ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy

Mon 2016-09-26 09:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRailEdinburgh10:001710:352DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Haymarket10:0410:04
Inverkeithing10:1910:19
Kirkcaldy10:3510:35
Dundee11:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:101810:562Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:10
Haymarket10:1410:15
South Gyle10:2010:20
Dalmeny10:2610:27
North Queensferry10:3010:30
Inverkeithing10:3410:34
Dalgety Bay10:3710:37
Aberdour10:4210:42
Burntisland10:4610:46
Kinghorn10:5110:51
Kirkcaldy10:5610:56
Glenrothes With Thornton11:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastLeeds10:28211:042AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:10
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Aberdeen13:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:36172InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:36
Haymarket10:41
Inverkeithing10:55
Kirkcaldy11:11
Inverness14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:411011:252Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:41
Haymarket10:4510:45
South Gyle10:5010:50
Dalmeny10:5610:56
North Queensferry11:0011:00
Inverkeithing11:0311:04
Dalgety Bay11:0711:07
Aberdour11:1111:12
Burntisland11:1611:16
Kinghorn11:2011:21
Kirkcaldy11:2511:26
Glenrothes With Thornton11:37
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:0017f11:342DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:00
Haymarket11:0511:05
Inverkeithing11:1811:18
Kirkcaldy11:3411:34
Dundee12:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:091711:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:09
Haymarket11:1311:13
South Gyle11:1811:18
Dalmeny11:2411:24
North Queensferry11:2811:28
Inverkeithing11:3111:32
Dalgety Bay11:3511:35
Aberdour11:3911:40
Burntisland11:4411:44
Kinghorn11:4811:49
Kirkcaldy11:5311:54
Glenrothes With Thornton12:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:371912:102PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:37
Haymarket11:4111:41
Inverkeithing11:5411:55
Kirkcaldy12:1012:11
Perth12:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us