03-25 23:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Hemel Hempstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
London MidlandLondon Euston23:40800:093NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:40
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5223:52
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Kings Langley00:0300:03
Apsley00:0700:07
Hemel Hempstead00:0900:10
Northampton01:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
London MidlandLondon Euston00:15700:463NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:15
Wembley Central00:2400:24
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2900:29
Watford Junction00:3500:35
Kings Langley00:4000:40
Apsley00:4300:44
Hemel Hempstead00:4600:46
Northampton01:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston02:0003:00Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandLondon Euston02:0003:15Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandLondon Euston02:0003:35Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston02:00
Wembley Central02:3002:30
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45
Watford Junction03:0503:05
Kings Langley03:2003:20
Apsley03:3003:30
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35
Milton Keynes Central05:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:541007:203NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:54
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0607:06
Watford Junction07:1207:13
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20
Northampton08:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:24807:553NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3607:36
Bushey07:41
Watford Junction07:4407:45
Kings Langley07:4907:49
Apsley07:5307:53
Hemel Hempstead07:5507:56
Northampton08:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:52808:173Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Birmingham New Street10:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us