hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy

Tue 2017-04-25 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th April
ScotRailEdinburgh19:421820:192InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:42
Haymarket19:4619:46
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52
Inverkeithing20:0320:03
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19
Inverness23:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:0015f20:462DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Haymarket20:0420:04
South Gyle20:0920:09
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11
Dalmeny20:1720:17
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Inverkeithing20:2420:25
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28
Aberdour20:3220:33
Burntisland20:3720:37
Kinghorn20:4120:42
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47
Dundee21:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross20:32221:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
Edinburgh20:2220:32
Haymarket20:3520:37
Inverkeithing20:5120:53
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:3916f21:152PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:39
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh Gateway20:4820:49
Inverkeithing20:5920:59
Kirkcaldy21:1521:15
Perth21:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:051521:512DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:05
Haymarket21:0921:09
South Gyle21:1421:14
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16
Dalmeny21:2221:22
North Queensferry21:2621:26
Inverkeithing21:2921:30
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33
Aberdour21:3721:38
Burntisland21:4221:42
Kinghorn21:4621:46
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51
Dundee22:38
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:431622:152AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:43
Haymarket21:4721:47
Kirkcaldy22:1522:15
Aberdeen00:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:091622:562DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:09
Haymarket22:1322:14
South Gyle22:1922:19
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21
Dalmeny22:2722:27
North Queensferry22:3122:31
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:371723:232PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:37
Haymarket22:4122:41
South Gyle22:4622:46
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Dalmeny22:5422:54
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Aberdour23:0923:10
Burntisland23:1423:14
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Perth00:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us