ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar

Tue 2016-05-31 22:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
ScotRailEdinburgh23:081000:17DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:08
Haymarket23:1323:14
South Gyle23:1923:19
Dalmeny23:2523:25
North Queensferry23:2923:29
Inverkeithing23:3223:33
Dalgety Bay23:3623:36
Aberdour23:4023:41
Burntisland23:4523:45
Kinghorn23:4923:50
Kirkcaldy23:5423:55
Markinch00:0300:03
Ladybank00:1000:11
Cupar00:1700:17
Dundee00:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st June
ScotRailEdinburgh05:301806:26AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Aberdeen08:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:001608:01DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Haymarket07:0407:04
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Markinch07:4707:47
Ladybank07:5407:55
Cupar08:0108:01
Dundee08:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:0115f09:01DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:01
Haymarket08:0508:07
Inverkeithing08:2008:21
Kirkcaldy08:3608:37
Markinch08:4608:46
Ladybank08:5308:53
Springfield08:5808:58
Cupar09:0109:02
Dundee09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:001809:56DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:00
Haymarket09:0509:05
Inverkeithing09:1809:18
Kirkcaldy09:3409:34
Markinch09:4309:43
Ladybank09:5009:50
Cupar09:5609:56
Dundee10:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:001610:57DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Haymarket10:0410:04
Inverkeithing10:1910:19
Kirkcaldy10:3510:35
Markinch10:4410:44
Ladybank10:5110:51
Cupar10:5710:57
Dundee11:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:001711:56DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:00
Haymarket11:0411:04
Inverkeithing11:1811:18
Kirkcaldy11:3411:34
Markinch11:4311:43
Ladybank11:4911:49
Cupar11:5611:56
Dundee12:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:008w12:56DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Haymarket12:0512:05
Inverkeithing12:1812:18
Kirkcaldy12:3412:34
Markinch12:4312:43
Ladybank12:5012:50
Cupar12:5612:56
Dundee13:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Cupar stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Cupar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us