ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing

Sun 2016-12-11 00:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Inverkeithing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:041908:242AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:04
Haymarket08:0708:08
Inverkeithing08:2408:25
Aberdeen10:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastEdinburgh09:101109:312AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:10
Haymarket09:1309:15
Inverkeithing09:3109:33
Aberdeen11:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:152009:432AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:15
Haymarket09:1909:20
South Gyle09:2509:25
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:27
Dalmeny09:3309:33
North Queensferry09:4009:40
Inverkeithing09:4309:44
Aberdeen12:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:331709:562PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:33
Haymarket09:3709:37
Edinburgh Gateway09:4209:43
Inverkeithing09:5609:56
Perth10:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:551710:222Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:55
Haymarket09:5909:59
South Gyle10:0410:04
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06
Dalmeny10:1210:12
North Queensferry10:1910:19
Inverkeithing10:2210:23
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:151610:392Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:15
Haymarket10:1910:19
South Gyle10:2410:24
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26
Dalmeny10:3210:32
North Queensferry10:3610:36
Inverkeithing10:3910:40
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:5017f11:072AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:50
Haymarket10:5410:54
Inverkeithing11:0711:07
Aberdeen13:23
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:551711:192Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:55
Haymarket10:5910:59
South Gyle11:0411:04
Edinburgh Gateway11:0611:06
Dalmeny11:1211:12
North Queensferry11:1611:16
Inverkeithing11:1911:20
Glenrothes With Thornton11:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Inverkeithing stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us