ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar

Mon 2017-01-16 21:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
ScotRailEdinburgh22:091623:21DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:09
Haymarket22:1322:14
South Gyle22:1922:19
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21
Dalmeny22:2722:27
North Queensferry22:3122:31
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57
Markinch23:0523:06
Ladybank23:1323:13
Springfield23:1723:18
Cupar23:2123:21
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:091800:18DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:09
Haymarket23:1323:13
South Gyle23:1823:18
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21
Dalmeny23:2623:27
North Queensferry23:3023:30
Inverkeithing23:3423:34
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Aberdour23:4223:42
Burntisland23:4623:46
Kinghorn23:5123:51
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56
Markinch00:0500:05
Ladybank00:1200:12
Cupar00:1800:18
Dundee00:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
ScotRailEdinburgh05:3015f06:26AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Aberdeen08:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:002007:59DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Haymarket07:0407:04
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36
Markinch07:4507:45
Ladybank07:5207:53
Cupar07:5907:59
Dundee08:22
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:011609:03DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:01
Haymarket08:0508:07
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12
Inverkeithing08:2208:23
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39
Markinch08:4808:48
Ladybank08:5508:55
Springfield09:0009:00
Cupar09:0309:04
Dundee09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:001809:58DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:00
Haymarket09:0409:04
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10
Inverkeithing09:2009:20
Kirkcaldy09:3609:36
Markinch09:4509:45
Ladybank09:5209:52
Cupar09:5809:58
Dundee10:21
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:001510:58DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:00
Haymarket10:0410:04
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:10
Inverkeithing10:2010:20
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36
Markinch10:4510:45
Ladybank10:5210:52
Cupar10:5810:58
Dundee11:21
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:0016f11:58DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:00
Haymarket11:0411:04
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10
Inverkeithing11:2011:20
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36
Markinch11:4511:45
Ladybank11:5211:52
Cupar11:5811:58
Dundee12:21
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Cupar stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Cupar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us