ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Dundee

Fri 2016-05-27 11:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailEdinburgh11:301812:374AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:30
Haymarket11:3411:35
Leuchars12:2412:24
Dundee12:3712:40
Aberdeen13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:008w13:192DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Haymarket12:0512:05
Inverkeithing12:1812:18
Kirkcaldy12:3412:34
Markinch12:4312:43
Ladybank12:5012:50
Cupar12:5612:56
Leuchars13:0313:03
Dundee13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:301813:384InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:30
Haymarket12:3412:34
Leuchars13:2513:25
Dundee13:3813:39
Inverurie15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:001714:202DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:00
Haymarket13:0413:04
Inverkeithing13:1913:19
Kirkcaldy13:3513:35
Markinch13:4413:44
Ladybank13:5113:51
Cupar13:5713:57
Leuchars14:0414:04
Dundee14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:281514:364AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:28
Haymarket13:3213:32
Leuchars14:2314:23
Dundee14:3614:37
Aberdeen15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:001615:203DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:00
Haymarket14:0414:04
Inverkeithing14:1914:19
Kirkcaldy14:3514:35
Markinch14:4414:44
Ladybank14:5114:51
Cupar14:5714:57
Leuchars15:0415:04
Dundee15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross14:281915:464AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
Edinburgh14:2014:28
Haymarket14:3114:33
Inverkeithing14:4714:49
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06
Leuchars15:2915:31
Dundee15:4615:48
Aberdeen17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:001716:203DundeeCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:00
Haymarket15:0415:04
Inverkeithing15:1815:18
Kirkcaldy15:3415:34
Markinch15:4315:43
Ladybank15:5015:50
Cupar15:5615:56
Leuchars16:0316:03
Dundee16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Dundee stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Dundee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us