ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Carstairs

Mon 2016-05-30 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Carstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
ScotRailEdinburgh15:491216:181Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:49
Haymarket15:5215:53
Carstairs16:1816:18
Glasgow Central17:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:409e18:111AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:40
Haymarket17:4517:46
Carstairs18:1118:11
Ayr19:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick18:271019:081AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick17:54
Edinburgh18:2018:27
Haymarket18:3018:31
Slateford18:3618:36
Kingsknowe18:3818:39
Wester Hailes18:4118:41
Curriehill18:4518:45
Kirknewton18:5118:51
Carstairs19:0819:13
Ayr20:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:131823:571MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:13
Haymarket23:1723:17
Slateford23:2123:21
Kingsknowe23:2323:24
Wester Hailes23:2623:26
Curriehill23:2923:29
Kirknewton23:3623:36
Carstairs23:5723:57
Motherwell00:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Caledonian SleeperEdinburgh / Glasgow Central23:40700:132London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 31st May
ScotRailNorth Berwick07:401008:112Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick06:47
Edinburgh07:1907:40
Haymarket07:4507:46
Carstairs08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:191211:091Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:19
Haymarket10:2310:24
Carstairs11:0911:10
Glasgow Central11:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:521312:341AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:52
Haymarket11:5611:57
Carstairs12:3412:47
Ayr14:34
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Carstairs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us